2015 Camps
Early Bird Promo
Women's Soccer mm

PRE-RUN / POST-RUN FLEXIBILITY ROUTINES

By: Princeton Athletic Communications
          Release: 05/01/2008
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
PRE-RUN / POST-RUN FLEXIBILITY ROUTINES

Dynamic Flexibility – Pre-Run
High Knees 15yds – Stride 15yds
Carioca w/ High Knee 15yds – Stride 15yds X 2
Buttkicks 15yds – Stride 15yds
Backpedal 30yds
Leg Swings Right/Left – Front/Back and Side 15sec each leg in each direction
TFL Right/Left – 15sec
Standing Hamstring – Right/Left – 15sec
Toe Touches – Right/Left – 15sec
Starter’s Hamstring – Right/Left – 15sec
Side Lunge – 15 sec
4 Point Groin – 15sec
Static Groin – 15sec
Lunge w/ Twist – Right/Left – 15sec
Hang Down – 15sec

Static Flexibility – Post-Run
Hang Down Stretch
Hamstring V Stretch – Right/Left/Middle
Hip Flexor – Right/Left
Standing Groin – Right/Left
Spinal Twist – Right/Left
Butterfly Stretch
Cradle – Right
Lay it Back – Right
Extend and Pull – Right
Roll and Pull – Right
Cradle – Left
Lay it Back – Left
Extend and Pull – Left
Roll and Pull – Left
Hamstring/Calf – Right
Hamstring/Calf - Left
Sit in a Squat
Hang Down Stretch








SOCIAL MEDIA

TWITTER

FACEBOOK

INSTAGRAM

TIGERBLOG

ENEWS

ENews
Hyatt New
SCHEDULE
PNC Schedule
> Full Schedule and Results
August
30
Sunday
W. Soccer
at Fordham
- 1:00 PM
September
03
Thursday
W. Soccer
vs. Rutgers
- 5:00 PM
ESPNU
|
Live Stats
|
Twitter
September
04
Friday
W. Volleyball
at George Washington (G.W. Tournament)
- 10:00 AM
Field Hockey
vs. North Carolina
- 4:00 PM
W. Volleyball
vs. Radford (G.W. Tournament)
- 5:30 PM
M. Soccer
at St. John's
- 8:00 PM
ESPN3
September
05
Saturday
M. Water Polo
vs. Cal Lutheran (Navy Invitational)
- 10:40 AM
W. Volleyball
vs. UC-Davis (G.W. Tournament)
- 1:00 PM
M. Water Polo
vs. Iona (Navy Invitational)
- 6:30 PM
September
06
Sunday
M. Water Polo
vs. Lindenwood (Navy Invitational)
- 8:00 AM
M. Water Polo
vs. Gannon (Navy Invitational)
- 1:00 PM
Field Hockey
vs. Virginia
- 1:00 PM
W. Soccer
vs. Duquesne
- 1:00 PM
September
10
Thursday
W. Soccer
vs. Delaware
- 7:00 PM
M. Soccer
at FGCU
- 7:00 PM
September
11
Friday
M. Tennis
at Penn Invitational
- All Day
W. Cross Country
at HYP
- All Day
M. Cross Country
at HYP
- All Day
M. Water Polo
vs. Diablo Valley (Princeton Invitational)
- 2:00 PM
W. Volleyball
at Hofstra (Hofstra Tournament)
- 6:00 PM
September
12
Saturday
M. Tennis
at Penn Invitational
- All Day
W. Volleyball
vs. Florida Gulf Coast (Hofstra Tournament)
- 10:00 AM
Field Hockey
at Bucknell
- 12:00 PM
W. Volleyball
vs. Hartford (Hofstra Tournament)
- 3:00 PM
M. Water Polo
vs. Harvard (Princeton Invitational)
- 6:00 PM
stop