Licensed to University of Nebraska - Lincoln
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/16/2007 10:50 PM
                     Prairie Wolf Invitational - 2/16/2007                     
                                 Lincoln, Neb.                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 36  Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
     Devaney: S 23.74m  2/22/2002   Scott Russell, Kansas                      
  Div I Auto: A 21.20m                                                         
 Div II Prov: P 19.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Moman, Will                  Unattached              21.17mP  69-05.50 
      19.61m  19.57m  20.14m  21.17m       
  2 Lloyd, Keith                 Unattached              19.41mP  63-08.25 
      FOUL  19.41m  FOUL  FOUL      
  3 Yazhbin, Issar               Nebraska                18.54m   60-10.00 
      17.75m  18.39m  18.54m  FOUL      
  4 Bell, Bryan                  Nebraska                18.45m   60-06.50 
      17.87m  18.45m  17.20m  FOUL      
  5 Theis, Nick                  Unk                     16.98m   55-08.50 
      16.98m  FOUL  16.64m  FOUL      
  6 Suckstorf, Brett             Wayne State             16.57m   54-04.50 
      16.08m  16.57m  16.50m  FOUL      
  7 Karlin, Brandon              Unk                     16.44m   53-11.25 
      FOUL  16.44m  FOUL  14.89m      
  8 Bozarth, Aaron               Nebraska                16.29m   53-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.29m  FOUL      
  9 Davis, Andrew                Hastings                16.16m   53-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.16m      
 10 Bonk, Branden                Doane                   15.94m   52-03.75 
      15.44m  15.94m  15.67m  15.89m      
 11 Mourer, Rich                 Unk                     15.79m   51-09.75 
      15.31m  15.52m  15.79m  FOUL      
 12 Petersen, Eric               Nebraska                15.72m   51-07.00 
      15.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 13 Hinrichs, Jordan             Concordia               15.55m   51-00.25 
      14.36m  14.60m  14.76m  15.55m      
 14 VanCura, Scott               Hastings                15.42m   50-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.40m  15.42m      
 15 Wurst, Rhett                 Unk                     14.94m   49-00.25 
      FOUL  14.94m  FOUL  FOUL      
 16 Tobey, Dane                  Unk                     14.77m   48-05.50 
      14.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 17 Stuehrenberg, Dustin         Neb Wesleyan            14.71m   48-03.25 
      14.71m  14.58m  14.67m  14.01m      
 18 Hudachek, Dan                McPherson               14.60m   47-11.00 
      13.93m  14.60m  FOUL  FOUL      
 19 Schoen, Brandon              Nwms                    14.57m   47-09.75 
      FOUL  14.57m  FOUL  14.16m      
 20 Campbell, Chris              Unk                     14.54m   47-08.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.54m  FOUL      
 21 Watt, Carson                 Unk                     14.50m   47-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.97m  14.50m      
 22 Schuurmans, Jared            Doane                   14.42m   47-03.75 
      FOUL  13.66m  14.42m  13.92m      
 23 McKim, Ben                   Nwms                    14.41m   47-03.50 
      14.41m  13.86m  14.17m  FOUL      
 23 Simonsen, Brock              Concordia               14.41m   47-03.50 
      14.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 25 Clark, Steven                Colorado Mines          14.32m   46-11.75 
      FOUL  13.33m  FOUL  14.32m      
 26 Pinkelman, Josh              Hastings                14.30m   46-11.00 
      FOUL  14.30m  14.29m  FOUL       
 26 Strong, Mike                 Unk                     14.30m   46-11.00 
      14.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 28 Tierney, Mike                Doane                   14.02m   46-00.00 
      12.99m  FOUL  FOUL  14.02m      
 29 Scholl, Turner               Hastings                13.96m   45-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.96m      
 30 Rickert, Eric                Nwms                    13.63m   44-08.75 
      13.63m  FOUL  13.46m  FOUL      
 31 Case, Matt                   Kansas Wesleyan         12.73m   41-09.25 
      11.67m  11.99m  FOUL  12.73m      
 
Event 35  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 23.00m  2/7/2004    Candice Scott, Florida                     
  Div I Auto: A 21.00m                                                         
 Div II Prov: P 19.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Meyerscough, Melissa         Unattached              20.54mP  67-04.75 
      19.00m  20.54m  FOUL  19.60m       
  2 Trail, Tawna                 Hastings                16.26m   53-04.25 
      16.26m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS      
  3 Murphy, Samantha             Unk                     15.77m   51-09.00 
      FOUL  14.86m  FOUL  15.77m      
  4 Fye, Tawny                   Doane                   15.10m   49-06.50 
      15.10m  15.10m  FOUL  14.84m      
  5 Loemker, Stacey              Nwmst                   14.73m   48-04.00 
      14.57m  14.73m  FOUL  14.42m       
  6 Lark, Christina              Concordia               14.60m   47-11.00 
      14.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  7 Saathoff, Julie              Doane                   14.14m   46-04.75 
      14.06m  14.03m  FOUL  14.14m      
  8 Wray, Breanna                Tabor College           14.12m   46-04.00 
      FOUL  13.65m  FOUL  14.12m      
  9 Zutavern, Kelcey             Doane                   13.74m   45-01.00 
      13.74m  13.55m  FOUL  FOUL      
 10 Williams, Jamie              Hastings                13.66m   44-09.75 
      13.23m  FOUL  FOUL  13.66m      
 11 Price, Amy                   Dwu                     13.55m   44-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.55m  FOUL       
 12 Tatro, Alex                  Unk                     13.24m   43-05.25 
      13.24m  13.18m  FOUL  FOUL      
 13 Engel, Jenna                 Concordia               12.64m   41-05.75 
      12.64m  12.63m  12.52m  FOUL      
 14 Frederickson, Nicole         Unk                     12.62m   41-05.00 
      FOUL  12.62m  FOUL  FOUL      
 15 Osten, Tasha                 Concordia               12.52m   41-01.00 
      12.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 16 Stokebrand, Carley           Concordia               12.49m   40-11.75 
      10.99m  11.11m  FOUL  12.49m      
 17 Hildebrand, Santana          Dana College            12.45m   40-10.25 
      11.08m  11.99m  12.45m  FOUL      
 18 Harman, Katie                Nwmst                   11.97m   39-03.25 
      11.03m  FOUL  FOUL  11.97m      
 19 Kassman, Kia                 Doane                   11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.18m  10.75m  11.67m  11.51m      
 20 Talimatasi, Sei              Grceland                10.88m   35-08.50 
      10.17m  10.45m  10.88m  10.23m      
 21 Herman, Brittany             Neb-Omaha               10.13m   33-03.00 
      10.13m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 22 Martin, Kelli                Nwmst                    9.93m   32-07.00 
      9.93m  9.83m  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
     Devaney: S 21.08m  2/23/2002   Carl Myerscough, Nebraska                  
  Div I Auto: A 19.30m                                                         
 Div II Prov: P 17.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pfeifer, Lance               Unk                     17.55m   57-07.00 
      17.55m  17.51m  FOUL  FOUL      
  2 Lloyd, Keith                 Unattached              17.10m   56-01.25 
      16.69m  16.96m  16.97m  17.10m       
  3 Tobey, Dane                  Unk                     17.08m   56-00.50 
      16.39m  16.20m  17.08m  FOUL      
  4 Strong, Mike                 Unk                     15.88m   52-01.25 
      FOUL  15.88m  15.77m  FOUL      
  5 Tierney, Mike                Doane                   15.40m   50-06.25 
      15.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  6 Schuurmans, Jared            Doane                   15.27m   50-01.25 
      15.15m  FOUL  15.27m  15.13m      
  7 VanCura, Scott               Hastings                15.16m   49-09.00 
      15.16m  FOUL  14.95m  FOUL       
  8 Rickert, Eric                Nwms                    15.15m   49-08.50 
      14.94m  15.15m  15.04m  15.07m      
  9 Baller, Matt                 Concordia               14.95m   49-00.75 
      14.91m  14.95m  FOUL  14.80m      
 10 Campbell, Chris              Unk                     14.67m   48-01.75 
      14.60m  14.67m  14.55m  FOUL      
 11 Trecek, Chase                Dana College            14.57m   47-09.75 
      14.50m  14.24m  FOUL  14.57m       
 12 Schoen, Brandon              Nwms                    14.43m   47-04.25 
      13.96m  FOUL  FOUL  14.43m      
 13 Karlin, Brandon              Unk                     14.29m   46-10.75 
      14.13m  14.02m  13.58m  14.29m      
 14 Davis, Andrew                Hastings                14.19m   46-06.75 
      14.03m  13.89m  14.10m  14.19m      
 15 Theis, Nick                  Unk                     13.81m   45-03.75 
      13.43m  13.53m  13.81m  13.43m      
 16 Schutter, Ben                Nebraska                13.73m   45-00.50 
      13.51m  13.73m  13.46m  13.34m       
 17 Simon, Russell               Kansas Wesleyan         13.72m   45-00.25 
      13.72m  FOUL  FOUL  13.61m      
 18 Pinkelman, Josh              Hastings                13.50m   44-03.50 
      FOUL  13.50m  FOUL  FOUL      
 19 Stuehrenberg, Dustin         Neb Wesleyan            13.38m   43-10.75 
      FOUL  12.86m  13.38m  13.30m      
 19 Goff, Roger                  Dana College            13.38m   43-10.75 
      13.37m  13.05m  13.19m  13.38m       
 21 Viergutz, Beau               Dana College            13.33m   43-09.00 
      12.93m  13.33m  FOUL  FOUL      
 22 Case, Matt                   Kansas Wesleyan         12.94m   42-05.50 
      12.94m  FOUL  12.73m  12.83m      
 23 Bode, Chris                  McPherson               12.89m   42-03.50 
      12.19m  11.85m  12.89m  FOUL      
 24 Wurst, Rhett                 Unk                     12.20m   40-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.20m      
 -- Simonsen, Brock              Concordia                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Hinrichs, Jordan             Concordia                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- McKim, Ben                   Nwms                      FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Jessop, Dan                  Hastings                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 18.76m  2/4/2006    Cleopatra Borel-Brown, Unattached          
  Div I Auto: A 16.90m                                                         
 Div II Prov: P 15.40m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Steiner, Jeni                Nebraska                15.73mP  51-07.25 
      14.10m  14.13m  FOUL  15.73m       
  2 Trail, Tawna                 Hastings                14.83m   48-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.01m  14.83m      
  3 Murphy, Samantha             Unk                     13.71m   44-11.75 
      FOUL  13.01m  FOUL  13.71m      
  4 Boerema, Leann               Unattached              13.15m   43-01.75 
      12.80m  FOUL  12.65m  13.15m      
  5 Bixler, Kaeli                Neb-Omaha               12.95m   42-06.00 
      12.36m  12.60m  12.95m  12.51m      
  6 Sharp, Kacie                 Nebraska                12.49m   40-11.75 
      12.43m  12.44m  12.49m  FOUL      
  7 Werner, Katie                Concordia               12.47m   40-11.00 
      12.00m  12.46m  FOUL  12.47m      
  8 Wheatley, Megan              Nebraska                12.43m   40-09.50 
      12.19m  11.68m  12.32m  12.43m      
  9 Poljansek, Kristen           Sterling                12.35m   40-06.25 
      12.00m  12.35m  12.07m  11.99m      
 10 Waterman, Amy                Kansas Wesleyan         12.15m   39-10.50 
      11.80m  11.45m  12.15m  11.50m      
 11 Saathoff, Julie              Doane                   12.11m   39-08.75 
      11.93m  12.11m  11.79m  FOUL      
 12 Wray, Breanna                Tabor College           11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.68m  11.87m  11.63m  11.87m      
 13 South, Alicia                Unk                     11.84m   38-10.25 
      11.24m  FOUL  11.84m  FOUL      
 14 Talimatasi, Sei              Grceland                11.80m   38-08.75 
      11.80m  11.80m  11.62m  10.94m      
 15 Hildebrand, Santana          Dana College            11.79m   38-08.25 
      11.30m  FOUL  11.79m  FOUL      
 16 Kassman, Kia                 Doane                   11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.63m  11.69m  FOUL  11.52m      
 17 Harman, Katie                Nwmst                   11.46m   37-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.45m  11.46m      
 18 Zutavern, Kelcey             Doane                   11.23m   36-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.23m       
 19 Windle, Bonnie               Sterling                11.11m   36-05.50 
      11.10m  10.90m  10.65m  11.11m      
 20 Osten, Tasha                 Concordia               10.91m   35-09.50 
      10.91m  10.67m  FOUL  FOUL      
 21 Stokebrand, Carley           Concordia               10.46m   34-04.00 
      10.46m  10.13m  10.17m  10.17m      
 22 Hannon, Erin                 Nebraska                10.28m   33-08.75 
      10.17m  10.28m  9.88m  9.83m      
 23 Martin, Kelli                Nwmst                   10.20m   33-05.75 
      10.06m  9.76m  10.20m  FOUL      
 24 Shubert, Kim                 Nebraska                10.18m   33-04.75 
      10.18m  10.14m  10.02m  9.60m        
 25 Herman, Brittany             Neb-Omaha                9.72m   31-10.75 
      FOUL  9.19m  9.59m  9.72m      
 26 Beadle, Cassie               York College             9.53m   31-03.25 
      9.53m  9.34m  9.23m  FOUL      
 27 Byers, Jamie                 Grceland                 9.40m   30-10.25 
      9.21m  FOUL  9.40m  FOUL      
 28 Gray, Heather                York College             7.69m   25-02.75 
      FOUL  7.58m  7.69m  7.39m      
 -- Williams, Jamie              Hastings                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 6.63m  2/7/1997    Trecia Smith, Pittsburgh                    
  Div I Auto: A 6.40m                                                          
 Div II Prov: P 6.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McMillan, Chantae            Unattached               5.83m   19-01.50 
      5.51m  5.73m  5.83m  5.66m       
  2 Hannon, Erin                 Nebraska                 5.47m   17-11.50 
      5.47m  5.40m  5.36m  5.47m      
  3 Dring, Kelly                 Unk                      5.41m   17-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.41m  FOUL      
  4 Yates, Ashley                Neb-Omaha                5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.28m  5.39m  5.35m  5.33m      
  5 Schleuter, Abby              Doane                    5.30m   17-04.75 
      5.30m  5.30m  5.24m  FOUL      
  6 Prince, LaCheryl             Neb-Omaha                5.21m   17-01.25 
      5.14m  5.21m  FOUL  4.95m      
  7 Kosmos, Katie                Doane                    5.18m   17-00.00 
      5.13m  FOUL  4.07m  5.18m      
  8 Honeywell, Brandi            Nwmst                    5.17m   16-11.50 
      5.17m  5.02m  FOUL  5.00m      
  9 Biermann, Lindsay            Nwmst                    5.13m   16-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.13m  5.02m      
 10 Churchman, Emily             Nwmst                    5.04m   16-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.03m  5.04m      
 11 Nott, Dani                   Doane                    5.01m   16-05.25 
      5.01m  4.80m  4.72m  4.70m      
 12 Snowdon, Kalin               Neb Wesleyan             4.91m   16-01.50 
      4.91m  4.90m  4.80m  4.71m      
 12 Mejstrik, Megan              Neb Wesleyan             4.91m   16-01.50 
      FOUL  4.86m  4.75m  4.91m      
 12 Eaton, Tierney               Nwmst                    4.91m   16-01.50 
      4.46m  4.85m  4.84m  4.91m      
 15 Gass, Julie                  Neb-Omaha                4.89m   16-00.50 
      FOUL  4.63m  4.87m  4.89m      
 16 Fritson, Jennifer            Unk                      4.81m   15-09.50 
      FOUL  4.70m  FOUL  4.81m       
 17 Miller, Ashlee               Baker                    4.80m   15-09.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.80m      
 18 Avilez, Johanna              Nwmst                    4.79m   15-08.75 
      4.76m  4.49m  4.79m  4.64m      
 19 Knight, Shirley              York College             4.76m   15-07.50 
      4.48m  4.76m  4.64m  FOUL      
 20 Rumbeck, Erika               Hastings                 4.74m   15-06.75 
      FOUL  4.74m  4.71m  FOUL      
 21 Torkelson, Anne              Morningside              4.73m   15-06.25 
      4.64m  4.64m  4.67m  4.73m      
 22 Barber, Brittny              Neb Wesleyan             4.54m   14-10.75 
      4.54m  4.34m  4.40m  4.20m      
 23 Jackson, Cha'Vera            Doane                    4.49m   14-08.75 
      4.36m  4.49m  FOUL  4.37m      
 24 Kimbrough, Nichelle          Dana College             4.41m   14-05.75 
      4.41m  FOUL  FOUL  4.35m       
 25 Williamson, Page             Hastings                 4.01m   13-02.00 
      4.01m  4.01m  3.58m  3.82m      
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
     Devaney: S 8.33m  2/5/1994    Erick Walder, Arkansas                      
  Div I Auto: A 7.85m                                                          
 Div II Prov: P 7.45m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rands, Robert                Nebraska                 7.54mP  24-09.00 
      7.13m  7.13m  FOUL  7.54m      
  2 Roper, Daniel                Nebraska                 7.48mP  24-06.50 
      7.14m  7.18m  7.19m  7.48m      
  3 Grier, Tim                   Nebraska                 7.18m   23-06.75 
      6.87m  7.18m  FOUL  7.05m      
  4 Williams, LeRon              Nebraska                 7.13m   23-04.75 
      FOUL  7.13m  FOUL  7.01m      
  5 Smith, Maurice               Doane                    7.10m   23-03.50 
      7.10m  6.93m  FOUL  FOUL      
  6 Cook, Sheldon                Nwms                     7.02m   23-00.50 
      7.02m  6.53m  6.69m  6.59m      
  7 Wright, Kendall              Nwms                     6.96m   22-10.00 
      6.96m  6.58m  6.64m  FOUL      
  8 Jonas, Dusty                 Nebraska                 6.91m   22-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.91m  6.73m      
  9 Huff, Spencer                Unk                      6.84m   22-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.84m      
  9 Diamond, Brandon             Hastings                 6.84m   22-05.25 
      5.88m  6.47m  FOUL  6.84m      
 11 Jenkins, Aaron               Tabor College            6.65m   21-10.00 
      6.41m  6.39m  6.65m  6.29m      
 12 Burke, Pat                   Unattached               6.60m   21-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.60m      
 13 Yount, Seth                  Unk                      6.58m   21-07.25 
      6.31m  6.44m  6.33m  6.58m      
 14 Randle, Brent                Baker                    6.55m   21-06.00 
      6.55m  6.05m  FOUL  6.55m       
 15 Phillips, Damian             Hastings                 6.48m   21-03.25 
      5.60m  6.38m  6.21m  6.48m      
 16 Bryant, Richie               Baker                    6.38m   20-11.25 
      6.38m  FOUL  FOUL  6.20m      
 17 Pearson, Brian               Doane                    6.29m   20-07.75 
      6.25m  4.87m  6.29m  FOUL       
 18 Volkmer, Trenton             Doane                    6.28m   20-07.25 
      6.21m  6.28m  6.10m  FOUL      
 19 Storz, Ian                   Colorado Mines           6.25m   20-06.25 
      6.07m  6.09m  5.88m  6.25m      
 20 Domingo, Dillion             Grceland                 6.24m   20-05.75 
      5.60m  6.22m  5.78m  6.24m      
 21 Etmund, Laith                Doane                    6.15m   20-02.25 
      5.93m  4.69m  6.15m  5.92m      
 22 Neujahr, Jeff                Concordia                6.14m   20-01.75 
      6.01m  6.14m  FOUL  5.86m      
 22 Wilson, Nathan               Dana College             6.14m   20-01.75 
      6.08m  5.98m  6.01m  6.14m      
 24 Hall, Brad                   Midland Lutheran         6.04m   19-09.75 
      6.04m  5.83m  5.83m  5.44m      
 25 Novotny, Austin              Neb Wesleyan             6.01m   19-08.75 
      6.01m  5.97m  5.85m  5.76m      
 26 Gleason, Trevor              Baker                    5.91m   19-04.75 
      5.51m  5.43m  5.63m  5.91m      
 27 Uden, Dan                    Concordia                5.89m   19-04.00 
      5.78m  5.88m  5.47m  5.89m      
 28 Lindburg, Levi               Neb Wesleyan             5.88m   19-03.50 
      5.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 29 Makey, Casey                 Concordia                5.82m   19-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.82m  5.51m      
 30 Brummit, Ben                 Grceland                 5.72m   18-09.25 
      5.72m  5.16m  5.45m  5.30m      
 31 Hannon, Aaron                Baker                    5.68m   18-07.75 
      5.36m  5.68m  5.65m  5.59m      
 32 Atzeni, Zach                 Baker                    5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.48m  FOUL  5.59m  5.31m      
 33 Wong, Mark                   Hastings                 5.41m   17-09.00 
      5.41m  5.07m  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Abolins, Arturs              Nebraska                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 14.02m  2/12/2000   Keisha Spencer, LSU                        
  Div I Auto: A 13.30m                                                         
 Div II Prov: P 12.65m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Danielle              Nebraska                12.08m   39-07.75 
      12.08m  11.90m  12.05m  11.98m       
  2 Schleuter, Abby              Doane                   11.76m   38-07.00 
      FOUL  11.67m  11.76m  PASS      
  3 Churchman, Emily             Nwmst                   10.98m   36-00.25 
      FOUL  10.78m  10.98m  10.86m      
  4 Biermann, Lindsay            Nwmst                   10.75m   35-03.25 
      10.12m  FOUL  10.75m  FOUL      
  5 Kaiser, Steph                Neb Wesleyan            10.73m   35-02.50 
      10.49m  10.45m  10.58m  10.73m       
  6 Knight, Shirley              York College            10.71m   35-01.75 
      9.87m  10.47m  10.71m  10.69m      
  7 Malcom, Ashley               Tabor College           10.67m   35-00.25 
      FOUL  10.62m  FOUL  10.67m      
  8 Schmidt, Stacy               Doane                   10.54m   34-07.00 
      FOUL  10.19m  10.54m  10.50m      
  9 Welton, Ashley               Doane                   10.53m   34-06.75 
      10.53m  FOUL  FOUL  10.02m       
 10 Mejstrik, Megan              Neb Wesleyan            10.46m   34-04.00 
      FOUL  10.46m  FOUL  FOUL      
 11 Hines, Molly                 Neb Wesleyan            10.45m   34-03.50 
      10.30m  10.31m  10.45m  10.33m      
 12 Strouf, Lexi                 Doane                   10.43m   34-02.75 
      FOUL  10.43m  FOUL  10.41m      
 13 Schwisow, Emily              Doane                   10.02m   32-10.50 
      FOUL  10.02m  FOUL  9.80m      
 14 Arnold, Tara                 Hastings                 9.60m   31-06.00 
      9.60m  9.44m  FOUL  FOUL      
 15 Kimbrough, Nichelle          Dana College             9.54m   31-03.75 
      9.54m  FOUL  9.31m  9.33m      
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
     Devaney: S 17.03m  3/1/1980    Vince Parrette, Kansas State               
  Div I Auto: A 16.20m                                                         
 Div II Prov: P 15.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Calbert, Diez                Nwms                    14.75m   48-04.75 
      14.39m  FOUL  14.38m  14.75m      
  2 Randle, Brent                Baker                   14.57m   47-09.75 
      14.30m  14.57m  FOUL  FOUL       
  3 Martin, Tom                  Doane                   14.26m   46-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.26m  FOUL      
  4 Somada, Igor                 Nebraska                13.93m   45-08.50 
      12.52m  13.38m  12.97m  13.93m      
  5 Urum-Eke, Ike                Nwms                    13.71m   44-11.75 
      13.71m  FOUL  FOUL  13.47m      
  6 Shipp, Brett                 Unk                     13.67m   44-10.25 
      13.47m  FOUL  13.67m  13.66m      
  7 Green, Nick                  Neb Wesleyan            13.58m   44-06.75 
      13.49m  13.15m  13.58m  13.11m      
  8 Wasson, Daniel               Nebraska                13.33m   43-09.00 
      13.31m  FOUL  FOUL  13.33m      
  9 Jenkins, Aaron               Tabor College           13.18m   43-03.00 
      FOUL  12.67m  13.03m  13.18m      
 10 Thixton, Nick                Doane                   13.16m   43-02.25 
      FOUL  13.16m  12.74m  FOUL       
 11 Brisbane, Syd                Nwms                    13.14m   43-01.50 
      FOUL  12.60m  13.14m  FOUL      
 12 Ziegler, Dan                 Neb Wesleyan            13.10m   42-11.75 
      FOUL  13.10m  12.58m  12.70m      
 13 Kerr, Dustin                 Hastings                12.61m   41-04.50 
      12.24m  12.61m  12.59m  12.51m       
 14 Roberts, Sean                Neb Wesleyan            12.52m   41-01.00 
      FOUL  12.43m  FOUL  12.52m      
 15 Wilson, Nathan               Dana College            12.47m   40-11.00 
      11.76m  12.35m  12.23m  12.47m      
 16 Henning, Keenan              Hastings                11.95m   39-02.50 
      11.95m  FOUL  11.90m  11.91m      
 17 Dieckmann, Tyler             Neb Wesleyan            11.86m   38-11.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.86m  FOUL      
 18 Finkhouse, Tanner            Doane                   11.72m   38-05.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.72m      
 -- Kamla, Micah                 Hastings                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
     Devaney: S 5.70m  2/9/2002    Jeff Hartwig/Derek Miles, Nike International
  Div I Auto: A 5.50m                                                          
 Div II Prov: P 5.20m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Burney, Seth                 Nebraska                 5.16m   16-11.00 
     3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.33 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  2 Baldwin, Gable               Nebraska                J5.16m   16-11.00 
     3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.06 5.16 5.33 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Petersen, Nic                Unattached               5.06m   16-07.25 
     3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 5.06 5.16 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Holoch, Zac                  Nebraska                 4.81m   15-09.25 
     3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Doggett, Matt                Wayne State             J4.81m   15-09.25 
     3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.96 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Petersen, Ryan               Neb Wesleyan             4.66m   15-03.50 
     3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Ingram, Cortland             Nwms                     4.51m   14-09.50 
     3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Zulkoski, Derek              Neb Wesleyan             4.51m   14-09.50 
     3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  7 McIntosh, Clif               Nwms                     4.51m   14-09.50 
     3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Morehead, Dusty              Concordia                4.51m   14-09.50 
     3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Wagenknecht, Travis          Neb Wesleyan             4.36m   14-03.50 
     3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
 11 Ungles, Jordan               Fort Hays St             4.36m   14-03.50 
     3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 
      PPP    O   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Teniente, Adam               Unk                      4.36m   14-03.50 
     3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 11 Cox, Bradley                 Nwms                     4.36m   14-03.50 
     3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 11 Antes, Tim                   Hastings                 4.36m   14-03.50 
     3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 16 Wettlaufer, Levi             Midland Lutheran         4.21m   13-09.75 
     3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 
      PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 16 Birks, Ryan                  Grceland                 4.21m   13-09.75 
     3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Simmons, Clint               Hastings                 4.21m   13-09.75 
     3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 16 Driver, Adam                 Concordia                4.21m   13-09.75 
     3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 16 Peterson, Jordan             Doane                    4.21m   13-09.75 
     3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 21 Streeter, Chris              Hastings                 3.91m   12-10.00 
     3.91 4.06 
       XO  XXX 
 21 Stevens, Wade                Neb Wesleyan             3.91m   12-10.00 
     3.91 4.06 
        O  XXX 
 21 Tidwell, Nate                Hastings                 3.91m   12-10.00 
     3.91 4.06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Zoucha, Jordan               Midland Lutheran            NH            
     3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Houchin, Blake               Doane                       NH            
     3.91 4.06 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Cochrane, Dakota             Unk                         NH            
     3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 4.52m  2/8/2002    Amy Linnen, Arizona                         
  Div I Auto: A 4.20m                                                          
 Div II Prov: P 3.95m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stately, Brysun              Nebraska                 3.97mP  13-00.25 
     2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 4.22 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
  2 Bauer, Meagan                Doane                    3.82m   12-06.25 
     2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Green, Jenny                 Nebraska                J3.82m   12-06.25 
     2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 3.97 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Maher, Lindsey               Nebraska                 3.67m   12-00.50 
     2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Wanger, Casey                Fort Hays St             3.52m   11-06.50 
     2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Wettlaufer, Kami             Midland Lutheran        J3.52m   11-06.50 
     2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Shafer, Erin                 Doane                    3.37m   11-00.75 
     2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXX 
  7 Ornburn, Chelsey             Baker                    3.37m   11-00.75 
     2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Eitzman, Erin                Concordia                3.37m   11-00.75 
     2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Fosler, Amanda               Concordia                3.22m   10-06.75 
     2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
 10 Schaneman, Katie             Unk                      3.22m   10-06.75 
     2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 
      PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Leichleiter, Audra           Hastings                 3.22m   10-06.75 
     2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 
      PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Romshek, Rachel              Doane                    3.22m   10-06.75 
     2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Fisher, Christine            Hastings                 3.07m   10-00.75 
     2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Woodman, Ann                 Unattached               3.07m   10-00.75 
     2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Weisgerber, Carly            Doane                    3.07m   10-00.75 
     2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 17 Klute, Breean                Concordia                2.92m    9-07.00 
     2.77 2.92 3.07 
        O    O  XXX 
 17 Kile, Leslie                 Hastings                 2.92m    9-07.00 
     2.77 2.92 3.07 
       XO    O  XXX 
 17 Lovegrove, Ashley            Neb Wesleyan             2.92m    9-07.00 
     2.77 2.92 3.07 
       XO    O  XXX 
 20 Rankin, Hannah               Neb Wesleyan             2.77m    9-01.00 
     2.77 2.92 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Hill, Aubrie                 Unk                         NH            
     2.77 
      XXX 
 -- Sechtem, Lacey               Unk                         NH            
     2.77 
      XXX 
 -- Flaten, Lindsey              Concordia                   NH            
     2.77 2.92 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Kouma, Mary                  Doane                       NH            
     2.77 
      XXX 
 -- Anderson, Michelle           Concordia                   NH            
     2.77 2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Currie, Jordan               Grceland                    NH            
     2.77 2.92 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Lans, Jillian                Doane                       NH            
     2.77 
      XXX 
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 1.92m  2/9/2002    Amy Acuff, Asics                            
  Div I Auto: A 1.84m                                                          
 Div II Prov: P 1.78m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bullock, Epley               Nebraska                 1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Shubert, Kim                 Nebraska                 1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Poore, Amanda                Fort Hays St             1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Selig, Ashley                Unattached              J1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Baker, Sara-Jane             Unattached              J1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Witte, Casie                 Nebraska                J1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Walford, Tanna               Wayne State             J1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Dickinson, Ashlee            Nebraska                J1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Bartels, Katie               Doane                    1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
      PPP    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 Freeman, Ashley              Neb-Omaha               J1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 11 Davies, Jenna                Neb Wesleyan            J1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
      PPP    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 12 Moseley, Marissa             Oklahoma Baptist         1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
      PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Klages, Jamie                Nebraska                J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Eaton, Tierney               Nwmst                   J1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
      PPP  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Torkelson, Anne              Morningside              1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Fruit, Shayna                Unk                      1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Richard, Mikaela             Neb Wesleyan             1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Kissel, Jessie               Unattached               1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Ortmeier, Michelle           Doane                    1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
      PPP    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Rieker, Ashton               Unk                      1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Hollmann, Kelly              Neb-Omaha                1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 22 Miller, Ashlee               Baker                    1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
       XO    O  XXX 
 22 Wheatley, Megan              Nebraska                 1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
      PPP  XXO  XXX 
 22 Wolf, Amy                    Concordia                1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 22 Temme, Jenna                 Doane                    1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 22 Snowdon, Lindsey             Neb Wesleyan             1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O   XO  XXX 
 27 Weddle, April                Hastings                 1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.46 1.51 
       XO  XXX 
 27 Boyer, Regan                 Baker                    1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.46 1.51 
       XO  XXX 
 27 Barber, Brittny              Neb Wesleyan             1.46m    4-09.50 
     1.46 1.51 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Avilez, Johanna              Nwmst                       NH            
     1.46 
      XXX 
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
=================================================================================
     Devaney: S 2.31m  1/22/2000   Shane Lavy, Nebraska                        
  Div I Auto: A 2.23m                                                          
 Div II Prov: P 2.17m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jonas, Dusty                 Nebraska                 2.21mP   7-03.00 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.21 2.29 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Adio, Bayo                   Nwms                     2.12m    6-11.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 2.12 2.21 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Ottun, John                  Nebraska                 2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
      PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Craven, David                Doane                   J2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Sheppard, Brandon            Unattached              J2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Lockhart, Alex               Colorado Mines          J2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
        O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Haase, Sam                   Wayne State             J2.02m    6-07.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 2.07 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Reising, Skyler              Nebraska                 1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
      PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX 
  8 Hilton, Jonathan             Oklahoma Baptist         1.97m    6-05.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 2.02 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Martin, Lee                  Nebraska                 1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Harms, Jeff                  Tabor College            1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Trostel, Matt                Nebraska                 1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Saalfeld, Craig              Emporia State            1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXX 
 10 Martin, Kenneth              Doane                    1.92m    6-03.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 1.97 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Ewoldt, Cay                  Doane                    1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 15 Dupin, Jacob                 Nwms                     1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Burmood, Adam                Doane                    1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 15 Griess, Michael              Unk                      1.87m    6-01.50 
     1.82 1.87 1.92 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 19 Houston, Brock               Nwms                     1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.82 1.87 
       XO  XXX 
 19 Kasson, Josef                Doane                    1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.82 1.87 
        O  XXX 
 19 Bock, Wayne                  Doane                    1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.82 1.87 
        O  XXX 
 19 Dieckmann, Tyler             Neb Wesleyan             1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.82 1.87 
        O  XXX 
 19 Brummit, Ben                 Grceland                 1.82m    5-11.50 
     1.82 1.87 
        O  XXX 
 -- Storz, Ian                   Colorado Mines              NH            
     1.82 
      XXX 
 -- Funk, Tim                    Tabor College               NH            
     1.82 
      XXX 
 -- Atzeni, Zach                 Baker                       NH            
     1.82 
      XXX 
 -- Walker, Zane                 McPherson                   NH            
     1.82 1.87 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Hall, Brad                   Midland Lutheran            NH            
     1.82 1.87 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Smoyer, Eric                 Neb Wesleyan                NH            
     1.82 
      XXX 
 
Event 19  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 15:58.86  2/28/2003   Sarah Gorton, Colorado                   
  Div I Auto: A 16:10.00                                                       
 Div II Prov: P 16:45.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beresford, Heather           Colorado Mines        17:00.52  
  2 Wood, Heather                Adams State           17:50.78  
  3 Zavorka, Megan               Wayne State           18:10.89  
  4 Lickteig, Kaci               Unk                   18:15.44  
  5 Dibbern, Jacquelyn           Unk                   18:19.82  
  6 Johansen, Cortney            Doane                 18:36.12  
  7 Brown, Bridget               Fort Hays St          18:54.01  
  8 Spader, Karah                Nwmst                 19:11.50  
  9 Nevins, Kellie               Unk                   19:46.40  
 10 Anderson, Jennifer           Dana College          20:05.66  
 11 Newquist, Jossy              Hastings              20:06.28  
 12 Newton, Tonya                Fort Hays St          20:14.78  
 13 McManigal, Maggie            Nwmst                 20:16.82  
 14 Conner, Casey                Hastings              20:20.49  
 15 Hoaglund, Kelli              Hastings              20:37.08  
 16 Henton, Maggie               Hastings              20:37.65  
 17 Pobanz, Renee                Concordia             21:02.51  
 18 McMahon, Randi               Hastings              21:17.35  
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Devaney: S 13:51.32  2/22/2002   Jorge Torres, Colorado                   
  Div I Auto: A 13:50.00                                                       
 Div II Prov: P 14:11.90                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 VanVeen, Jeremy              Northern St           14:43.36  
  2 Tyndell, Tyler               Oklahoma Baptist      15:12.56  
  3 Pohren, Matt                 Nwms                  15:22.19  
  4 Schultz, Joe                 Chadron St            15:28.60  
  5 Davidson, Aaron              Fort Hays St          15:29.91  
  6 Inman, Ryan                  Colorado Mines        15:32.26  
  7 Elliot, Dustin               Dwu                   15:41.13  
  8 Somer, Bryce                 Nebraska              15:42.27  
  9 Yoder, Aaron                 Fort Hays St          15:44.87  
 10 Eicher, Bryan                Hastings              15:46.10  
 11 Crabtree, Ben                Wayne State           15:47.69  
 12 Hatleback, Nate              Colorado Mines        15:48.38  
 13 Oertli, Clifton              Colorado Mines        15:49.46  
 14 Ortiz, Israel                McPherson             15:50.27  
 15 Fickenscher, Brady           Hastings              15:51.10  
 16 Zahller, Justin              Unk                   16:09.93  
 17 Laflin, Andrew               Neb Wesleyan          16:11.68  
 18 Wolford, Neil                Neb Wesleyan          16:14.22  
 19 Baedke, Zach                 Concordia             16:19.82  
 20 Bane, Eric                   Dana College          16:20.75  
 21 Huen, Aaron                  Colorado Mines        16:29.58  
 22 Sokol, Jeremy                Neb Wesleyan          16:31.15  
 23 Herz, Mike                   Neb Wesleyan          16:41.84  
 24 Neeman, Thomas               Unk                   16:42.53  
 25 Griffin, Shaun               McPherson             16:53.91  
 26 Stull, Matt                  Neb Wesleyan          16:55.92  
 27 Rohde, Philip                Doane                 17:07.82  
 28 Schwalenberg, Scott          Concordia             17:12.21  
 29 Smith, Kyle                  Hastings              17:12.88  
 30 Bedient, Adam                Doane                 17:40.93  
 31 Rogers, Ryan                 Hastings              17:57.18  
 32 Grabau, Zane                 Concordia             18:06.20  
 33 Merrick, Jacob               McPherson             18:07.90  
 34 Cole, Ben                    McPherson             18:18.87  
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Devaney: S  7.94  2/9/2002    Lacena Golding-Clarke, Jamaica              
  Div I Auto: A  8.15                                                          
 Div II Prov: P  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Selig, Ashley                Unattached                8.81q  5 
  2 Eades, Nikita                Nebraska                  8.91q  4 
  3 McClain, Megan               Fort Hays St              9.00q  1 
  4 Baker, Sara-Jane             Unattached                9.03q  1 
  5 Herian, Kylie                Wayne State               9.04q  3 
  6 Fogarty, Erin                Doane                     9.12q  3 
  7 Roebke, Rachel               Wayne State               9.15q  2 
  8 Andrews, Holly               Neb Wesleyan              9.16q  4 
  9 Shubert, Kim                 Nebraska                  9.19   4 
 10 Wanger, Casey                Fort Hays St              9.20   2 
 11 Kosmos, Katie                Doane                     9.33   1 
 11 Avilez, Johanna              Nwmst                     9.33   5 
 13 Honeywell, Brandi            Nwmst                     9.47   2 
 14 Snowdon, Lindsey             Neb Wesleyan              9.48   1 
 15 Dightman, Chelsea            Nwmst                     9.55   4 
 16 Wilson, Ebonique             Oklahoma Baptist          9.60   3 
 17 Churchman, Emily             Nwmst                     9.61   3 
 18 Nott, Dani                   Doane                     9.67   5 
 19 Ochsner, Laurel              Dordt                     9.71   4 
 20 Sjomeling, Andrea            Northern St               9.75   2 
 21 Wolters, Emily               Concordia                 9.76   2 
 22 Groenendyk, Jeanetta         Dordt                     9.90   5 
 23 Leichleiter, Audra           Hastings                 10.05   1 
 24 Aldrich, Brooke              Neb Wesleyan             10.24   2 
 25 Garrett, Rachel              Neb Wesleyan             10.27   2 
 26 Rust, Nicole                 Hastings                 10.44   4 
 27 Miller, Ashlee               Baker                    10.46   3 
 28 Gass, Julie                  Neb-Omaha                10.57   3 
 29 Kile, Leslie                 Hastings                 10.64   4 
 -- Carr, Holly                  Neb Wesleyan               DNF   1 
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
     Devaney: S  7.47  2/9/2002    Larry Wade, Nike International              
  Div I Auto: A  7.70                                                          
 Div II Prov: P  7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ross, Aaron                  Unattached                8.04q  2 
  2 Ross, Tyrell                 Nebraska                  8.07q  3 
  3 Ryder, Jamie                 Nebraska                  8.17q  5 
  4 Baskin, Lamar                Oklahoma Baptist          8.20q  1 
  5 Hamik, Jake                  Northern St               8.29q  4 
  6 Flamig, Garrett              Wayne State               8.39q  5 
  6 Risinger, Eric               Midland Lutheran          8.39q  3 
  6 Branz, Darrel                Unk                       8.39q  4 
  9 Gamble, Brad                 Hastings                  8.40   1 
 10 Reams, Ramon                 Hastings                  8.45   1 
 11 Berry, Khai                  Nwms                      8.49   3 
 11 Landerfield, Adam            Doane                     8.49   4 
 13 Cameron, Bill                Northern St               8.51   2 
 14 Praus, Alex                  Neb Wesleyan              8.62   5 
 15 Barringer, Larry             Neb Wesleyan              8.70   2 
 16 Storz, Ian                   Colorado Mines            8.75   1 
 17 Witt, Zach                   Doane                     8.76   2 
 18 Kober, Daniel                Concordia                 8.78   5 
 19 Wolfe, Zach                  Doane                     8.87   4 
 20 Steen, Trevor                Northern St               8.88   1 
 20 Kephart, Russell             Nwms                      8.88   2 
 20 Woods, Derrick               Concordia                 8.88   3 
 23 Cramer, Paul                 Neb Wesleyan              8.89   3 
 23 Boeder, Jimmy                Concordia                 8.89   5 
 25 Hester, Tommy                Nwms                      8.96   4 
 26 Aspegren, Ryan               Neb Wesleyan              9.07   1 
 27 Funk, Tim                    Tabor College             9.09   4 
 28 Hannon, Aaron                Baker                     9.10   5 
 29 Blevins, Brad                Hastings                  9.18   2 
 30 Fowler, Lance                Nwms                      9.19   2 
 31 Smith, Andrew                Unk                       9.24   1 
 32 Snell, Cameron               McPherson                 9.50   4 
 33 James, Matthew               Baker                     9.88   5 
 34 Atzeni, Zach                 Baker                    10.98   3 
 35 Walton, Brett                Unk                      11.18   5 
 -- Hilton, Jonathan             Oklahoma Baptist            FS   4 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Devaney: S  7.17  2/2/2002    Veronica Campbell, Barton County            
  Div I Auto: A  7.27                                                          
 Div II Prov: P  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Monger, Laverne              Neb-Omaha                 7.66q  4 
  2 Belling, Molly               Neb-Omaha                 7.73q  5 
  3 Kalu, Chi                    Nebraska                  7.82q  3 
  4 Cook, Kailea                 Nwmst                     7.83q  1 
  5 Hubbard, Aletha              Oklahoma Baptist          7.93q  1 
  6 Zehnder, Charista            Concordia                 7.94q  2 
  7 Silcott, D. J.               Doane                     7.98q  5 
  8 Goe, Barbara                 Chadron St                8.05q  3 
  9 Dring, Kelly                 Unk                       8.11   4 
  9 Dobesh, Katie                Neb Wesleyan              8.11   5 
 11 DiBiase, Libby               Neb-Omaha                 8.12   2 
 12 Swanson, Katie               Concordia                 8.20   4 
 13 Slater, Michelle             Hastings                  8.22   1 
 14 Faubel, Ashley               Neb Wesleyan              8.23   5 
 14 South, Alicia                Unk                       8.23   3 
 16 Tiedke, Michelle             Neb Wesleyan              8.24   3 
 17 Pfeifer, Jill                Concordia                 8.25   5 
 18 Sankey, Lauren               Concordia                 8.27   2 
 18 Miller, Ashlee               Baker                     8.27   3 
 20 Fritsch, Sam                 Morningside               8.28   4 
 21 Roberts, LaTasha             Baker                     8.30   1 
 22 Towe, McCall                 SW Baptist                8.36   4 
 23 Reed, Amber                  Nwmst                     8.37   1 
 24 Knight, Shirley              York College              8.42   3 
 25 Wright, Sarah                Neb-Omaha                 8.48   5 
 26 Barnas, Maggie               Doane                     8.55   5 
 27 Barr, Jenny                  Hastings                  8.56   4 
 28 Bottom, Whitney              Hastings                  8.59   2 
 29 Morse, Bobbi                 Dana College              8.93   1 
 30 Von Busch, Ashley            Grceland                  9.03   2 
 -- Fritson, Jennifer            Unk                         FS   1 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Devaney: S  6.56  2/9/2002    J J Johnson, Nike International             
  Div I Auto: A  6.62                                                          
 Div II Prov: P  6.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rodgers, Michael             Oklahoma Baptist          6.79q  2 
  2 Pablo, Aaron                 Fort Hays St              6.94q  6 
  3 Lenaris, Corey               Adams State               6.95q  1  6.946
  4 Smith, Mike                  Chadron St               J6.95q  5  6.948
  5 Abolins, Arturs              Nebraska                 J6.95q  5  6.949
  6 Peters, Jason                Neb Wesleyan              6.96q  2  6.9502
  7 Danns, Dax                   Nebraska                 J6.96q  8  6.9582
  8 Coffin, Gordie               Neb Wesleyan             J6.96q  7  6.9590
  9 Jones, Taurean               Adams State               6.99   7 
 10 Thomas, James                Grceland                  7.00   6 
 11 Pilakowski, Tim              Wayne State               7.02   3 
 12 LaBoy, Hector                Tabor College             7.04   1 
 13 Dai're, D'Artagnan           Doane                     7.05   8 
 14 Metcalf, Gary                Chadron St                7.11   4 
 15 Bashorun, B.J.               Oklahoma Baptist          7.13   3 
 16 Glasnapp, Matt               Neb Wesleyan              7.14   4 
 17 Wright, Kendall              Nwms                      7.15   8 
 17 Bryant, Richie               Baker                     7.15   9 
 19 Bittner, Dan                 Neb Wesleyan              7.16   3 
 19 Novotny, Austin              Neb Wesleyan              7.16   5 
 21 Marquez, Andrew              Adams State               7.17   9 
 22 Rezac, Anthony               Morningside               7.18   7 
 23 Holt, Jeffrey                Doane                     7.19   6 
 24 Hawley, Andrew               Dana College              7.22   1 
 24 Bennett, Larry               Chadron St                7.22   4 
 26 Phillips, Damian             Hastings                  7.23   6 
 26 Fowler, Robert               Dana College              7.23   2 
 28 Randle, Brent                Baker                     7.24   8 
 29 Tamura, Takumi               Unk                       7.28   5 
 30 Urum-Eke, Ike                Nwms                      7.29   9 
 30 Huebner, David               Unattached                7.29   8 
 32 Yates, Scott                 Unattached                7.30   3 
 32 Boyer, Chris                 Midland Lutheran          7.30   3 
 34 Goodwin, Andrew              Hastings                  7.32   2 
 35 Roggatz, Eric                Morningside               7.33   6 
 35 Benford, Joseph              Concordia                 7.33   7 
 35 Domingo, Dillion             Grceland                  7.33   1 
 38 Eastin, Cory                 Unk                       7.35   6 
 39 Dunbar, Kane                 Concordia                 7.40   1 
 39 Gleason, Trevor              Baker                     7.40   1 
 41 Miller, Jordan               Sterling                  7.41   9 
 42 Ortiz, Chase                 McPherson                 7.43   2 
 42 Neujahr, Jeff                Concordia                 7.43   7 
 42 Richardson, Joe              Doane                     7.43   4 
 45 Burke, Pat                   Unattached                7.46   8 
 46 Augustin, Josh               Hastings                  7.48   6 
 47 Thomas, Mike                 Tabor College             7.49   5 
 47 Brisbane, Syd                Nwms                      7.49   4 
 47 Wells, Derrick               Doane                     7.49   7 
 50 Mayze, Anthony               Kansas Wesleyan           7.53   3 
 51 Woods, Derrick               Concordia                 7.74   1 
 52 Martin, James                Hastings                  7.76   2 
 52 Atzeni, Zach                 Baker                     7.76   3 
 54 Brown, John                  McPherson                 7.79   9 
 55 Fahn, Jacob                  Doane                     7.80   7 
 56 Lovell, Dustin               Hastings                  7.94   4 
 57 Okiomah, Kome                Baker                     8.99   4 
 -- Ray, Steve                   Neb Wesleyan                FS   2 
 -- Phillips, Robert             Doane                       FS   2 
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
     Devaney: S  7.94  2/9/2002    Lacena Golding-Clarke, Jamaica              
  Div I Auto: A  8.15                                                          
 Div II Prov: P  8.43                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Eades, Nikita                Nebraska                  8.64  
  2 Selig, Ashley                Unattached                8.75  
  3 Baker, Sara-Jane             Unattached                8.89  
  4 McClain, Megan               Fort Hays St              8.95  
  5 Roebke, Rachel               Wayne State               9.06  
  5 Fogarty, Erin                Doane                     9.06  
  7 Herian, Kylie                Wayne State               9.07  
  8 Andrews, Holly               Neb Wesleyan              9.10  
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
     Devaney: S  7.47  2/9/2002    Larry Wade, Nike International              
  Div I Auto: A  7.70                                                          
 Div II Prov: P  7.91                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ross, Tyrell                 Nebraska                  8.09  
  2 Baskin, Lamar                Oklahoma Baptist          8.18  
  3 Ryder, Jamie                 Nebraska                  8.27  
  4 Hamik, Jake                  Northern St               8.34  
  5 Flamig, Garrett              Wayne State               8.35  
  6 Risinger, Eric               Midland Lutheran          8.52  
  7 Branz, Darrel                Unk                       8.71  
 -- Ross, Aaron                  Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     Devaney: S  7.17  2/2/2002    Veronica Campbell, Barton County            
  Div I Auto: A  7.27                                                          
 Div II Prov: P  7.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Monger, Laverne              Neb-Omaha                 7.63  
  2 Belling, Molly               Neb-Omaha                 7.74  
  3 Kalu, Chi                    Nebraska                  7.79  
  4 Cook, Kailea                 Nwmst                     7.84  
  5 Zehnder, Charista            Concordia                 7.94  
  6 Hubbard, Aletha              Oklahoma Baptist          8.02  
  7 Goe, Barbara                 Chadron St                8.09  
  8 Silcott, D. J.               Doane                     8.12  
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
     Devaney: S  6.56  2/9/2002    J J Johnson, Nike International             
  Div I Auto: A  6.62                                                          
 Div II Prov: P  6.72                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rodgers, Michael             Oklahoma Baptist          6.71P 
  2 Danns, Dax                   Nebraska                  6.83  
  3 Lenaris, Corey               Adams State               6.87  
  4 Coffin, Gordie               Neb Wesleyan              6.95  
  4 Pablo, Aaron                 Fort Hays St              6.95  
  6 Smith, Mike                  Chadron St                6.97  
  7 Peters, Jason                Neb Wesleyan              7.01  
 
Event 15  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 4:32.71  2/9/2002    Nicole Teter, Nike Farm Team              
  Div I Auto: A 4:38.50                                                        
 Div II Prov: P 4:47.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaurmer, Tanya               Adams State            5:02.56  
  2 Dalton, Joslyn               Nebraska               5:02.85  
  3 Girard, Stacy                Chadron St             5:03.27  
  4 Schmidt, Kristin             Biola                  5:10.55  
  5 Goldstein, Ari               Nebraska               5:11.05  
  6 O'Brien, Anna                Nwmst                  5:11.12  
  7 Kempers, Jen                 Dordt                  5:14.13  
  8 Baldwin, Bridget             Neb Wesleyan           5:15.58  
  9 Carrizales, Rachel           Unattached             5:17.27  
 10 Salazar, Yadira              Doane                  5:19.54  
 11 McGovern, Anne               Unk                    5:19.84  
 12 Keitges, Erin Lynn           Morningside            5:22.53  
 13 Harris, Kaylen               Neb-Omaha              5:22.73  
 14 Prince, Sara                 Nebraska               5:24.01  
 15 McInnis, Annie               Morningside            5:24.76  
 16 Hoarty, Clare                Doane                  5:24.83  
 17 Wierenga, Tami               Dordt                  5:26.72  
 18 Simpson, Danielle            Biola                  5:27.90  
 19 Ayers, Courtney              SW Baptist             5:28.08  
 20 Sample, Blair                Nwmst                  5:28.77  
 21 Strahm, Chelsea              SW Baptist             5:30.80  
 22 Fritz, Jennifer              Nebraska               5:35.89  
 23 Crutchley, Val               Morningside            5:38.40  
 24 Batey, Amanda                Grceland               5:41.29  
 25 Mol, Rebecca                 Concordia              5:43.62  
 26 Eversgerd, Kim               Nwmst                  5:44.41  
 27 Shearer, Tennille            Nwmst                  5:51.32  
 28 Jackman, Amy                 Dana College           6:24.22  
 
Event 16  Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
     Devaney: S 3:55.07  2/9/2002    Bernard Lagat, Kenya                      
  Div I Auto: A 3:59.00                                                        
 Div II Prov: P 4:04.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martinez, Aucencio           Adams State            4:04.80P 
  2 Wellman, Eric                Emporia State          4:11.10  
  3 Yoder, Dan                   Fort Hays St           4:11.27  
  4 Akers, Adam                  Central Missouri       4:12.57  
  5 Delay, Ben                   Doane                  4:14.43  
  6 McDaris, Larry               Colorado Mines         4:15.20  
  7 Nekuda, Mike                 Black Hills            4:16.95  
  8 Ball, Brian                  Biola                  4:17.59  
  9 Schneider, Matt              Wayne State            4:18.29  
 10 Cusick, Sean                 Colorado Mines         4:19.36  
 11 Walberg, Matt                Northern St            4:21.50  
 12 Maynard, Nick                Colorado Mines         4:24.02  
 13 Pierce, Michael              SW Baptist             4:24.09  
 14 Wood, Allen                  Black Hills            4:24.81  
 15 Watley, Logan                Neb Wesleyan           4:25.68  
 16 Steinbrink, Brock            Unk                    4:26.36  
 17 Jeffrey, Mackenzie           Nebraska               4:27.18  
 18 Tucker, Jordan               Concordia              4:27.76  
 19 Noel, Eric                   Neb Wesleyan           4:28.33  
 20 Underwood, Ben               Neb Wesleyan           4:28.37  
 21 Camien, Shea                 Emporia State          4:31.03  
 22 Schultz, Joe                 Chadron St             4:31.25  
 23 Delmott, Skyler              Emporia State          4:33.49  
 24 Copley, Brian                Neb Wesleyan           4:34.36  
 25 Willet, Quinn                Unk                    4:37.62  
 26 Stockhausen, Pat             Hastings               4:38.13  
 27 Knehans, Kelsey              Hastings               4:39.38  
 28 Bird, Jared                  Biola                  4:41.35  
 29 Bailey, Brent                McPherson              4:43.56  
 30 Jackman, Tyler               Doane                  4:44.33  
 31 Hanson, Tyler                Unk                    4:46.70  
 32 Pescador, Daniel             Nwms                   4:47.66  
 33 Bern, Mitch                  Doane                  4:48.00  
 34 Ortiz, Israel                McPherson              4:53.28  
 35 Bredin, Bob                  Hastings               5:13.93  
 -- Siemers, Art                 Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 52.21  2/9/2002    Jearl Miles-Clark, New Balance              
  Div I Auto: A 52.40                                                          
 Div II Prov: P 54.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Morgan, Sheryl               Nebraska                 54.24P  8 
  2 Pinnock, Sherene             Oklahoma Baptist         55.07   8 
  3 Saka, Pinar                  Neb-Omaha                55.78   8 
  4 Lyons, Sarah                 Nebraska                 56.88   7 
  5 Clarkson, Karin              Neb-Omaha                57.77   8 
  6 Euler, Kara                  Emporia State            58.20   7 
  7 Purdy, Jessica               Neb-Omaha                58.52   8 
  8 Blair, Jenny                 SW Baptist               58.75   6 
  9 Zarcenko, Natalja            Nebraska                 58.83   6 
 10 Moseley, Marissa             Oklahoma Baptist         59.21   7 
 10 Kosmos, Katie                Doane                    59.21   8 
 12 Hubbard, Aletha              Oklahoma Baptist         59.25   6 
 13 Gillespie, Jennifer          SW Baptist               59.40   6 
 14 Moore, Katelyn               Chadron St             1:00.15   5 
 15 Hinton, Perisha              Chadron St             1:00.16   5 
 16 Orzylowski, Magda            Neb-Omaha              1:00.26   7 
 17 Bailey, Audrey               Nwmst                  1:00.59   4 
 18 Beresford, Heather           Colorado Mines         1:00.85   6 
 19 Raffety, Kelly               Nwmst                  1:00.87   5 
 20 Kersenbrock, Anne            Neb Wesleyan           1:00.91   5 
 21 Nott, Dani                   Doane                  1:01.04   4 
 22 Hollaway, Whitney            Chadron St             1:01.21   3 
 23 Sikkema, Sarah               Dordt                  1:01.27   4 
 24 Japhet, Jenalle              Hastings               1:01.84   3 
 25 Curtis, Audrey               Hastings               1:02.20   4 
 26 Prigge, Liz                  Doane                  1:02.27   3 
 27 Meduna, Bridget              Nebraska               1:02.34   5 
 28 Gordon, Natalie              Sterling               1:02.43   3 
 29 Heckathorne, Kelsey          Baker                  1:02.98   3 
 30 Follis, Crystal              Unk                    1:03.17   4 
 31 Peterson, Jennifer           York College           1:03.59   2 
 32 Kasten, Samantha             Hastings               1:04.65   2 
 33 Harding, Sam                 Hastings               1:06.91   2 
 34 Speckman, Keri               Doane                  1:07.57   1 
 35 Foley, Alicia                Concordia              1:08.28   1 
 36 Birchard, Heather            Nwmst                  1:08.93   1 
 37 Schaaf, Emily                Dana College           1:09.54   1 
 -- Volz, Jamie                  Hastings                    FS   3 
 -- Roach, Justine               Nebraska                   DNF   7 
 
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 45.78  2/28/2004   Jeremy Wariner, Baylor                      
  Div I Auto: A 46.05                                                          
 Div II Prov: P 47.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Torres, Greg                 Doane                    48.44  12 
  2 Grier, Tim                   Nebraska                 48.70  12 
  3 Pearson, Andrew              Nebraska                 48.92  12 
  4 Christensen, Daniel          Nebraska                 48.96  12 
  5 Streeter, Josh               Adams State              49.30  12 
  6 Makukutu, Nick               Nebraska                 49.47  12 
  7 Bacon, Joel                  Doane                    49.50  11 
  8 Conrad, Ryan                 Northern St              49.71  11 
  9 Quillin, David               Fort Hays St             49.88  11 
 10 Fitzpatrick, Chris           Colorado Mines           50.06  11 
 11 Lund, Eric                   Unattached               50.12  10 
 12 Mattews, Dominique           Oklahoma Baptist         50.14  11 
 13 Redinger, Taylor             Hastings                 50.16   8 
 14 Nettles, Derek               Oklahoma Baptist         50.21  11 
 15 Ingold, Cody                 Doane                    50.29   7 
 16 Gillmore, Jared              Nebraska                 50.39  10 
 17 Hofer, Joshua                Unk                      50.63   9 
 18 Wimmer, Jess                 Doane                    50.68   6 
 19 Gruver, Jacob                Chadron St               50.75   8 
 20 Mousel, Billy                Briar Cliff              50.79   8 
 20 Pretzer, Josh                Unattached               50.79  10 
 22 Mallett, Billy               Morningside              50.80   8 
 23 Jackson, Josh                Midland Lutheran         51.10   8 
 24 Baskin, Lamar                Oklahoma Baptist         51.16   7 
 25 Purnell, Ron                 Nwms                     51.23  10 
 26 Branz, Darrel                Unk                      51.33   4 
 27 Kober, Daniel                Concordia                51.37   6 
 28 Boeder, Jimmy                Concordia                51.41   9 
 29 Eastin, Cory                 Unk                      51.49   6 
 30 Rempfer, Jonathan            Concordia                51.52   7 
 31 Etheridge, Derek             Nwms                     51.65   5 
 32 Bennett, Larry               Chadron St               51.66   7 
 33 Dean, CJ                     Chadron St               51.74   6 
 34 Fraijo, Richard              Grceland                 51.87  10 
 35 Roden, AJ                    Briar Cliff              51.93   7 
 36 Hemphill, James              Emporia State            52.00   3 
 37 Beethe, Lance                Hastings                 52.05   9 
 38 Bullock, John                Nwms                     52.17   8 
 39 Miller, Jordan               Sterling                 52.41   4 
 40 Kohlhasse, D. J.             Unattached               52.54   4 
 41 Hannon, Aaron                Baker                    52.58   4 
 41 Mann, Kyle                   Emporia State            52.58   5 
 43 Smith, Andrew                Unk                      52.59   5 
 44 Etmund, Laith                Doane                    52.65   5 
 45 Paull, Andrew                McPherson                52.69   6 
 46 De Jong, Josh                Dordt                    52.79   4 
 47 Sirek, Micah                 Concordia                52.93   2 
 48 McCrae, Sean                 McPherson                53.30   4 
 49 Montgomery, Keil             Dana College             53.37   5 
 50 Pendarvis, William           Concordia                53.49   5 
 51 Hester, Tommy                Nwms                     53.83   3 
 52 James, Matthew               Baker                    53.84   2 
 53 Walton, Brett                Unk                      54.07   3 
 53 Brown, John                  McPherson                54.07   3 
 55 Schwinn, Adam                Hastings                 54.67   3 
 56 Ortiz, Chase                 McPherson                54.84   3 
 57 McNulty, Kyle                Biola                    54.97   1 
 58 Schroeder, Caleb             Tabor College            55.50   1 
 59 Ray, Adam                    Sterling                 55.94   2 
 60 Fowler, Lance                Nwms                     57.45   1 
 61 Wagner, Colin                Hastings                 58.92   2 
 62 Morin, Mike                  Biola                    59.79   1 
 63 Sears, Brendan               Sterling               1:07.67   2 
 
Event 9  Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 1:17.92  2/3/2001    Lesley Owusu, Nebraska                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Baker, Sara-Jane             Unattached             1:32.69   6 
  2 Mayfield, Amanda             Oklahoma Baptist       1:32.89   6 
  3 Selig, Ashley                Unattached             1:33.47   5 
  4 Windle, Ellie                Doane                  1:33.48   5 
  5 Kampschnieder, Angela        Neb-Omaha              1:35.47   6 
  6 Styskal, Ashley              Neb Wesleyan           1:38.28   5 
  7 Ceika, Danute                Nebraska               1:38.30   5 
  8 Swanson, Katie               Concordia              1:38.53   5 
  9 Wolters, Emily               Concordia              1:38.83   4 
 10 Soodsma, Abbie               Dordt                  1:40.81   4 
 11 Roth, Mallory                SW Baptist             1:41.49   2 
 12 Bunn, Lisa                   SW Baptist             1:41.54   4 
 13 Dick, Jaci                   Neb Wesleyan           1:41.62   3 
 14 Horstman, Joy                Dordt                  1:42.09   4 
 15 Ruegg, Melissa               Concordia              1:42.72   3 
 16 Mueller, Janae               Nebraska               1:42.75   2 
 17 Wegemer, Katey               Baker                  1:43.08   2 
 18 Garay, Sam                   Briar Cliff            1:43.32   2 
 19 Chenoweth, Brittany          Doane                  1:43.85   3 
 20 Vose, Tosha                  Neb Wesleyan           1:44.00   3 
 21 Ream, Courtnee               Nwmst                  1:45.40   1 
 22 Wipf, Natalie                Northern St            1:46.24   3 
 23 Tranel, Abby                 Neb Wesleyan           1:48.08   1 
 24 Liebig, Lauren               Neb Wesleyan           1:48.42   1 
 25 Rempfer, Mleigh              Concordia              1:53.17   2 
 26 Doane, Liz                   Doane                  1:54.90   1 
 27 Kalvelage, Leanna            Dana College           1:56.09   1 
 28 Rust, Nicole                 Hastings               1:58.25   1 
 
Event 10  Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 1:08.67  2/14/2004   Dmitrijs Milkevics, Nebraska              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lightsey, T.J.               Oklahoma Baptist       1:19.28   6 
  2 Licsak, Andras               Nebraska               1:19.34   6 
  3 Foster, Lance                Doane                  1:20.70   6 
  4 Schmidt, Erwin               Nebraska               1:22.37   6 
  5 Holliday, John               Doane                  1:22.85   6 
  6 Kroeze, Brett                Dordt                  1:23.81   5 
  7 Harlan, Ross                 Oklahoma Baptist       1:23.91   6 
  8 Baltzell, Josh               Northern St            1:23.99   4 
  9 Davis, Jake                  Wayne State            1:24.05   4 
 10 Nordstrom, Chris             Morningside            1:24.13   4 
 11 Brown, Heath                 Grceland               1:24.18   5 
 12 Cribelli, Brett              Doane                  1:24.20   3 
 13 Rogers, Ryan                 Midland Lutheran       1:24.23   3 
 14 Eekhoff, Mark                Dordt                  1:24.51   5 
 15 McIntire, Nate               Wayne State            1:24.57   5 
 16 Martin, Karim                Grceland               1:24.67   5 
 17 Tanney, Lucas                Concordia              1:25.82   3 
 18 Keyser, Tyler                Hastings               1:25.93   5 
 19 Meyers, Tim                  Concordia              1:26.94   3 
 20 Miller, DJ                   Briar Cliff            1:27.13   3 
 21 Ray, Adam                    Sterling               1:27.34   2 
 22 Dunham, Jacob                Doane                  1:27.47   2 
 23 Cameron, Bill                Northern St            1:27.66   4 
 24 Steen, Trevor                Northern St            1:28.02   4 
 25 Bashir, DaQuan               Dwu                    1:28.47   2 
 26 Coufal, Michael              Hastings               1:29.08   2 
 27 Kratz, Mike                  Neb Wesleyan           1:29.40   1 
 28 Sears, Brendan               Sterling               1:29.84   2 
 29 Kruse, Caleb                 Concordia              1:30.64   1 
 30 Tramp, Andrew                Dana College           1:30.89   1 
 
Event 11  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 2:05.30  2/4/2006    Egle Uljas, Nebraska                      
  Div I Auto: A 2:05.70                                                        
 Div II Prov: P 2:09.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bean, Kyli                   Oklahoma Baptist       2:10.74  
  2 Pancoast, Kim                Nebraska               2:10.90  
  3 Jastorff, Wesleigh           Black Hills            2:11.64  
  4 Tuenge, Tahnee               Neb-Omaha              2:14.44  
  5 Gaspard, Kisha               Oklahoma Baptist       2:15.69  
  6 Knapp, Laura                 Adams State            2:15.82  
  7 Maggart, Alyssa              SW Baptist             2:17.79  
  8 Oswald, Erin                 Wayne State            2:18.06  
  9 Rossbach, Jonel              Emporia State          2:18.08  
 10 Dill, Michelle               Unk                    2:18.54  
 11 Girard, Stacy                Chadron St             2:18.90  
 12 Scheffler, Shelli            Black Hills            2:19.66  
 13 Kinney, Megan                Doane                  2:22.11  
 14 Andrews, MaryLou             Concordia              2:23.58  
 15 Zomer, Sierra                Dordt                  2:27.77  
 16 Griedl, Jennifer             Concordia              2:28.00  
 17 Baus, Jenny                  Northern St            2:28.49  
 18 McInnis, Annie               Morningside            2:28.84  
 19 Lambert, Aftan               Tabor College          2:30.18  
 20 Garay, Rachel                Briar Cliff            2:30.73  
 21 Keitges, Erin Lynn           Morningside            2:31.02  
 22 Batey, Amanda                Grceland               2:32.66  
 23 Fenster, Daneille            Neb Wesleyan           2:33.83  
 24 Grabow, Emily                Morningside            2:34.16  
 25 Buhman, Kara                 Neb Wesleyan           2:34.39  
 26 Sherlock, Cassie             Nwmst                  2:35.01  
 27 Williams, Sarah              Kansas Wesleyan        2:37.07  
 28 Bailey, Christina            Dana College           2:38.01  
 29 Phipps, Amber                Neb Wesleyan           2:42.12  
 30 Mitchell, Ashley             McPherson              2:45.81  
 31 Jackman, Amy                 Dana College           2:48.49  
 
Event 12  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Devaney: S 1:47.70  3/2/1996    James Njoroge, Taylor                     
  Div I Auto: A 1:47.80                                                        
 Div II Prov: P 1:49.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lara, Nick                   Adams State            1:49.94  
  2 van der Westhuizen, Pete     Nebraska               1:49.98  
  3 Isley, Eric                  Nwms                   1:51.67  
  4 Martinez, Aucencio           Adams State            1:52.09  
  5 Jansen, Ben                  Wayne State            1:52.46  
  6 Knight, Evan                 Neb Wesleyan           1:52.90  
  7 Walsh, Matt                  Colorado Mines         1:53.27  
  8 Husted, Mark                 Colorado Mines         1:53.87  
  9 Braun, Aaron                 Adams State            1:54.13  
 10 Hollman, Matt                Doane                  1:54.41  
 11 Saalfeld, Michael            Concordia              1:54.74  
 12 Williams, Ryan               Wayne State            1:55.18  
 13 Bailey, Prophet              Oklahoma Baptist       1:55.46  
 14 Carter, A.J.                 Oklahoma Baptist       1:55.83  
 15 Etzenhouser, Shawn           SW Baptist             1:55.98  
 16 Pivarnick, Mike              Doane                  1:57.26  
 16 Porsch, Chad                 Black Hills            1:57.26  
 18 Metz, Zac                    Chadron St             1:57.58  
 19 Van Schepen, Brent           Dordt                  1:57.77  
 20 Watkins, Luke                Black Hills            1:58.00  
 21 Mazza, Mark                  Black Hills            1:58.53  
 22 Stephens, Michael            Emporia State          1:58.77  
 23 Ford, Taylor                 Northern St            1:58.89  
 24 Kintzley, Zach               Black Hills            1:59.10  
 25 Little, Rylan                Unk                    1:59.26  
 26 Trettin, Jacob               Morningside            1:59.55  
 27 Perkins, Elliot              Nwms                   1:59.62  
 28 Lewandowski, Quinn           Neb Wesleyan           2:00.07  
 29 Alberts, Seth                Chadron St             2:00.10  
 30 Farah, Jama                  Morningside            2:00.16  
 31 Hennessy, Chris              Unk                    2:00.70  
 32 Brauer, Mikey                Briar Cliff            2:01.54  
 33 Vrooman, Jesse               Black Hills            2:01.83  
 34 Trauernicht, Ryan            Neb Wesleyan           2:02.00  
 35 Kube, Chris                  Hastings               2:02.52  
 36 Virgets, David               Chadron St             2:02.78  
 37 Vogel, Tim                   Concordia              2:03.50  
 38 Kueker, Jesse                SW Baptist             2:03.51  
 39 Kluever, Brett               Unk                    2:03.80  
 40 McNulty, Kyle                Biola                  2:04.25  
 41 Miller, Chris                Unk                    2:04.44  
 42 Cox, Justin                  Doane                  2:04.60  
 43 Nuno, Trino                  Midland Lutheran       2:05.25  
 44 Bown, Kyle                   Neb Wesleyan           2:05.36  
 45 Teters, Jeff                 Unk                    2:05.61  
 46 Wagner, Kyle                 Neb Wesleyan           2:05.84  
 47 Ernesti, David               Midland Lutheran       2:07.14  
 48 Jostes, Kurt                 Concordia              2:07.24  
 49 Hatton, Jason                York College           2:15.12  
 50 Morin, Mike                  Biola                  2:16.51  
 
Event 13  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 2:45.96  2/26/2005   Ashley Patten, Missouri                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pancoast, Jennifer           Nebraska               2:53.86  
  2 Woodruff, Liz                Black Hills            2:58.37  
  3 Bennet, Kym                  Doane                  2:59.06  
  4 Brandenburger, Amber         Neb Wesleyan           2:59.11  
  5 Kempers, Jen                 Dordt                  3:04.03  
  6 Wiseman, Jacque              Concordia              3:07.16  
  7 Wierenga, Tami               Dordt                  3:09.13  
  8 Ferry, Hannah                Concordia              3:12.58  
  9 Whitney, Candice             Morningside            3:13.38  
 10 Kremer, Lisa                 Briar Cliff            3:14.53  
 11 Olivas, Danielle             Hastings               3:14.63  
 12 Fibranz, Chelsea             Dana College           3:15.91  
 13 Hennrich, Aspen              Hastings               3:16.09  
 14 Holliday, Jessica            Neb Wesleyan           3:16.22  
 15 Ruhland, Jacinta             Briar Cliff            3:16.89  
 16 Mol, Rebecca                 Concordia              3:26.17  
 17 Meyer, Megan                 McPherson              3:47.60  
 
Event 14  Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Devaney: S 2:19.57  2/4/2006    Christian Smith, Kansas St                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luebbe, Ethan                Nebraska               2:27.34  
  2 Johnson, Kyle                Concordia              2:28.72  
  3 Williams, Durrell            Oklahoma Baptist       2:29.12  
  4 Sickler, Vince               Nebraska               2:29.49  
  4 Stroup, Justin               Oklahoma Baptist       2:29.49  
  6 Jacob, Andrew                Midland Lutheran       2:30.84  
  7 Elizondo, Michael            Oklahoma Baptist       2:31.81  
  8 Custer, Kyle                 Nebraska               2:32.10  
  9 Kratz, Kris                  Neb Wesleyan           2:34.10  
 10 Schneider, Matt              Wayne State            2:34.16  
 11 Jeffrey, Mackenzie           Nebraska               2:36.06  
 12 Tucker, Jordan               Concordia              2:37.45  
 13 Smith, David                 Hastings               2:37.60  
 14 Hoffman, Kasey               Morningside            2:38.31  
 15 Bergen, Nathaniel            Wayne State            2:39.21  
 16 Bane, Kevin                  Dana College           2:40.31  
 17 McIntire, Nate               Wayne State            2:40.46  
 18 Kaliff, Holden               Doane                  2:43.30  
 19 Bird, Jared                  Biola                  2:44.36  
 20 Pescador, Daniel             Nwms                   2:45.10  
 21 Laville, James               Unattached             2:45.12  
 22 Bartels, Kyle                Hastings               2:46.36  
 23 Bloomfield, Keegan           Concordia              2:46.37  
 24 Bailey, James                Grceland               2:46.96  
 25 Schultze, Conor              Neb Wesleyan           2:48.04  
 26 Hanseling, James             Hastings               2:48.24  
 27 Ross, Kyle                   Concordia              2:51.21  
 28 McCallister, Jake            Hastings               3:08.81  
 -- van der Westhuizen, Pete     Nebraska                   DNF  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 22.86  2/28/2004   Sanya Richards, Texas                       
  Div I Auto: A 23.30                                                          
 Div II Prov: P 23.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Monger, Laverne              Neb-Omaha                24.58  11 
  2 Pinnock, Sherene             Oklahoma Baptist         24.71  11 
  3 Saka, Pinar                  Neb-Omaha                24.90  11 
  4 Kalu, Chi                    Nebraska                 25.28  10 
  5 Clarkson, Karin              Neb-Omaha                25.48  11 
  6 Blair, Jenny                 SW Baptist               25.78   9 
  7 Cook, Kailea                 Nwmst                    25.95   9 
  8 Herian, Kylie                Wayne State              26.02   9 
  9 McClain, Megan               Fort Hays St             26.07   8 
  9 Hubbard, Aletha              Oklahoma Baptist         26.07  10 
 11 Goe, Barbara                 Chadron St               26.08  10 
 12 Purdy, Jessica               Neb-Omaha                26.09  11 
 13 Fogarty, Erin                Doane                    26.18   7 
 14 Silcott, D. J.               Doane                    26.21   6 
 15 Sedivy, Danielle             Emporia State            26.30   7 
 16 Zehnder, Charista            Concordia                26.42   9 
 17 Gillespie, Jennifer          SW Baptist               26.43   8 
 18 Andrews, Holly               Neb Wesleyan             26.46   6 
 19 Wilson, Ebonique             Oklahoma Baptist         26.49   9 
 20 Bailey, Audrey               Nwmst                    26.58   6 
 21 Paulson, Paige               Northern St              26.62   9 
 22 Orzylowski, Magda            Neb-Omaha                26.69   8 
 23 DiBiase, Libby               Neb-Omaha                26.75   8 
 24 Reed, Amber                  Nwmst                    26.77   5 
 25 Sankey, Lauren               Concordia                26.95   5 
 26 Hinton, Perisha              Chadron St               26.96   7 
 27 Kosmos, Katie                Doane                    26.99  10 
 28 Honeywell, Brandi            Nwmst                    27.00   6 
 29 Slater, Michelle             Hastings                 27.06   4 
 30 Pfeifer, Jill                Concordia                27.07   8 
 31 Fritsch, Sam                 Morningside              27.20   4 
 31 Roebke, Rachel               Wayne State              27.20   6 
 33 Dobesh, Katie                Neb Wesleyan             27.34   2 
 34 Eklund, Laurie               Chadron St               27.37   4 
 35 Tiedke, Michelle             Neb Wesleyan             27.43   5 
 36 Faimon, Renee                Hastings                 27.58   6 
 37 Towe, McCall                 SW Baptist               27.72   5 
 38 Avilez, Johanna              Nwmst                    27.75   4 
 39 Churchman, Emily             Nwmst                    27.84   4 
 40 Wright, Sarah                Neb-Omaha                28.13   3 
 41 Gordon, Natalie              Sterling                 28.19   3 
 42 Faubel, Ashley               Neb Wesleyan             28.21   2 
 43 Volz, Jamie                  Hastings                 28.26   3 
 44 Rempfer, Mleigh              Concordia                28.33   3 
 45 Japhet, Jenalle              Hastings                 28.34   3 
 46 Barr, Jenny                  Hastings                 28.40   3 
 47 Carr, Holly                  Neb Wesleyan             28.76   1 
 48 Knight, Shirley              York College             28.88   1 
 49 Kimbrough, Nichelle          Dana College             29.02   1 
 50 Bottom, Whitney              Hastings                 29.22   2 
 50 Peterson, Jennifer           York College             29.22   1 
 52 Morse, Bobbi                 Dana College             30.03   1 
 53 Foley, Alicia                Concordia                30.07   2 
 54 Boyer, Regan                 Baker                    30.12   1 
 
Event 6  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     Devaney: S 20.58  2/28/2004   Leo Bookman, Kansas                         
  Div I Auto: A 20.83                                                          
 Div II Prov: P 21.23                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rodgers, Michael             Oklahoma Baptist         21.68  13 
  2 Coffin, Gordie               Neb Wesleyan             21.97  13 
  3 Lenaris, Corey               Adams State              22.02  13 
  4 Smith, Mike                  Chadron St               22.10  13 
  5 Bashorun, B.J.               Oklahoma Baptist         22.20  11 
  6 Cook, Sheldon                Nwms                     22.22  10 
  7 Mattews, Dominique           Oklahoma Baptist         22.25  12 
  8 Diamond, Brandon             Hastings                 22.31   7 
  9 Hall, James                  Oklahoma Baptist         22.37  12 
 10 Gilstrap, Modesto            Emporia State            22.38  10 
 11 Hamik, Jake                  Northern St              22.42  11 
 12 Pablo, Aaron                 Fort Hays St             22.45  11 
 12 Jones, Taurean               Adams State              22.45  12 
 14 Glasnapp, Matt               Neb Wesleyan             22.47   9 
 15 Coppersmith, Andy            Neb Wesleyan             22.55   8 
 16 Redinger, Taylor             Hastings                 22.59   9 
 17 Mallett, Billy               Morningside              22.61   6 
 17 Marquez, Andrew              Adams State              22.61  11 
 19 Metcalf, Gary                Chadron St               22.65  12 
 20 Dai're, D'Artagnan           Doane                    22.66   9 
 21 Huebner, David               Unattached               22.72  10 
 22 Conrad, Ryan                 Northern St              22.74  10 
 23 Bacon, Joel                  Doane                    22.87   9 
 24 Hofer, Joshua                Unk                      22.90   8 
 25 Gruver, Jacob                Chadron St               22.92  11 
 26 Roggatz, Eric                Morningside              22.93   8 
 27 Jackson, Josh                Midland Lutheran         22.97  10 
 28 Greisbach, Jimmy             Nwms                     22.99  10 
 29 Foster, Lance                Doane                    23.07  11 
 30 Bryant, Richie               Baker                    23.11   6 
 31 Garner, Derius               Emporia State            23.12   7 
 32 Fettig, Joe                  Northern St              23.13   8 
 33 Dock, Jaron                  Doane                    23.17   4 
 34 Pretzer, Josh                Unattached               23.18  12 
 35 Hawley, Andrew               Dana College             23.19   5 
 36 Bittner, Dan                 Neb Wesleyan             23.26   4 
 37 Rezac, Anthony               Morningside              23.31   8 
 38 Miller, Jordan               Sterling                 23.43   4 
 39 Goodwin, Andrew              Hastings                 23.46   4 
 39 LaBoy, Hector                Tabor College            23.46   3 
 41 Phillips, Robert             Doane                    23.48   7 
 42 Kohlhasse, D. J.             Unattached               23.53   5 
 43 Hemphill, James              Emporia State            23.58   3 
 43 Reams, Ramon                 Hastings                 23.58   7 
 45 Richardson, Joe              Doane                    23.63   6 
 46 Eastin, Cory                 Unk                      23.68   4 
 47 Dean, CJ                     Chadron St               23.71   6 
 48 Ray, Steve                   Neb Wesleyan             23.81   2 
 49 Holt, Jeffrey                Doane                    23.82   5 
 50 Gleason, Trevor              Baker                    23.84   4 
 51 Ortiz, Chase                 McPherson                24.04   5 
 52 Dunbar, Kane                 Concordia                24.05   3 
 53 Thomas, Mike                 Tabor College            24.14   1 
 54 Pendarvis, William           Concordia                24.37   5 
 55 Brisbane, Syd                Nwms                     24.42   8 
 56 Antes, Tim                   Hastings                 24.64   3 
 57 Woods, Derrick               Concordia                24.66   1 
 58 Sears, Brendan               Sterling                 24.80   2 
 59 Brown, John                  McPherson                24.90   5 
 60 Montelongo, Mark             York College             25.23   1 
 61 Ray, Adam                    Sterling                 25.35   2 
 62 Benford, Joseph              Concordia                25.50   1 
 63 Snell, Cameron               McPherson                25.59   2 
 -- Sirek, Micah                 Concordia                  DNF   3 
 
Event 17  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
     Devaney: S 9:11.59  2/3/2001    Sarah Gorton, Colorado                    
  Div I Auto: A 9:16.00                                                        
 Div II Prov: P 9:35.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Lexey, Wendy               Black Hills           10:08.20  
  2 Anseth, Channing             Nebraska              10:08.68  
  3 Schmidt, Kristin             Biola                 10:23.22  
  4 Carrizales, Rachel           Unattached            10:29.34  
  5 Noel, Ashley                 Doane                 10:30.09  
  6 Hubbard, Brittany            Neb Wesleyan          10:30.46  
  7 Watson, Lauren               Oklahoma Baptist      10:44.48  
  8 Verhulst, Alicia             Black Hills           10:44.83  
  9 Weavill, Katie               Dwu                   10:50.03  
 10 Marsh, Elizabeth             Nebraska              10:52.76  
 11 Simpson, Danielle            Biola                 10:54.25  
 12 Grabow, Emily                Morningside           10:55.11  
 13 Arreola, Viviana             Doane                 10:55.75  
 14 Prince, Sara                 Nebraska              10:58.35  
 15 Crutchley, Val               Morningside           10:59.86  
 16 Colon, Kristen               SW Baptist            11:01.99  
 17 Dittburner, Jennifer         Nwmst                 11:08.82  
 18 Zajac, Val                   Nebraska              11:11.16  
 19 Bowness, Jane                Nwmst                 11:41.79  
 20 Williams, Sarah              Kansas Wesleyan       11:42.71  
 
Event 18  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Devaney: S 7:58.20  2/11/1994   Richard Kosgei, Barton County             
  Div I Auto: A 7:55.00                                                        
 Div II Prov: P 8:05.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sanderson, T. Jay            SW Baptist             8:24.68  
  2 Ball, Brian                  Biola                  8:41.36  
  3 Hansen, James                Black Hills            8:44.55  
  4 Bordewyk, Cody               Black Hills            8:44.63  
  5 Waage, Trent                 Black Hills            8:47.46  
  6 Dunker, Chris                Neb Wesleyan           8:47.94  
  7 Liechty, Dan                 Colorado Mines         8:48.02  
  8 Glassmaker, Jeremy           SW Baptist             8:49.21  
  9 Kimo, Sufian                 Doane                  8:55.86  
 10 Peavy, Josh                  Doane                  8:58.69  
 11 McCampbell, Michael          SW Baptist             8:59.17  
 12 Kaup, John                   Dana College           9:00.27  
 13 Bertram, Brandon             Black Hills            9:03.46  
 14 Delmott, Skyler              Emporia State          9:06.54  
 15 Summers, Marcus              Emporia State          9:06.57  
 16 Danga, Jeremiah              Morningside            9:09.87  
 17 Grotefendt, Jon              Concordia              9:17.36  
 18 Bane, Eric                   Dana College           9:30.96  
 19 Johnston, Colin              Doane                  9:33.78  
 20 Edwards, Chase               Neb Wesleyan           9:44.10  
 21 Ohlson, Scott                Doane                  9:46.01  
 22 Palmblade, Andrew            Dana College           9:48.07  
 23 Griffin, Shaun               McPherson             10:02.83  
 24 Merrick, Jacob               McPherson             10:15.59  
 25 Shipman, Clint               Hastings              10:32.80  
 26 Peterson, Tyler              Dana College          10:38.39  
 27 Seckel, Cole                 Hastings              10:57.95  
 28 Crowl, Nick                  Hastings              11:11.38  
 29 Cole, Ben                    McPherson             12:23.53  
 -- De Haan, Joel                Dordt                      DNF  
 
Event 21  Women Distance Medley
================================================================
     Devaney: S 11:12.81  2/23/2001   , Missouri                               
  Div I Auto: A 11:09.00                                                       
 Div II Prov: P 11:28.00                                                       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Black Hills State  'A'                             12:17.27  
  2 Morningside College  'A'                           13:36.72  
  3 Dana College  'A'                                  14:49.11  
 
Event 22  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
     Devaney: S 9:34.46  3/3/2001    , Colorado State                          
                         Vermillion, Smith, Alzola, Berryhill              
  Div I Auto: A 9:33.00                                                        
 Div II Prov: P 9:43.70                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adams State College  'A'                            9:59.81  
  2 Missouri Southern State U  'A'                     10:04.02  
  3 Dakota Wesleyan  'A'                               10:18.45  
  4 Black Hills State  'A'                             10:20.47  
  5 Northwest Mo State U  'A'                          10:20.87  
  6 Oklahoma Baptist Universi  'A'                     10:35.58  
  7 Emporia State  'A'                                 10:39.70  
  8 McPherson College  'A'                             10:50.58  
  9 Hastings College  'A'                              11:00.74  
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 3:34.67  3/1/2003    , Texas                                   
                         Richards, Aiken, McIntosh, Robinson               
  Div I Auto: A 3:33.50                                                        
 Div II Prov: P 3:40.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Oklahoma Baptist Universi  'A'                      3:49.37   3 
  2 Emporia State  'A'                                  3:54.29   3 
  3 Doane College  'A'                                  3:54.74   3 
  4 Chadron State  'A'                                  4:01.92   3 
  5 Southwest Baptist Univers  'A'                      4:05.11   2 
  6 Dordt  'A'                                          4:05.92   2 
  7 Northern State  'A'                                 4:07.05   2 
  8 Concordia University  'A'                           4:07.32   3 
  9 Nebraska Wesleyan  'A'                              4:08.15   2 
 10 Baker University  'A'                               4:10.77   1 
 11 Morningside College  'A'                            4:16.93   1 
 12 Hastings College  'A'                               4:18.86   1 
 13 Concordia University  'B'                           4:19.68   1 
 14 Northwest Missouri  'B'                             4:20.76   1 
 -- Northwest Missouri  'A'                                  FS   2 
 -- Oklahoma Baptist Universi  'B'                          DNF   2 
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
     Devaney: S 3:05.98  2/28/2004   , Baylor                                  
                         Saziru, Teter,Wariner, Williamson                 
  Div I Auto: A 3:05.00                                                        
 Div II Prov: P 3:10.40                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Doane College  'A'                                  3:14.46   4 
  2 Oklahoma Baptist Universi  'A'                      3:14.46   4 
  3 Nebraska Wesleyan  'A'                              3:15.08   4 
  4 Central Missouri  'A'                               3:15.26   4 
  5 Northern State  'A'                                 3:20.58   4 
  6 Oklahoma Baptist Universi  'B'                      3:22.41   3 
  7 Emporia State  'A'                                  3:22.67   2 
  8 Chadron State  'A'                                  3:22.81   3 
  9 Colorado School of Mines  'A'                       3:22.82   4 
 10 Concordia University  'A'                           3:23.02   3 
 11 Hastings College  'A'                               3:23.19   2 
 12 Dordt  'A'                                          3:28.21   1 
 13 Morningside College  'B'                            3:28.97   1 
 14 Northwest Mo State U  'A'                           3:31.59   3 
 15 Northwest Mo State U  'B'                           3:32.82   2 
 16 Concordia University  'B'                           3:36.05   1 
 17 Dana College  'A'                                   3:36.08   1 
 18 Midland Lutheran  'A'                               4:31.84   2 
 -- Morningside College  'A'                                 DQ   2 
 
Event 37  Men Weight Throw Unseeded
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Peters, Gabe                 Nwms                  47-10.50     14.59m 
      47-10.50  FOUL  41-06  45-09.50      
  2 Fritz, Scott                 Hastings              46-03.50     14.10m 
      43-05  46-00  43-11.50  46-03.50       
  3 Thomas, Milton               Grceland              46-02.00     14.07m 
      42-03.50  42-09.50  45-08.50  46-02      
  4 Lanus, Cody                  Nwms                  44-09.00     13.63m 
      44-09  44-07  44-02  FOUL      
  5 Sheckler, Chris              Dwu                   44-03.50     13.50m 
      44-03.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  6 Magorian, Pat                Dana College          44-02.25     13.46m 
      41-01  FOUL  41-11.50  44-02.25      
  7 Pfefferle, Zane              Doane                 43-09.50     13.34m 
      41-04  43-09.50  41-08.50  42-03      
  8 Eckhardt, Jake               Doane                 43-04.50     13.22m 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43-04.50      
  9 Carlson, Kenny               Hastings              43-03.50     13.19m 
      42-06.50  FOUL  42-06  43-03.50      
 10 McCorkle, Tyler              Hastings              42-10.50     13.06m 
      39-03  FOUL  42-10.50  41-06       
 11 Refenes, James               Concordia             41-05.00     12.62m 
      41-05  FOUL  38-10  FOUL      
 12 Drinnin, George              Dana College          40-09.00     12.42m 
      36-00  39-10.50  40-09  FOUL      
 13 Jones, Josh                  Dana College          35-08.00     10.87m 
      FOUL  FOUL  35-02  35-08      
 14 Deardorff, Cale              Dana College          35-03.50     10.75m 
      30-06  34-00  34-10.50  35-03.50      
 -- Blake, James                 Grceland                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 -- Swan, Jason                  Concordia                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Event 39  Men Shot Put Unseeded
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Eckhardt, Jake               Doane                 43-06.00     13.25m 
      FOUL  FOUL  41-09.50  43-06      
  2 Fritz, Scott                 Hastings              43-04.50     13.22m 
      43-04.50  41-10  41-07  FOUL      
  3 Jurgens, Justin              Concordia             41-11.00     12.77m 
      FOUL  41-11  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Dooley, Wes                  Dana College          40-05.00     12.31m 
      39-03.50  40-05  38-07  38-10      
  5 Allen, Clark                 Dana College          40-03.50     12.28m 
      40-03.50  40-00.50  39-07  FOUL      
  6 Peters, Gabe                 Nwms                  40-00.50     12.20m 
      FOUL  39-08  FOUL  40-00.50       
  7 Blake, James                 Grceland              37-10.00     11.53m 
      37-01.50  37-10  37-10  FOUL      
  8 Hackbart, Lewis              Dana College          37-09.00     11.50m 
      37-01.50  37-09  36-07.50  36-10      
  9 Carney, Michael              York College          37-04.00     11.37m 
      35-06.50  36-01.50  34-09  37-04      
 10 Thomas, Milton               Grceland              36-05.50     11.11m 
      FOUL  34-01  36-02.50  36-05.50      
 -- Refenes, James               Concordia                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL