Courtesy: -
All-time letterwinners
Courtesy: Idaho Athletic Media Relations
          Release: 06/25/2012
Print RSS
A
Kris Ablin** 1977-1979 Boise, Idaho
Anderson, Erica 2011- Moscow, Idaho
Sandi Arnold 1974-1975 Seattle, Wash.
Laurie Austin 1975-1976
B
Becky Beal 1976-1977 Ft. Wayne, Ind
Diane Becherer 1977-1979
Nancy Bechtholdt**** 1978-1982 Tacoma, Wash.
Teri Bell* 1976-1978 Moscow, Idaho
Savannah Bettis 2008-12 Redondo Beach, Calif.
Linda Birkenberger 1983-1984 Mentor, Ohio
Celeste Bithell 1982-1983 Boise, Idaho
Hannah Bliss 2008-2010 Mercer Island, Wash.
Debbie Bock 1974-1977 Burbank, Ill.
Sandy Bonnell 1984-1985 Bartlesville, Okla.
Mary Brecka 1973-1974
Calleagh Brown 2008-12 Eugene, Ore.
Helen Byrd 1980-1981 Reno, Nev.
C
Nancy Call** 1972-1975 Moscow, Idaho
Cathy Carrow 1975-1976 Caldwell, Idaho
Joy Cheek 1984-1985 Coeur d’Alene, Idaho
Diane Christiansen*** 1973-1977 Lincoln, Neb.
Arlene Clements 1983-1984 Bellevue, Wash.
Teresa Coffey 1983-1984 Central Point, Ore.
Tricia Cole 1982-1983 Grangeville, Idaho
Linda Conger 1980-1984 Caldwell, Idaho
Paige Conrad 2010- Fort Mills, S.C.
Terry Coon* 1973-1974 Spokane, Wash.
Debra Courtemanche* 1976-1977 Carson City, Nev.
Hannah Cox 2010-11 Denver, Colo.
Stephanie Cox 2008-2009 Boise, Idaho
D
Staci Dechambeau 1979-1980
Linda DeMeyer** 1977-1980 Olympia, Wash.
Lisa DeMeyer*** 1980-1983 Olympia, Wash.
Gina Deide 1984-1985 Caldwell, Idaho
F
Cynthia Fieller 1976-1977 La Mesa, N.M.
Bonnie Flickinger*** 1980-1984 Minot, N.D.
Anne Ford 1980-1982 Loveland, Colo.
Leslie Fryhling 1984-1985 Moscow, Idaho
G
Kelly Gates 1980-1981
Monica Gill** 1979-1981
Laura Griffing 2011- Kodiak, Alaska
Sierra Grove 2009-2010 New Castle, Colo.
H
Sara Hansen 2008-2009 Spokane, Wash.
Cindi Hamblin 1978-1979
Samantha Hammerly 2008-2010 Denver, Colo.
Theresa Hancock 1976-1977 Idaho Falls, Idaho
Cortnee Hanson 2006-2010 Lebanon, Ore.
Linda Hardin* 1974-1976 Carmichael, Calif.
Lisa Hazel* 1977-1978
Becky Henderson 1982-1983 Redmond, Wash.
Katie Hendricks 2008-12 Sumner, Wash.
Kacie Hogan 2004-2008 Eugene, Ore.
Linda Holt* 1979-1980
Anna Humphrey 2007-2009 Portland, Ore.
Paige Hunt 2010- Mesa, Ariz.
Jennifer Hunkele* 1984-1985 Minot, N.D.
J
Barb Jackson 1977-1979 Caldwell, Idaho
Elizabeth Jagusch 2007-2011 Ketchikan, Alaska
Mairin Jameson 2010- Fargo, N.D.
Karen Jaquish* 1974-1977 Milwaukee, Wisc.
Ruth Jensen 2004-2005 West Richland, Wash.
K
Mallory Kellogg   2004-2008 Spokane, Wash.
Kate Kemp**** 1980-1984 Juneau, Alaska
Anne Kincheloe**** 1980-1984 Minot, N.D.
Melissa Kirby 2011- Spokane, Wash.
Kathy Kirkland 1973-1977 Moscow, Idaho
Rachel Klancher 2009-11 Anchorage, Alaska
K.C. Knight* 1977-1978 Boise, Idaho
Katie Kolva 2004-2008 Newman Lake, Wash.
Gina Korsgaard 1983-1984 Renton, Wash.
Katherine Kubancik 2006-2010 Boulder, Colo.
L
Amy Laska 1983-1984 Richardson, Texas
Paige Lee 2004-2008 Portland, Ore.
Shana Lim * 2010-11 Singapore
Briana Loftus 2007-2008 Coeur d’Alene, Idaho
Whitney Lybeck 2005-2006 Chinook, Mont.
M
Lois MacMillan* 1979-1981 Boise, Idaho
Barb Madsen** 1973-1976
Francesca Magana 2011- Scottsdale, Ariz.
Beth Marcum* 1980-1981
Jenny McAnaney 2005-2006 Boise, Idaho
Meaghan McCloskey 2009- Kenmore, Wash.
Jori McGuire 2005-2006 Yakima, Wash.
Andrea Miller 2004-2008 Missoula, Mont.
JoJo Miller 2004-2008 Portland, Ore.
Kate Miller 2004-2007 McMinnville, Ore.
Rachel Millet 2011- Spokane, Wash.
Sammi Mischkot 2010- Salem, Ore.
Charene Mitchell** 1983-1985 San Jose, Calif.
Kirah Monks 2011- Whitby, Ontario
Amanda Morrow 2008-2010 Clayton, Wash.
Ann Morrison 1979-1980
N
Melanie Neff 2006-2008 Wenatchee, Wash.
Lyn Nelson 1977-1978
Amanda Nerbovig 2006-2010 Seattle, Wash.
Monica Newman 1978-1979
Tonya Nofziger** 1983-1985 Rainier, Ore.
Jennifer Norton*** 1981-1985 Mill Valley, Calif.
O
Alyson O’Brien 2007-2011 Lake Oswego, Ore.
Michael O’Donnell 2010- Rupert, Idaho
Julie Olson 1976-1977 Wallace, Idaho
Lindsay Orchard 2009-2010 Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Sarah Osborne**** 1980-1984 Reno, Nev.
P
Debra Paisley 1978-1979
Si Jia Pang 2008-12 Singapore
Lori Perrin 1984-1985 Williston, N.D.
Brenna Peters 2005-2006 Laramie, Wyo.
Rachel Peterson 2011- Hayden, Idaho
Sara Peterson 2004-2008 Longview, Wash.
Kaela Pettitt 2009- Puyallup, Wash.
Mary Beth Phelan* 1974-1975
Debbie Plymire 1976-1977 Ivy, Va.
Kelsi Potterf 2010- Bonney Lake, Wash.
Q
Adriana Quirke  2004-2008 Eugene, Ore.
R
Nancy Rand** 1978-1980
Ann Rice 1976-1977 Great Falls, Mont.
Treasa Ring 2009-2010 Roseville, Minn.
Sydney Roberts 2010- Scottsdale, Ariz.
Maggie Rosandick 1976-1977
Ann Ryden 1983-1984 Richland, Wash.
S
Kelsie Saxe 2009- Verong, Wis.
Justine Scaccia 2006-2007 Kalispell, Mont.
Kathy Schmahl** 1978-1980 Spokane, Wash.
Nicole Schuh 2006-2010 Canby, Ore.
Leah Schwisow 2008-2009 Melba, Idaho
Marion Shawley 1974-1976 Coeur d’Alene, Idaho
Carol Siems 1979-1980
Robin Simineo 1978-1979 Caldwell, Idaho
Mary Skidmore 2007-2010 Memphis, Tenn.
LaRene Smith* 1979-1983 Salt Lake City, Utah
Linda Smith 1977-1978 Pocatello, Idaho
Leia Spillman 2004-2006 Junction City, Ore.
Bryn Spores         2004-2006 Fairbanks, Alaska
Karen Stambaugh 1975-1977 Boise, Idaho
Chelsey Stanger 2008-12 Dayton, Wash.
Debbie Stark 1974-1975 Moscow, Idaho
Debbie Stockwell 1976-1978 Moscow, Idaho
Leslie Stone 1976-1978 Vancouver, B.C.
Mandy Stone 2006-2010 Greeley, Colo.
Staci Stratton 2007-2011 Sequim, Wash.
Jodi Stratton 2004-2008 Portland, Ore.
Crystal Streight 2006-2008 Las Vegas, Nev.
Norra Stroh 2008-2009 Boise, Idaho
Susie Swanson 1974-1975 Payette, Idaho
T
Tracy Thomas*** 1982-1985 Federal Way, Wash.
Carol Thompson 1977-1978
U
Kim Uehland 1978-1979
Kori Ungaretti 2010- Missoula, Mont.
V
Megan Venlos 2010- Elgin, Ill.
W
Kim Warren 1984-1985 Williston, N.D.
Amanda Watson 2006-2010 Cody, Wyo.
Nancy Westermeyer **** 1971-1975 Santa Barbara, Calif.
Jody Widrig Valley*** 1980-1983 Gig Harbor, Wash.
Emily Weeks 2004-2006 Minot, N.D.
Kirsten Wight 2004-2007 Renton, Wash.
Lyndsay Williams  2010- Aurora, Colo.
Sharon Wilson 1984-1985 Juneau, Alaska
Glenda Woodall 1984-1985 Coeur d’Alene, Idaho
Y
Jeanette Young 1983-1984 Twin Falls, Idaho
Z
Teresa Zimmer 1979-1980
Tracy Zimmer* 1984-1985 Redmond, Ore.
*Denotes the number of times the athlete qualified for Nationals