-C San Diego Track & Field Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:52 PM 4/7/2007 Page 1
2007 Divisional Challenge - 4/2/2007
UC San Diego, La Jolla CA
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
Name School Finals Wind H# Points
1 Russell, Molly UC Riverside 12.26 -0.1 2 10
2 Sutherland, Kelsey Pt. Loma Nazarene 12.56 -0.1 2 8
3 Alderson, Kate Pt. Loma Nazarene 12.58 -0.1 2 6
4 Skorupa, Katie UC San Diego 12.89 -0.1 2 5
5 Wilder, Allison UC Riverside 12.92 -0.1 2 4
6 Diaz, Breanne Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 12.99 -0.1 2 3
7 Sheredy, Corey UC San Diego 13.04 -0.1 2 2
8 Cooley, Shelby Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 13.06 -0.7 1 1
9 Cursi, Gianna UC San Diego x13.11 -0.7 1
10 Reid, Lauren UC Riverside x13.16 -0.1 2
11 Barnes, Carolyn Cuyamaca 13.23 -0.7 1
12 Hodill, Lauren Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x13.37 -0.7 1
13 Johnson, Kari Pt. Loma Nazarene x13.41 -0.7 1
14 Beck, Heather Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x13.94 -0.7 1
15 Heidbreder, Amy Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x15.08 -0.7 1
--- Lewis, Jacquyln UC Riverside DNF -0.1 2
Women 200 Meter Dash
Name School Finals Wind H# Points
1 Leachman, Whitney UC Riverside 24.96 -0.4 3 10
2 Blue, Laiah UC San Diego 25.09 -0.4 3 8
3 Russell, Molly UC Riverside 25.50 -0.4 3 6
4 Green, Amber UC San Diego 25.76 -0.4 3 5
5 Sutherland, Kelsey Pt. Loma Nazarene 25.94 -0.4 3 4
6 Cursi, Gianna UC San Diego x26.32 0.9 1
6 Prakash, Kelli UC San Diego x26.32 -0.4 3
8 Wilder, Allison UC Riverside x26.33 -0.4 3
9 Cooley, Shelby Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 26.57 0.9 1 3
10 McGregor, Anna Lee UC San Diego x26.86 -0.4 3
11 Reid, Lauren UC Riverside x27.01 -0.4 3
12 Barnes, Carolyn Cuyamaca 27.25 0.9 1 2
13 Rose, Kelsey Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 28.14 0.9 1 1
14 MacWhorter, Alana Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x28.28 0.9 1
15 Tolliver, Shannon UC Riverside x28.75 0.9 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
Name School Finals H# Points
1 Green, Amber UC San Diego 57.38 2 10
2 Hundley, TreAna UC Riverside 57.94 2 8
3 Prakash, Kelli UC San Diego 58.90 2 6
4 McGregor, Anna Lee UC San Diego x1:00.05 2
5 Rollins, Geminelle UC Riverside 1:00.40 2 5
6 MacWhorter, Alana Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:03.74 1 4
7 Rose, Kelsey Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:04.56 1 3
8 Chalfant, Charlotte Pt. Loma Nazarene 1:09.01 1 2
Women 800 Meter Run
Name School Finals H# Points
1 McGregor, Kristen Pt. Loma Nazarene 2:18.00 2 10
2 Quinn, Lauren Pt. Loma Nazarene 2:18.87 2 8
(Women 800 Meter Run)
Name School Finals H# Points
3 Hildreth, Emily UC San Diego 2:19.34 2 6
4 Corbett, Kellie Pt. Loma Nazarene x2:21.75 2
5 Hanks, Maryanne UC Riverside 2:22.58 2 5
6 Underwood, Dana UC San Diego 2:22.62 2 4
7 Pourtau, Celia UC San Diego x2:24.09 2
8 Juarez, Jacquiline UC Riverside 2:29.18 2 3
9 Izaguire, Terry Cuyamaca 2:32.31 1 2
10 Gray, Natasha Cuyamaca 2:33.42 1 1
11 DelCastillo, Elvira UC Riverside x2:36.94 1
12 Mittermiller, Laurie Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:38.33 1
13 Rueschenberg, Allysa Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2:39.51 1
14 Bauer, Brenna UC Riverside x2:40.21 2
15 Lettau, Hannah Cuyamaca x2:40.68 1
16 Tonne, Brandi Cuyamaca x2:52.96 1
Women 1500 Meter Run
Name School Finals Points
1 Dunn, Diane UC San Diego 4:37.66 10
2 Bailey, Julie-Anne Pt. Loma Nazarene 4:48.85 8
3 Corbett, Kellie Pt. Loma Nazarene 4:50.90 6
4 Ross, Evelyn Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:51.85 5
5 Juarez, Jacquiline UC Riverside 4:56.17 4
6 Hanks, Maryanne UC Riverside 5:03.49 3
7 Izaguire, Terry Cuyamaca 5:05.55 2
8 Bauer, Brenna UC Riverside x5:08.75
9 Harris, Kathleen Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5:10.38 1
10 Burt, Lindsay Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x5:15.08
11 DelCastillo, Elvira UC Riverside x5:19.37
12 Masurat, Cristina Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x5:22.87
13 Lettau, Hannah Cuyamaca 5:23.78
14 Bhardwaj, Sheila Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x5:24.55
15 Buono, Kristen UC San Diego 5:26.94
16 Marliere, Jamie Cuyamaca x5:31.28
17 Bandor, Alyssa Pt. Loma Nazarene x5:33.88
18 Tonne, Brandi Cuyamaca x6:02.24
Women 3000 Meter Run
Name School Finals Points
1 From, Samantha Pt. Loma Nazarene 10:12.43 10
2 Dunn, Diane UC San Diego 10:22.35 8
3 Henderson, Jordana UC San Diego 10:36.33 6
4 McGregor, Emily UC San Diego x10:36.83
5 Bailey, Julie-Anne Pt. Loma Nazarene 10:41.21 5
6 Kuehn, Amanda UC San Diego x10:45.00
7 Mouzakis, Katie Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 10:45.17 4
8 Swan, Melanie UC San Diego x11:05.31
9 Nunnink, Brittany Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 11:20.61 3
10 Widmer, Stephanie Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x11:26.80
11 Mohr-Felsen, Ariane Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x11:33.86
12 Imuta, Kana Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x11:41.36
(Women 3000 Meter Run)
Name School Finals Points
13 Fisher, Jen Pt. Loma Nazarene x11:57.42
14 Martin, Rachael Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x12:16.55
15 Ochoa, Celina Cuyamaca 12:24.36 2
16 Tennesen, Jenna Cuyamaca 12:28.03 1
17 Scheuermann, Margaret Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x12:44.93
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals Wind H# Points
1 Blue, Laiah UC San Diego 14.34 -1.3 2 10
2 Merrill, Christine UC San Diego 15.35 -1.0 1 8
3 Knudson, Kayleigh UC San Diego x15.36 -1.3 2
4 Rainwater, Linda UC San Diego x15.47 -1.3 2
5 Belvini, Samantha UC San Diego x15.90 -1.0 1
6 Diaz, Breanne Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15.93 -1.3 2 6
7 Gustafson, Rebecca Pt. Loma Nazarene 16.01 -1.3 2 5
8 Albertson, Jennifer UC San Diego x16.15 -1.3 2
9 Hodill, Lauren Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 16.24 -1.3 2 4
10 Merkel, Katrin Pt. Loma Nazarene 16.54 -1.0 1 3
11 Browning, Katie Pt. Loma Nazarene x17.64 -1.0 1
12 Lewis, Sarah Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x18.30 -1.0 1
13 Alven, Tileesa Cuyamaca 18.98 -1.0 1 2
14 Rivero, Christine Cuyamaca 24.96 -1.0 1 1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals H# Points
1 Egeonuigwe, Uchechi UC Riverside 1:00.96 2 10
2 Merrill, Christine UC San Diego 1:03.64 2 8
3 Gustafson, Rebecca Pt. Loma Nazarene 1:04.45 1 6
4 Sheredy, Corey UC San Diego 1:04.78 2 5
5 Merkel, Katrin Pt. Loma Nazarene 1:05.72 1 4
6 Azubuike, Ugochi UC Riverside 1:05.88 1 3
7 Albertson, Jennifer UC San Diego x1:05.98 2
8 Metzler, Christina Pt. Loma Nazarene x1:05.99 1
9 Browning, Katie Pt. Loma Nazarene x1:06.55 1
10 Diaz, Breanne Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:06.71 2 2
11 Skorupa, Katie UC San Diego x1:06.84 2
12 Augustine, Valencia UC Riverside x1:07.52 2
13 Dove, Charnelle UC Riverside x1:08.44 2
14 Alven, Tileesa Cuyamaca 1:09.80 1 1
15 Follmer, Kristin Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:11.86 1
16 Lewis, Sarah Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x1:14.46 1
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals Points
1 UC Riverside A 47.66 10
2 UC San Diego A 47.92 8
3 Pt. Loma Nazarene A 48.62 6
4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps B 53.21 5
--- Claremont-Mudd-Scripps A DQ
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals Points
1 UC San Diego A 3:52.36 10
2 Pt. Loma Nazarene A 3:54.61 8
3 UC San Diego B x3:55.63
4 UC Riverside A 3:59.10 6
5 Pt. Loma Nazarene B x4:07.15
6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps A 4:10.82 5
7 Cuyamaca A 4:18.47 4
8 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps B x4:19.76
Women High Jump
Name School Finals Points
1 Siener, Heike Pt. Loma Nazarene 1.74m 5-08.50 10
2 Rainwater, Linda UC San Diego 1.64m 5-04.50 8
3 Noiseaux, Leslie Cuyamaca J1.64m 5-04.50 6
4 Tolliver, Shannon UC Riverside 1.59m 5-02.50 5
5 Planeta, Colleen Pt. Loma Nazarene 1.54m 5-00.50 4
6 Merrill, Christine UC San Diego 1.44m 4-08.75 3
7 Belvini, Samantha UC San Diego x1.39m 4-06.75
8 Knudson, Kayleigh UC San Diego x1.34m 4-04.75
--- Nishball, Rachel Claremont-Mudd-Scripps NH
Women Pole Vault
Name School Finals Points
1 Rockwell, Delainey Pt. Loma Nazarene 3.58m 11-09.00 10
2 Tamura, Lyndly UC San Diego 3.48m 11-05.00 8
3 Flint, Madeleine UC San Diego J3.48m 11-05.00 6
4 Sloyer, Christina UC San Diego x3.38m 11-01.00
5 Heidbreder, Amy Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3.25m 10-08.00 5
6 Duckworth, Rebecca Pt. Loma Nazarene J3.25m 10-08.00 4
7 Swanson, Shelby Pt. Loma Nazarene x2.74m 8-11.75
8 Tamashiro, Kira Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 2.13m 6-11.75 3
9 Rivero, Christine Cuyamaca 1.83m 6-00.00 2
Women Long Jump
Name School Finals Wind Points
1 Johnson, Whitney UC San Diego 5.50m 18-00.50 +0.0 10
2 Murphy, Leah UC San Diego 5.41m 17-09.00 +0.0 8
3 Lewis, Jacquyln UC Riverside 5.32m 17-05.50 -0.4 6
4 Siener, Heike Pt. Loma Nazarene 5.31m 17-05.25 0.5 5
5 King, Ashley UC San Diego x5.22m 17-01.50 -0.4
6 Alderson, Kate Pt. Loma Nazarene 5.21m 17-01.25 0.6 4
7 Noiseaux, Leslie Cuyamaca 5.01m 16-05.25 -0.7 3
8 Belvini, Samantha UC San Diego x4.87m 15-11.75 0.3
9 Rainwater, Linda UC San Diego x4.80m 15-09.00 -0.4
10 Beck, Heather Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4.67m 15-04.00 1.4 2
11 Knudson, Kayleigh UC San Diego x4.65m 15-03.25 1.4
12 Crouse, Kristen Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4.57m 15-00.00 0.8 1
13 Merkel, Katrin Pt. Loma Nazarene x4.50m 14-09.25 0.7
14 Sagoe, Clare Pt. Loma Nazarene x4.20m 13-09.50 +0.0
15 Nishball, Rachel Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x3.95m 12-11.50 -0.2
(Women Long Jump)
Name School Finals Wind Points
16 Hodill, Lauren Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x3.26m 10-08.50 -1.3
Women Triple Jump
Name School Finals Wind Points
1 Murphy, Leah UC San Diego 11.58m 38-00.00 -0.3 10
2 King, Ashley UC San Diego 11.02m 36-02.00 -0.3 8
3 Hodill, Lauren Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 10.87m 35-08.00 -0.2 6
4 Siener, Heike Pt. Loma Nazarene 10.82m 35-06.00 0.2 5
5 Crouse, Kristen Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 10.45m 34-03.50 -0.3 4
6 Lewis, Jacquyln UC Riverside 10.19m 33-05.25 0.4 3
7 Swanson, Shelby Pt. Loma Nazarene 9.42m 30-11.00 0.2 2
8 Planeta, Colleen Pt. Loma Nazarene x9.15m 30-00.25 0.9
9 Beck, Heather Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x8.96m 29-04.75 NWI
Women Shot Put
Name School Finals Points
1 Gensauski, Melissa UC Riverside 12.62m 41-05.00 10
2 Anderson, Lauren UC San Diego 12.30m 40-04.25 8
3 Dempster, Jovonne Pt. Loma Nazarene J12.30m 40-04.25 6
4 Thompson, Michelle Cuyamaca 11.94m 39-02.25 5
5 Sola, Jillian UC San Diego 11.76m 38-07.00 4
6 Crank, Maggie Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 10.47m 34-04.25 3
7 Hendy, Sarah UC San Diego x10.31m 33-10.00
8 Insel, Casandra Cuyamaca 10.07m 33-00.50 2
9 Flaig, Maddie Pt. Loma Nazarene 9.83m 32-03.00 1
10 Follmer, Kristin Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 8.45m 27-08.75
11 Laniawe, Vanessa Cuyamaca x7.49m 24-07.00
Women Discus Throw
Name School Finals Points
1 Gensauski, Melissa UC Riverside 47.81m 156-10 10
2 Thompson, Michelle Cuyamaca 43.86m 143-11 8
3 Sola, Jillian UC San Diego 40.84m 134-00 6
4 Trust, Torrey UC San Diego 39.57m 129-10 5
5 Hollyfield, Myla UC Riverside 37.84m 124-02 4
6 Insel, Casandra Cuyamaca 36.42m 119-06 3
7 Dempster, Jovonne Pt. Loma Nazarene 32.68m 107-03 2
8 Crank, Maggie Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 31.78m 104-03 1
9 Moore, Mary Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 31.34m 102-10
10 Kreager, Drew Pt. Loma Nazarene 29.47m 96-08
11 Flaig, Maddie Pt. Loma Nazarene x28.87m 94-09
Women Hammer Throw
Name School Finals Points
1 Hollyfield, Myla UC Riverside 48.87m 160-04 10
2 Moore, Mary Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 46.23m 151-08 8
3 Karnaze, Melissa UC San Diego 45.41m 149-00 6
4 Becker, Erin UC San Diego 43.77m 143-07 5
5 Dempster, Jovonne Pt. Loma Nazarene 38.61m 126-08 4
6 Crank, Maggie Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 38.39m 125-11 3
7 Thompson, Michelle Cuyamaca 37.57m 123-03 2
(Women Hammer Throw)
Name School Finals Points
8 Insel, Casandra Cuyamaca 36.37m 119-04 1
9 Flaig, Maddie Pt. Loma Nazarene 30.33m 99-06
10 Laniawe, Vanessa Cuyamaca x23.86m 78-03
Women Javelin Throw
Name School Finals Points
1 Thompson, Michelle Cuyamaca 40.68m 133-05 10
2 Kreager, Drew Pt. Loma Nazarene 36.82m 120-10 8
3 Trust, Torrey UC San Diego 36.68m 120-04 6
4 Siener, Heike Pt. Loma Nazarene 36.61m 120-01 5
5 Merkel, Katrin Pt. Loma Nazarene x35.91m 117-10
6 Gustafson, Rebecca Pt. Loma Nazarene x35.29m 115-09
7 DeBarrows, Maria UC San Diego 32.77m 107-06 4
8 Moore, Mary Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 31.01m 101-09 3
9 Belvini, Samantha UC San Diego x29.97m 98-04
10 Knudson, Kayleigh UC San Diego x29.44m 96-07
11 Crouse, Kristen Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 28.44m 93-04 2
--- Rainwater, Linda UC San Diego FOUL
Men 100 Meter Dash
Name School Finals Wind H# Points
1 Perrin, Brian Pt. Loma Nazarene 11.11 -0.3 2 10
2 Murry, Antoine UC Riverside 11.32 -0.3 2 8
3 Ezer, Matt Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 11.41 -0.3 2 6
4 McCabe, Connor UC San Diego 11.42 -0.3 2 5
5 Goldberg, Noah Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 11.52 -0.3 2 4
6 Davidson, Jeremy Pt. Loma Nazarene 11.63 -0.3 2 3
7 Dyer, Wil UC San Diego 11.77 -0.3 2 2
8 Gills, Nick UC San Diego x11.80 -0.3 2
9 Tehrani, Bobback Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x11.86 -0.4 1
10 Broyles, John Pt. Loma Nazarene x12.08 -0.3 2
11 Pittman, Ryan Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x12.11 -0.4 1
12 McGah, Peter Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x12.66 -0.4 1
13 Lim, Chen Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x14.17 -0.4 1
Men 200 Meter Dash
Name School Finals Wind H# Points
1 Perrin, Brian Pt. Loma Nazarene 22.05 -0.9 2 10
2 Jacobson, Andrew UC Riverside 22.22 -0.9 2 8
3 Lemon, Greg UC Riverside 22.57 -0.9 2 6
4 Murry, Antoine UC Riverside x22.77 -0.9 2
4 Ezer, Matt Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 22.77 -0.9 2 5
6 Akinyemi, Ajayi UC Riverside x23.03 -0.3 1
7 Dyer, Wil UC San Diego 23.21 -0.9 2 3 50 .
7 McCabe, Connor UC San Diego 23.21 -0.9 2 3 50 .
9 Martin, Ryan Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 23.24 -0.9 2 2
10 Maypole, Ben Cuyamaca 23.39 -0.9 2 1
11 Kakuda, Ronsen Pt. Loma Nazarene 24.03 -0.3 1
12 Gills, Nick UC San Diego x24.61 -0.3 1
13 McGah, Peter Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x25.61 -0.3 1
(Men 200 Meter Dash)
Name School Finals Wind H# Points
14 Lim, Chen Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x29.32 -0.3 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
Name School Finals H# Points
1 Jacobson, Andrew UC Riverside 48.54 2 10
2 Lemon, Greg UC Riverside 48.57 2 8
3 Martin, Ryan Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 49.49 2 6
4 Bettisworth, Todd UC San Diego 49.60 2 5
5 Mok, Guillaume UC Riverside x49.86 2
6 Maypole, Ben Cuyamaca 50.01 2 4
7 Hesselgesser, Alex UC San Diego 50.27 1 3
8 Lussenden, Thomas Cuyamaca 51.06 1 2
9 Akinyemi, Ajayi UC Riverside x51.11 2
10 Williams, Kevin Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 51.14 1 1
11 Neumann, Jon Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x51.20 1
12 Hubbard, Jon Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x51.26 1
13 Kakuda, Ronsen Pt. Loma Nazarene 51.45 1
14 Botma, Bryan Pt. Loma Nazarene 52.58 1
15 Kirkpatrick, Brian Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x57.25 1
16 Fragapane, Zach Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x58.33 1
Men 800 Meter Run
Name School Finals H# Points
1 Auerbach, Alex Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:55.16 3 10
2 Giles, Ed UC Riverside 1:55.17 3 8
3 Auerbach, Ben Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1:56.88 3 6
4 Camacho, Victor Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x1:57.28 3
5 Holligan, Dan UC San Diego 1:57.42 3 5
6 Lockett, Graham UC San Diego 1:57.70 3 4
7 Bright, Landon Pt. Loma Nazarene 1:57.93 3 3
8 Ramos, Pedro UC Riverside 1:58.07 2 2
9 Meyers, Ethan Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x1:59.53 2
10 Lyon, Reed Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x1:59.72 2
11 Smith, James Cuyamaca 2:01.72 2 1
12 Wright, Mike UC San Diego x2:02.19 2
13 Kear, Casey Pt. Loma Nazarene 2:04.27 2
14 Sottosanto, Nick UC San Diego x2:04.73 2
15 Hesla, Kevin Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x2:05.96 1
16 Hayes, Ryan Pt. Loma Nazarene x2:06.00 1
17 Becijos, Ryan UC San Diego x2:07.10 3
18 Miller, Nik Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x2:08.18 1
19 McGraw, Tim Cuyamaca 2:10.88 1
20 Sanchez, Carlos UC Riverside x2:13.13 1
21 Sanchez, Jose UC Riverside x2:13.42 2
22 Portillo, Daniel Cuyamaca x2:30.30 1
Men 1500 Meter Run
Name School Finals Points
1 Becijos, Ryan UC San Diego 4:02.24 10
2 Anderson, Daniel UC San Diego 4:04.92 8
(Men 1500 Meter Run)
Name School Finals Points
3 McLaughlin, James Pt. Loma Nazarene 4:06.42 6
4 Hayman, Dan Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:07.07 5
5 Moore, James Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:11.61 4
6 Ramos, Pedro UC Riverside 4:11.68 3
7 Coleman, Adam Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x4:13.05
8 Smith, James Cuyamaca 4:13.94 2
9 Hayes, Ryan Pt. Loma Nazarene 4:14.79 1
10 Garcia, Daniel Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x4:18.44
11 Sanchez, Jose UC Riverside 4:19.31
12 Johnson, Brad Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x4:20.43
13 Sanchez, Carlos UC Riverside x4:24.55
14 Gunn, Jamie Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x4:26.69
15 Martinez, Carmelo Cuyamaca 4:28.15
16 Chenette, Nate Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x4:29.43
17 Shriver, David Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x4:33.03
18 Zamudio, Leonardo Pt. Loma Nazarene x4:36.89
Men 3000 Meter Run
Name School Finals Points
1 LeVieux, Jake UC San Diego 8:47.75 10
2 Holligan, Dan UC San Diego 8:48.81 8
3 Bright, Landon Pt. Loma Nazarene 8:52.59 6
4 McLaughlin, James Pt. Loma Nazarene 8:54.79 5
5 LaMothe, Gabe UC San Diego x8:57.20
6 Klein, Kevin UC San Diego x8:59.05
7 Geldman, Greg UC San Diego x9:01.17
8 Palmiter, Patrick Cuyamaca 9:04.45 4
9 Gurney, Chris Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 9:08.83 3
10 Hayes, Ryan Pt. Loma Nazarene x9:09.08
11 Mullender, Max UC San Diego x9:09.97
12 Noble, Matt UC San Diego x9:23.52
13 Block, Kyle Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 9:23.83 2
14 Kear, Casey Pt. Loma Nazarene x9:27.97
15 Martinez, Carmelo Cuyamaca 9:28.48 1
16 Bernstein, Asaf Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x9:32.28
17 Scheulen, Florian Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x9:32.90
18 Benitez, Orlando Pt. Loma Nazarene x9:33.87
19 Kurtis, Matt Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x9:35.99
20 Carrillo, Eladio Cuyamaca x9:40.28
21 Bernal, Ricardo Cuyamaca x9:48.77
22 Peel, Mike Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x9:50.35
23 Morris, Bremner Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x9:54.91
24 Kurtis, Alex Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x10:04.56
25 Zarzana, Kyle Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x10:48.89
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals Wind H# Points
1 Hooper, Khalil UC San Diego 14.94 -1.4 2 10
2 Falcioni, Nick Pt. Loma Nazarene 15.86 -1.4 2 8
3 Reina, Chris Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 15.91 -1.4 2 6
(Men 110 Meter Hurdles)
Name School Finals Wind H# Points
4 Johnson, Stephen UC San Diego 16.06 -1.4 2 5
5 Tehrani, Bobback Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 16.51 -1.4 2 4
6 Stone, Cameron Cuyamaca 16.85 -1.3 1 3
7 Helmich, Chris UC Riverside 17.03 -1.4 2 2
8 McGregor, Sean Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x17.06 -1.4 2
9 Abernethy, David Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x17.40 -1.3 1
10 Pittman, Ryan Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x17.91 -1.3 1
11 Koch, Channing Pt. Loma Nazarene 18.74 -1.3 1 1
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
Name School Finals H# Points
1 Falcioni, Nick Pt. Loma Nazarene 53.68 2 10
2 Noel, Dan UC San Diego 54.88 2 8
3 Inauen, JC UC San Diego 55.65 2 6
4 Marbrey, Marcus UC Riverside 56.32 2 5
5 Reina, Chris Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 58.33 2 4
6 McGregor, Sean Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 58.40 1 3
7 Liepens, Peteris Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x59.50 1
8 Root, Jeremy Cuyamaca 59.88 2 2
9 Koch, Channing Pt. Loma Nazarene 1:00.29 2 1
10 Pittman, Ryan Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x1:00.62 2
11 Stone, Cameron Cuyamaca 1:01.05 1
12 Abernethy, David Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x1:01.29 1
13 Coplin, Alex Cuyamaca x1:05.23 1
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals Points
1 UC San Diego A 42.20 10
2 Pt. Loma Nazarene A 42.84 8
3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps A 43.49 6
--- Claremont-Mudd-Scripps B DQ
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
Team Relay Finals Points
1 UC San Diego A 3:18.56 10
2 Pt. Loma Nazarene A 3:21.22 8
3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps A 3:22.06 6
4 Cuyamaca A 3:30.18 5
5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps C x3:30.40
6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps B x3:31.07
7 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps D x3:38.99
Men High Jump
Name School Finals Points
1 Ryan, Casey UC San Diego 2.04m 6-08.25 10
2 Smith, Kurtis Cuyamaca 1.94m 6-04.25 8
3 Francis, Roger UC San Diego 1.89m 6-02.25 5 . 50
3 Kempton, Thomas Pt. Loma Nazarene 1.89m 6-02.25 5 . 50
5 Johnson, Stephen UC San Diego xJ1.89m 6-02.25
6 Hooper, Khalil UC San Diego x1.84m 6-00.50
6 Clark, Jeff Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1.84m 6-00.50 4
(Men High Jump)
Name School Finals Points
8 Pittman, Ryan Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1.79m 5-10.50 3
9 Abernethy, David Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x1.74m 5-08.50
9 Tehrani, Bobback Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x1.74m 5-08.50
9 McGregor, Sean Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x1.74m 5-08.50
--- Tabah, Elvin UC Riverside NH
--- Kimbrell, Ryan Pt. Loma Nazarene NH
--- Criswell, Andrew Cuyamaca NH
Men Pole Vault
Name School Finals Points
1 Votapka, Lane Pt. Loma Nazarene 4.72m 15-05.75 10
2 Byrne, Daniel UC San Diego 4.47m 14-08.00 8
3 Musker, Eric UC San Diego 4.32m 14-02.00 6
4 Kimbrell, Ryan Pt. Loma Nazarene 4.16m 13-07.75 5
5 Callen, Shawn Cuyamaca 3.86m 12-08.00 4
6 Smith, Brendon Cuyamaca J3.86m 12-08.00 3
6 Sha, Jon UC San Diego xJ3.86m 12-08.00
8 Flemming, Caleb Pt. Loma Nazarene x3.35m 10-11.75
9 Root, Jeremy Cuyamaca xJ3.35m 10-11.75
10 Honda, Masanori Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3.05m 10-00.00 2
--- Brown-Pounds, Warren Claremont-Mudd-Scripps NH
Men Long Jump
Name School Finals Wind Points
1 Clark, Jeff Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 6.48m 21-03.25 -0.1 10
2 Yu, Chris UC San Diego 6.41m 21-00.50 0.4 8
3 Tsuda, Scott UC San Diego 6.34m 20-09.75 -0.3 6
4 Davidson, Jeremy Pt. Loma Nazarene 6.24m 20-05.75 -0.6 5
5 Irving, Marcelis UC Riverside 6.21m 20-04.50 0.3 4
6 Lussenden, Thomas Cuyamaca 6.03m 19-09.50 -1.2 3
7 Goldberg, Noah Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5.93m 19-05.50 0.4 2
8 Criswell, Andrew Cuyamaca 5.88m 19-03.50 -1.7 1
9 Broyles, John Pt. Loma Nazarene 5.60m 18-04.50 -0.7
10 Kimbrell, Ryan Pt. Loma Nazarene x5.54m 18-02.25 -0.1
11 Lim, Chen Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x4.39m 14-05.00 -0.3
Men Triple Jump
Name School Finals Wind Points
1 Francis, Roger UC San Diego 13.71m 44-11.75 1.0 10
2 Stewart, Karlin Cuyamaca 13.68m 44-10.75 0.6 8
3 Irving, Marcelis UC Riverside 13.41m 44-00.00 0.5 6
4 Clark, Jeff Claremont-Mudd-Scripps J13.41m 44-00.00 -0.5 5
5 Lussenden, Thomas Cuyamaca 12.60m 41-04.25 -0.1 4
6 Goldberg, Noah Claremont-Mudd-Scripps J12.60m 41-04.25 1.7 3
7 Sha, Jon UC San Diego 12.29m 40-04.00 0.5 2
--- Yu, Chris UC San Diego ND NWI
Men Shot Put
Name School Finals Points
1 Williamson, Elliot UC San Diego 14.71m 48-03.25 10
2 Shumaker, Ryan Cuyamaca 14.70m 48-02.75 8
(Men Shot Put)
Name School Finals Points
3 Grandi, James Pt. Loma Nazarene 12.82m 42-00.75 6
4 Franz, Noah Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 12.08m 39-07.75 5
5 Cook, Fred UC San Diego 11.93m 39-01.75 4
6 Perrin, Brian Pt. Loma Nazarene 10.49m 34-05.00 3
Men Discus Throw
Name School Finals Points
1 Wood, Craig UC Riverside 49.30m 161-09 10
2 Shumaker, Ryan Cuyamaca 45.72m 150-00 8
3 Ng, Jeff UC San Diego 45.69m 149-11 6
4 Rosenblatt, David UC Riverside 44.65m 146-06 5
5 Caballero, Tom UC Riverside x44.21m 145-00
6 Williamson, Elliot UC San Diego 43.33m 142-02 4
7 Franz, Noah Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 38.55m 126-06 3
8 Grandi, James Pt. Loma Nazarene 37.83m 124-01 2
Men Hammer Throw
Name School Finals Points
1 Wood, Craig UC Riverside 52.46m 172-01 10
2 Caballero, Tom UC Riverside 51.37m 168-06 8
3 Rosenblatt, David UC Riverside x47.69m 156-05
4 Cook, Fred UC San Diego 47.08m 154-05 6
5 Weythman, Rylan Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 45.72m 150-00 5
6 Williamson, Elliot UC San Diego 45.10m 147-11 4
7 Banuelos, James UC Riverside x44.73m 146-09
8 Shumaker, Ryan Cuyamaca 44.21m 145-00 3
9 Tedjasaputra, Vince UC San Diego x42.93m 140-10
10 Franz, Noah Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 42.13m 138-03 2
11 Bogrand, Andrew Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x40.32m 132-03
12 Grandi, James Pt. Loma Nazarene 39.51m 129-07 1
13 Hedges, Joel Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x37.07m 121-07
14 Botma, Bryan Pt. Loma Nazarene 15.28m 50-01
Men Javelin Throw
Name School Finals Points
1 Kimbrell, Ryan Pt. Loma Nazarene 56.98m 186-11 10
2 Weythman, Rylan Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 53.48m 175-05 8
3 Bogrand, Andrew Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 52.56m 172-05 6
4 Flemming, Caleb Pt. Loma Nazarene 48.81m 160-02 5
5 Macks, Dan UC San Diego 45.98m 150-10 4
6 Ha, Stanley UC San Diego 45.30m 148-07 3
7 Tehrani, Bobback Claremont-Mudd-Scripps x44.04m 144-06
8 Ryan, Casey UC San Diego x43.69m 143-04
9 Johnson, Stephen UC San Diego x41.28m 135-05
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
 
1) UC San Diego 224 2) Pt. Loma Nazarene 169
3) UC Riverside 135 4) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 91
5) Cuyamaca 60
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
 
1) UC San Diego 212.5 2) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 141
3) Pt. Loma Nazarene 132.5 4) UC Riverside 103
5) Cuyamaca 75