Varsity 'T' Hall of Fame by Induction Class

Courtesy: Toledo Athletics
Release: 01/01/2007
Send this article to a friend Print RSS
RELATED LINKS

 

Varsity 'T' Hall of Fame - Alphabetical List

<Gib StickFootball, Basketball, Men's Track
2014
Brian Engel Men's Tennis
John Greco Football
Justin Ingram Men's Basketball
Megan McKinley-Deal Women's Swimming and Diving
Jalen Parmele Football
Casey Shaw Men's Basketball
2013
Jim Harding Football
Kelly Meinhart Softball
Bob Pawlak Men's Basketball
Pat Reily Wrestling
John Wesley Saunders Football/Basketball
Tom Ward Football
2012
Tia Davis Women's Basketball
Todd France Football
Jay Gast Men's Basketball
Bruce Gradkowski Football
Nick Kaczur Football
Chuck Stobart Football Coach
DeSeana Williams Women's Volleyball
2011
Christin Chadwick Lucas Softball
Shauna Cottrell Women's Soccer
David Keller Wrestling
Lance Moore Football
Greg Morton Men's Tennis/Men's Basketball
Clarence Russell Men's Track & Field
Paul Sehzue Men's Track & Field/Football
2010
Bob Beemer Football
Jeff Calabrese Football
Brad Heaven Men's Golf
Dorian Hooker Men's Track & Field
Troy Keegan Baseball
Briana Shook Women's Track and Cross Country
2009
Bob Aston Men's Basketball
Lucretia LeGault Women's Basketball
Mitch Maier Baseball
Steve Morgan Football
Bill Nagy Men's Tennis
Mike Parker Men's Basketball
Gary Pinkel Football Coach
Dr. Shantel Ransom Thomas Women's Track & Field
2008
Occie Burt Baseball, Football
Mel Miller Football, Track & Field
John Ross Football
Steve Schnitkey Football
Greg Stempin Men's Basketball
Mike Tippenhauer Baseball
Sara Vergote Track and Cross Country
Colin Westrich Football
Don Whiting Baseball
Fred Zimmerman Football
2007
Kahli Carter-Wilson Women's Basketball
Ron Junko Wrestling
Mike Karabin Baseball
Tim McCann Men's Swimming
Neal Mersch Baseball
Don Seymour Football
Dave Speicher Men's Basketball
Brenda Steinbrunner-Vonderwell Softball
Chester Taylor Football
Doward Williamson Men's Track and Cross Country
2006
Aaron Bivins Football
Lisa Donnelly Denstorff Women's Tennis
Erin Jamieson Women's Swimming
Henry Patterson Men's Track & Field
Jane Roman Women's Basketball
Wasean Tait Football
Ted Williams Men's Basketball
2005
John Brandeberry Head Football Coach
Bill Bronikowski Baseball
Kimberly D'Angelo-Jones Women's Basketball
Andy Fisher Men's Basketball
Ryan Huzjak Football
Kim Knuth-Klaer Women's Basketball
Ted Ossoff Men's Golf
Bob Rose Football
Melvin Tucker Football/Baseball
2004
Dan Draeger Men's Swimming
Angela Drake Women's Basketball
Matt Eberflus Football
George Grailer Football/Men's Basketball
David Krol Baseball
Mike Larsen Men's Basketball
Casey McBeth Football
Mimi Olson Women's Basketball
Cheryl Sprangel Softball Coach
2003
Don Baker Football
Bill Fennelly Women's Basketball Coach
Byron Harris Men's Track
Andy McCollum Football
Reyna Smith Women's Diving
Craig Thames Men's Basketball
Jerry Wager Wrestling
2002
Calvin Bostic Men's Track
Candy Campbell Women's Track
Kelvin Farmer Football
Murray Guttman Men's Basketball, Baseball
Tom Marsh Baseball
Sonny Smith Football, Baseball
Sam Tisci Football, Baseball
Tony Wolodzko Football, Baseball
2001
Jim Blanchard Men's Swimming
Dana Drew-Shaw Women's Basketball
Jim Gray Football, Men's Track
A.C. Jenkins Football
Frank Kralik Football, UT Historian
Leigh Ross Softball
Tim Selgo Men's Basketball
2000
Ken Epperson Men's Basketball
Bob Graney Basketball Manager
Latoja Harris Women's Basketball
Jay Lehman Men's Basketball
Ken Moyer Football
Myron Shapiro Wrestling
Dan Williams Football
1999
Frank Baker Football
Marshall Carlson Men's Basketball, Men's Golf
Gary Hinkson Football
Tim Reiser Men's Basketball
A.J. Sager Football, Baseball
Kim Sekulski Women's Basketball
1998
Al Baker Football
Robert Dixon Football
Rhonda King-Randolph Softball
Clarence "Red" Palm Football
Stan Sanders Baseball Coach
Haru Kimura Thompson Secretary
1997
Mark Brandon Football
Dan Bukovich Football
Stan Clarke Baseball
John Murphy Football Coach
Adam Najarian Football
Kelly Savage Women's Basketball
Dallas Zuber Men's Basketball
1996
Larry Cole Men's Basketball
Max Gerber Sports Information Director
Dave Hardy Football, Football Coach
Patty Barrett Softball, Volleyball
Dan Simrell Football, Football Coach
Vern Smith Athletic Director
1995
Robert Caverly Football
Tom Duncan Football
Stan Joplin Men's Basketball
Don Kotnik Men's Golf, Men's Golf Coach, Football
John Pazdzior Men's Basketball
Paul Peer Baseball
Gene Stauber Football, Football Coach
1994
Jim Day Football
Pat Hintz Men's Basketball
Mike Kennedy Football
Bob Nichols Men's Basketball, Men's Basketball Coach
Mike Rachuba Baseball
Julius Taormina Football
1993
Jim Cox Men's Basketball
Brian Eisner Men's Tennis Coach
Roland Gandy Team Physician
Harvey Knuckles Men's Basketball
John Meier Men's Golf
Ned Miklovic Men's Basketball, Football
John Rapparlie Men's Basketball, Baseball
1992
Roger Coe Baseball
Ken Crots Football
T. Dale Crow Men's Basketball
Barney J. Hein Baseball, Team Physician
Ned Hein Team Physician
Tami Johnston Softball
John Muenzer Men's Swimming
John Papcun Men's Basketball
1991
John Allen Men's Cross Country
Roy Hummel Men's Basketball
Bill Jones Men's Basketball
Roland Moss Football
Joe Schwartz Football
Don Wem Wrestling
1990
Bob Gerber Men's Basketball
Linda Janicki Women's Basketball
Ken Keller Football, Men's Basketball
Steve Kerlin Wrestling
Jim Nice Athletic Trainer
Jim Swaney Men's Basketball
Don Wyper Football, Wrestling
1989
Dick Bonacci Wrestling
Richard Gordon Football
Tim Hirt Men's Golf
John Pilewski Baseball
Robert Pocotte Baseball
John Savage Administration
Clarence Spears Football Coach
1988
Al Alvarez Men's Basketball, Baseball
Chuck Hardy Football, Men's Track
Dick Miller Men's Basketball
Jim Nicholson Football Coach
Lenny Rhodes Men's Basketball
Jim Thibert Football
1987
Don Fair Football
Eddie Melvin Men's Basketball Coach
Merrill Solowin Wrestling
Gene Swick Football
Jerry Welling Football
Ray Wolford Men's Basketball
1986
Jerry Bush Men's Basketball Coach
Mike Ducey Men's Tennis
Paul Elzey Football, Wrestling
Earl Kaiser Men's Basketball, Men's Track
Lee Pete Football, Baseball
George Patterson Men's Basketball
1985
Dave Hamler Football, Men's Track
Aaron Hopkins Men's Track
Len Matuszek Baseball, Men's Basketball
John Niezgoda Football
Bart Quinn Men's Basketball
Marty Slovak Football
Dennis Spencer Golf
1984
Emerson Cole Football
Dave Connelly Baseball Coach, Men's Basketball Coach, A.D.
George Machoukas Football
Bill Orwig Football Coach, Men's Basketball Coach
Ken Swartz Men's Tennis
1983
Tom Kozelko Men's Basketball
Frank Lauterbur Football Coach
Dick Leffler Wrestling
Mel Triplett Football
Ted Zuchowski Football
1982
Warren Densmore Football, Men's Track
Harold Dunn Football, Men's Track
Mel Long Football
John Schneider Football
1981
Dodge Alexander Football, Men's Track
Bill Backensto Men's Basketball, Baseball
Frank Clemons Men's Basketball, Football, Men's Track
Jim Ray Men's Basketball
1980
Dick Craig Football, Men's Track
Pete Kramer Football, Men's Tennis
Phil Martin Men's Basketball
Frank Pizza Football
Dick Wilson Wrestling
1979
Bill Buss Men's Golf
Mike Carmen Football
Gene Cook Men's Basketball, Baseball, Football
Bob Hayes Men's Basketball, Football, Men's Track
Dick Torio Wrestling, Football
1978
Harold Anderson Men's Basketball Coach
Chuck Ealey Football
Francis Maher Football
Arnold Straka Men's Basketball, Baseball
Greg Wojciechowski Wrestling
1977
Tom Buetler Football
Cal Christensen Men's Basketball
Chuck Chuckovits Men's Basketball
Charles Cupp Baseball, Men's Basketball
Dean Eisner Tennis
Charles Harmon Baseball, Men's Basketball
Richard Huston Baseball, Football, Men's Track
Curtis Johnson Football
Larry Jones Basketball, Baseball, Men's Track
Harry Lanzi Wrestling, Football
Steve Mix Basketball
Robert Nash Basketball, Baseball, Football, Men's Track
James Pierce Football, Men's Track
Joe Scalzo Wrestling
stop