Seattle University
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 4:34 PM  1/7/2017  Page 1
Seattle U Vs Whitworth - 1/7/2017
Results
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
Seed Time
    A
1
Seattle University-PN
3:59.19
 
NT
1) Salopek, Celeste J 19
2) Wittenauer-Lee, Blaise S 22
3) Overstreet, Kaitlyn M 21
4) Hoffman, Kristin N 21
26.30
54.68
58.67
27.25
1:04.29
29.97
1:01.55
30.27
    B
2
Seattle University-PN
4:07.90
 
NT
1) Rottman, Katie A 21
2) Perry, Annika B 21
3) Rapp, Maddie R 18
4) Gough, Emily N 19
26.37
56.01
1:01.61
27.96
1:09.83
32.22
1:00.45
29.56
    A
3
Whitworth University Swim Team
4:14.21
 
3:59.61
1) Galbraith, Hannah 18
2) Delzer, Savannah 19
3) White, Alyssa 20
4) Holmes, Jane 21
27.51
57.86
1:05.03
30.36
1:10.47
32.59
1:00.85
29.10
    C
4
Seattle University-PN
4:19.05
 
NT
1) Dickman, Maddie C 21
2) Himes, Darian M 18
3) Schulte, Jenessa E 19
4) Gorman, Julia C 18
27.55
58.10
1:07.43
29.96
1:11.32
33.53
1:02.20
30.21
 
Event 2  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
Seed Time
    A
1
Seattle University-PN
3:25.28
 
NT
1) Montemayor, Morgan M 20
2) Schelling, Tanner J 21
3) Baldoni, Jack P 20
4) Crossen, Mitchell M 19
22.61
47.30
50.37
23.36
56.35
26.23
51.26
24.70
    A
2
Whitworth University Swim Team
3:35.64
 
3:23.81
1) Wilber, Patrick 20
2) James, Blake 20
3) Schumann, Eben 20
4) Lempert, Owen 19
22.86
48.53
53.46
23.97
1:01.02
27.88
52.63
24.77
    B
3
Seattle University-PN
3:39.35
 
NT
1) Shaw, Ryan T 19
2) Nussbaum, Ben E 20
3) Cox, Michael H 22
4) Morris, Jacob M 19
23.32
49.67
53.32
24.69
1:00.28
28.09
56.08
26.74
    B
4
Whitworth University Swim Team
3:51.52
 
NT
1) Limon, Anthony 22
2) Lee, Taylor 20
3) Melsheimer, Tyler 18
4) Butler, Jacob 18
23.66
51.04
57.48
26.37
1:04.21
29.13
58.79
28.83
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Seattle University-PN
 22
1
Foster, Emma K
10:52.48
 
NT
32.99
33.29
33.02
32.85
32.86
32.70
32.22
29.19
33.49
32.93
33.13
32.73
32.92
32.89
32.90
33.10
32.60
32.71
32.61
31.35
Whitworth University Swim Team
 21
2
Maxwell-Bumann, Alexandra
11:12.92
 
NT
33.84
34.19
33.96
34.06
33.94
33.60
33.18
30.15
33.63
33.90
34.13
33.72
33.88
34.08
33.64
34.07
33.74
34.07
34.17
32.97
Seattle University-PN
 20
3
Breyer, Emily D
11:25.30
 
NT
34.22
34.60
34.40
34.07
34.10
33.78
33.30
30.55
34.93
34.34
34.72
34.76
34.94
34.90
34.94
34.75
34.86
34.81
34.59
33.74
Whitworth University Swim Team
 18
4
Gibson, Marissa
11:45.04
 
NT
35.72
36.00
35.55
35.84
35.51
36.01
35.12
31.78
35.11
36.16
35.84
34.70
35.64
35.83
35.34
36.48
34.57
35.35
34.67
33.82
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Seattle University-PN
 19
1
Barnard, Austin C
9:50.14
 
NT
29.77
29.77
29.35
29.22
29.11
28.80
28.83
25.81
30.08
29.82
29.90
29.95
30.26
30.12
30.07
30.06
30.08
30.35
29.85
28.94
 
Seattle University
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 4:34 PM  1/7/2017  Page 2
Seattle U Vs Whitworth - 1/7/2017
Results
(Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Seattle University-PN
 18
2
Christensen, Luke T
10:04.70
 
NT
30.39
30.63
30.37
30.63
30.52
29.78
29.31
25.95
30.84
30.65
30.77
30.68
30.77
30.49
31.04
30.71
30.87
30.62
30.46
29.22
Whitworth University Swim Team
 20
3
Brook, Jacob
10:14.59
 
NT
30.54
31.31
30.36
30.40
30.80
29.86
29.07
27.01
31.32
31.43
31.71
30.76
31.18
31.87
31.60
31.63
31.68
31.60
31.38
29.08
Whitworth University Swim Team
 18
4
Robinson, Keenan
10:23.36
 
NT
31.19
31.72
31.15
30.84
30.66
30.16
29.38
26.77
32.12
31.82
31.76
31.73
31.54
31.84
31.69
31.82
31.98
32.16
31.71
31.32
Whitworth University Swim Team
 20
5
Clardy, Ethan
10:48.62
 
NT
32.26
32.88
32.87
32.72
32.40
32.27
31.23
28.78
32.84
32.70
32.97
32.95
33.41
33.07
32.91
32.86
32.72
32.76
32.53
31.49
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Seattle University-PN
 21
1
Hoffman, Kristin N
1:57.88
 
NT
30.58
29.92
29.33
28.05
Whitworth University Swim Team
 21
2
Thompson, Megan
1:58.62
 
1:58.77
29.81
30.18
30.25
28.38
Seattle University-PN
 21
3
Pinger, Sidney L
2:00.33
 
NT
30.46
31.12
30.95
27.80
Seattle University-PN
 19
4
Van Stone, Jayna K
2:00.91
 
NT
30.65
31.55
30.55
28.16
Whitworth University Swim Team
 18
5
Washburn, Megan
2:18.96
 
NT
36.88
36.98
34.71
30.39
Whitworth University Swim Team
 20
6
Knowlton, Courtlyn
2:30.35
 
NT
38.65
38.80
39.12
33.78
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Seattle University-PN
 18
1
Klein, Jason A
1:45.74
 
NT
27.06
27.97
26.85
23.86
Seattle University-PN
 18
2
Raper Jr, Greg A
1:46.88
 
NT
28.21
28.06
26.69
23.92
Seattle University-PN
 19
3
Morris, Jacob M
1:47.51
 
NT
27.93
27.89
26.75
24.94
Whitworth University Swim Team
 22
4
Streit, Logan
1:49.49
 
1:44.90
29.25
27.86
27.28
25.10
Whitworth University Swim Team
 18
5
Butler, Jacob
1:50.54
 
NT
28.57
28.52
27.67
25.78
Whitworth University Swim Team
 18
6
Todd, Tristan
2:01.64
 
NT
33.36
31.99
30.17
26.12
Seattle University-PN
 19
---
Zenteno, Zach G
X1:46.95
 
NT
27.56
27.20
27.46
24.73
Seattle University-PN
 21
---
Keane, Ian P
X1:48.44
 
NT
28.07
28.04
27.78
24.55
Seattle University-PN
 19
---
Shaw, Ryan T
X1:53.80
 
NT
29.85
29.72
28.53
25.70
 
Seattle University
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 4:34 PM  1/7/2017  Page 3
Seattle U Vs Whitworth - 1/7/2017
Results
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Seattle University-PN
 21
1
Rottman, Katie A
1:00.01
 
NT
30.67
29.34
Seattle University-PN
 20
2
Lydig, Madi T
1:00.13
 
NT
30.47
29.66
Seattle University-PN
 19
3
Salopek, Celeste J
1:01.45
 
NT
31.34
30.11
Whitworth University Swim Team
 18
4
Dressel, Elizabeth
1:04.29
 
NT
32.86
31.43
Whitworth University Swim Team
 18
5
Cox, Olivia
1:06.21
 
NT
35.18
31.03
Whitworth University Swim Team
 20
6
Sexton, Bailey
1:09.24
 
1:10.24
35.76
33.48
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Seattle University-PN
 20
1
Montemayor, Morgan M
51.04
 
NT
26.47
24.57
Whitworth University Swim Team
 20
2
Wilber, Patrick
53.57
 
50.73
28.19
25.38
Seattle University-PN
 19
3
Gooding, Grant W
54.73
 
NT
28.11
26.62
Whitworth University Swim Team
 18
4
Rossmiller, Byron
55.03
 
NT
28.37
26.66
Seattle University-PN
 20
5
Wertz, William B
55.17
 
NT
28.21
26.96
Whitworth University Swim Team
 22
6
Limon, Anthony
1:00.51
 
NT
30.72
29.79
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Seattle University-PN
 22
1
Wittenauer-Lee, Blaise S
1:04.70
 
NT
34.25
30.45
Seattle University-PN
 21
2
Perry, Annika B
1:08.29
 
NT
36.43
31.86
Whitworth University Swim Team
 19
3
Delzer, Savannah
1:11.52
 
NT
38.39
33.13
Seattle University-PN
 18
4
Himes, Darian M
1:11.90
 
NT
37.85
34.05
Whitworth University Swim Team
 21
5
Holmes, Jane
1:13.85
 
1:09.14
39.69
34.16
Whitworth University Swim Team
 21
6
Bramble, Leanna
1:13.87
 
NT
39.18
34.69
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Seattle University-PN
 21
1
Schelling, Tanner J
56.47
 
NT
30.26
26.21
Seattle University-PN
 20
2
Nussbaum, Ben E
1:01.25
 
NT
32.25
29.00
Whitworth University Swim Team
 20
3
James, Blake
1:02.75
 
NT
33.57
29.18
Whitworth University Swim Team
 20
4
Lee, Taylor
1:05.71
 
NT
35.46
30.25
 
Seattle University
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 4:34 PM  1/7/2017  Page 4
Seattle U Vs Whitworth - 1/7/2017
Results
(Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Whitworth University Swim Team
 21
5
Lempert, Colin
1:07.67
 
NT
36.79
30.88
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Seattle University-PN
 21
1
Overstreet, Kaitlyn M
2:10.41
 
NT
35.06
33.84
32.77
28.74
Seattle University-PN
 22
2
Sabourin, Kate E
2:13.77
 
NT
35.95
34.98
33.20
29.64
Seattle University-PN
 18
3
Rapp, Maddie R
2:18.39
 
NT
35.96
37.49
35.08
29.86
Whitworth University Swim Team
 21
4
Thompson, Megan
2:19.65
 
2:20.36
35.45
36.18
35.57
32.45
Whitworth University Swim Team
 20
5
White, Alyssa
2:25.45
 
2:21.11
37.51
37.77
37.52
32.65
Whitworth University Swim Team
 18
6
Gibson, Marissa
2:34.20
 
NT
39.99
40.97
39.94
33.30
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Seattle University-PN
 22
1
Barnard, Alec J
1:52.44
 
NT
30.38
29.48
28.14
24.44
Whitworth University Swim Team
 21
2
McCollough, Jake
1:58.86
 
1:57.64
32.19
31.28
29.39
26.00
Seattle University-PN
 21
3
Webb, Connor M
1:59.24
 
NT
31.64
31.04
30.09
26.47
Seattle University-PN
 18
4
Fujii, Shawn J
1:59.36
 
NT
32.57
32.20
29.64
24.95
Whitworth University Swim Team
 18
5
Melsheimer, Tyler
2:14.57
 
NT
35.65
35.35
34.30
29.27
Whitworth University Swim Team
 18
6
Todd, Tristan
2:21.87
 
NT
39.98
38.51
34.85
28.53
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Seattle University-PN
 20
1
Treff, Paige E
24.55
 
NT
Seattle University-PN
 21
2
Dickman, Maddie C
25.32
 
NT
Whitworth University Swim Team
 18
3
Boles, Emma
26.51
 
NT
Whitworth University Swim Team
 20
4
Sexton, Bailey
27.01
 
26.79
Whitworth University Swim Team
 20
5
Knowlton, Courtlyn
30.55
 
NT
Seattle University-PN
 18
---
Gorman, Julia C
X26.43
 
NT
Seattle University-PN
 18
---
Thompson, Margaux J
DQ
 
NT
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Seattle University-PN
 20
1
Baldoni, Jack P
21.59
 
NT
Seattle University-PN
 19
2
Crossen, Mitchell M
21.75
 
NT
Whitworth University Swim Team
 19
3
Lempert, Owen
22.09
 
NT
Whitworth University Swim Team
 20
4
Schumann, Eben
22.49
 
22.21
Whitworth University Swim Team
 20
5
Gonzalez, George
22.96
 
23.00
Seattle University-PN
 22
---
Cox, Michael H
X22.40
 
NT
 
Seattle University
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 4:34 PM  1/7/2017  Page 5
Seattle U Vs Whitworth - 1/7/2017
Results
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Seattle University-PN
 21
1
Hoffman, Kristin N
54.94
 
NT
28.06
26.88
Seattle University-PN
 21
2
Pinger, Sidney L
55.45
 
NT
28.83
26.62
Seattle University-PN
 19
3
Salopek, Celeste J
56.11
 
NT
28.84
27.27
Whitworth University Swim Team
 18
4
Boles, Emma
58.95
 
NT
30.45
28.50
Whitworth University Swim Team
 20
5
Sexton, Bailey
1:00.87
 
59.29
31.82
29.05
Whitworth University Swim Team
 18
6
Washburn, Megan
1:04.05
 
NT
33.67
30.38
Seattle University-PN
 19
---
Gough, Emily N
X55.10
 
NT
28.55
26.55
Seattle University-PN
 18
---
Gorman, Julia C
X56.98
 
NT
29.34
27.64
Seattle University-PN
 19
---
Schulte, Jenessa E
X1:00.53
 
NT
31.87
28.66
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Seattle University-PN
 19
1
Crossen, Mitchell M
47.28
 
NT
24.42
22.86
Seattle University-PN
 20
2
Montemayor, Morgan M
47.92
 
NT
24.61
23.31
Seattle University-PN
 18
3
Raper Jr, Greg A
48.62
 
NT
25.43
23.19
Whitworth University Swim Team
 19
4
Lempert, Owen
50.01
 
NT
26.12
23.89
Whitworth University Swim Team
 22
5
Streit, Logan
50.06
 
48.03
26.29
23.77
Whitworth University Swim Team
 20
6
Gonzalez, George
51.75
 
51.45
26.92
24.83
Seattle University-PN
 19
---
Morris, Jacob M
X48.44
 
NT
25.40
23.04
Seattle University-PN
 21
---
Keane, Ian P
X48.79
 
NT
25.42
23.37
Seattle University-PN
 20
---
Morales, Julian A
X49.65
 
NT
26.17
23.48
Seattle University-PN
 20
---
Wertz, William B
X50.47
 
NT
26.12
24.35
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Seattle University-PN
 21
1
Rottman, Katie A
2:09.70
 
NT
32.87
32.97
32.80
31.06
Seattle University-PN
 19
2
Van Stone, Jayna K
2:14.15
 
NT
33.56
35.12
33.83
31.64
Seattle University-PN
 21
3
Dickman, Maddie C
2:14.17
 
NT
34.29
34.68
33.78
31.42
Whitworth University Swim Team
 18
4
Dressel, Elizabeth
2:20.42
 
NT
35.51
36.26
35.64
33.01
 
Seattle University
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 4:34 PM  1/7/2017  Page 6
Seattle U Vs Whitworth - 1/7/2017
Results
(Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Whitworth University Swim Team
 18
5
Cox, Olivia
2:25.37
 
NT
37.53
37.14
37.21
33.49
Whitworth University Swim Team
 18
6
Boles, Emma
2:31.65
 
NT
38.34
38.68
38.70
35.93
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Seattle University-PN
 18
1
Klein, Jason A
1:56.61
 
NT
29.37
30.62
29.77
26.85
Whitworth University Swim Team
 18
2
Rossmiller, Byron
1:57.90
 
NT
29.84
30.05
30.22
27.79
Whitworth University Swim Team
 20
3
Wilber, Patrick
2:00.33
 
1:52.72
29.60
32.33
31.31
27.09
Seattle University-PN
 19
4
Shaw, Ryan T
2:00.88
 
NT
29.61
31.01
31.07
29.19
Whitworth University Swim Team
 22
5
Limon, Anthony
2:09.62
 
NT
33.53
33.19
32.42
30.48
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Seattle University-PN
 22
1
Wittenauer-Lee, Blaise S
2:23.27
 
NT
37.89
37.59
36.23
31.56
Seattle University-PN
 18
2
Himes, Darian M
2:33.02
 
NT
38.91
39.92
38.98
35.21
Whitworth University Swim Team
 19
3
Delzer, Savannah
2:35.92
 
NT
40.86
40.60
39.65
34.81
Whitworth University Swim Team
 21
4
Bramble, Leanna
2:36.16
 
2:35.11
39.53
40.52
40.18
35.93
Seattle University-PN
 18
5
Thompson, Margaux J
2:36.26
 
NT
40.65
40.64
39.72
35.25
Whitworth University Swim Team
 21
6
Holmes, Jane
2:42.79
 
2:35.84
42.64
42.03
41.52
36.60
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Seattle University-PN
 20
1
Nussbaum, Ben E
2:12.48
 
NT
35.01
34.26
33.35
29.86
Seattle University-PN
 21
2
Webb, Connor M
2:13.03
 
NT
34.35
34.39
34.06
30.23
Whitworth University Swim Team
 20
3
James, Blake
2:23.27
 
2:16.88
38.97
37.92
36.17
30.21
Whitworth University Swim Team
 20
4
Lee, Taylor
2:28.98
 
NT
38.55
39.89
37.86
32.68
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Seattle University-PN
 20
1
Lydig, Madi T
5:14.28
 
NT
31.97
32.04
32.22
32.15
32.02
31.57
31.16
28.58
31.77
30.80
Whitworth University Swim Team
 21
2
Thompson, Megan
5:21.60
 
5:14.62
32.52
32.73
32.54
32.29
32.43
32.53
32.39
29.72
32.69
31.76
 
Seattle University
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 4:34 PM  1/7/2017  Page 7
Seattle U Vs Whitworth - 1/7/2017
Results
(Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Seattle University-PN
 22
3
Foster, Emma K
5:23.65
 
NT
32.83
33.22
32.93
32.86
33.10
32.81
31.88
29.10
33.06
31.86
Seattle University-PN
 20
4
Breyer, Emily D
5:34.14
 
NT
34.12
34.23
33.93
33.74
33.87
33.77
32.97
29.77
34.12
33.62
Whitworth University Swim Team
 21
5
Maxwell-Bumann, Alexandra
5:40.64
 
5:37.47
34.20
34.74
34.12
35.06
34.98
34.26
33.82
30.76
35.22
33.48
Whitworth University Swim Team
 18
6
Gibson, Marissa
5:56.36
 
NT
36.12
35.61
35.29
36.10
37.30
36.44
36.17
33.66
35.36
34.31
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Seattle University-PN
 19
1
Barnard, Austin C
4:47.40
 
NT
29.90
29.71
29.30
29.18
29.16
28.70
28.24
25.19
29.70
28.32
Seattle University-PN
 18
2
Christensen, Luke T
4:50.81
 
NT
29.92
29.77
30.00
29.73
29.64
29.27
28.82
26.09
29.41
28.16
Seattle University-PN
 19
3
Zenteno, Zach G
4:55.41
 
NT
30.43
30.09
30.24
30.26
29.86
29.88
29.37
26.43
29.79
29.06
Whitworth University Swim Team
 20
4
Brook, Jacob
5:03.42
 
NT
31.56
31.73
31.29
30.57
30.83
30.59
29.22
26.76
31.54
29.33
Whitworth University Swim Team
 21
5
McCollough, Jake
5:05.01
 
4:48.83
31.00
31.78
30.81
30.75
31.36
30.85
30.17
27.13
31.11
30.05
Whitworth University Swim Team
 18
6
Robinson, Keenan
5:07.70
 
NT
31.70
31.63
31.60
31.40
31.42
31.04
30.15
26.69
31.29
30.78
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Seattle University-PN
 21
1
Overstreet, Kaitlyn M
58.90
 
NT
31.24
27.66
Seattle University-PN
 20
2
Treff, Paige E
1:01.04
 
NT
32.78
28.26
Seattle University-PN
 18
3
Rapp, Maddie R
1:03.55
 
NT
33.86
29.69
Whitworth University Swim Team
 18
4
Dressel, Elizabeth
1:05.74
 
NT
35.49
30.25
Whitworth University Swim Team
 20
5
White, Alyssa
1:06.08
 
NT
35.24
30.84
Whitworth University Swim Team
 18
6
Gibson, Marissa
1:07.78
 
NT
36.02
31.76
Seattle University-PN
 19
---
Schulte, Jenessa E
X1:03.88
 
NT
35.06
28.82
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Seattle University-PN
 20
1
Baldoni, Jack P
49.45
 
NT
26.50
22.95
 
Seattle University
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 4:34 PM  1/7/2017  Page 8
Seattle U Vs Whitworth - 1/7/2017
Results
(Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly)
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Seattle University-PN
 22
2
Barnard, Alec J
51.82
 
NT
27.90
23.92
Seattle University-PN
 22
3
Cox, Michael H
53.70
 
NT
28.65
25.05
Whitworth University Swim Team
 18
4
Rossmiller, Byron
56.39
 
NT
30.51
25.88
Whitworth University Swim Team
 18
5
Todd, Tristan
1:02.68
 
NT
34.76
27.92
Seattle University-PN
 18
---
Fujii, Shawn J
X52.86
 
NT
28.35
24.51
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Seattle University-PN
 21
1
Perry, Annika B
2:12.89
 
NT
32.08
38.05
34.00
28.76
Seattle University-PN
 22
2
Sabourin, Kate E
2:15.22
 
NT
31.57
39.35
35.11
29.19
Whitworth University Swim Team
 21
3
Holmes, Jane
2:21.45
 
2:13.93
33.50
41.33
35.49
31.13
Whitworth University Swim Team
 21
4
Bramble, Leanna
2:26.60
 
NT
35.05
41.00
38.22
32.33
Whitworth University Swim Team
 18
5
Boles, Emma
2:27.74
 
NT
35.41
42.08
38.82
31.43
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
Age
Name
School
Finals Time
Seed Time
Seattle University-PN
 19
1
Gooding, Grant W
1:57.06
 
NT
27.08
33.69
30.52
25.77
Seattle University-PN
 21
2
Schelling, Tanner J
1:57.09
 
NT
26.82
33.20
32.22
24.85
Whitworth University Swim Team
 21
3
McCollough, Jake
2:06.11
 
NT
30.28
38.10
32.35
25.38
Whitworth University Swim Team
 20
4
Wilber, Patrick
2:06.81
 
NT
30.05
39.37
31.73
25.66
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
Seed Time
    A
1
Whitworth University Swim Team
1:46.70
 
1:39.50
1) Galbraith, Hannah 18
2) Dressel, Elizabeth 18
3) Thompson, Megan 21
4) Sexton, Bailey 20
27.08
26.63
26.67
26.32
    B
2
Seattle University-PN
1:48.88
 
NT
1) Pinger, Sidney L 21
2) Breyer, Emily D 20
3) Foster, Emma K 22
4) Schulte, Jenessa E 19
27.58
27.68
27.88
25.74
    B
3
Whitworth University Swim Team
1:51.47
 
NT
1) Delzer, Savannah 19
2) Cox, Olivia 18
3) Washburn, Megan 18
4) Maxwell-Bumann, Alexandra 21
28.85
28.19
27.74
26.69
    A
---
Seattle University-PN
DQ
 
NT
1) Van Stone, Jayna K 19
2) Treff, Paige E 20
3) Thompson, Margaux J 18
4) Gough, Emily N 19
26.35
25.20
24.95
25.55
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
Seed Time
    A
1
Seattle University-PN
1:27.59
 
NT
1) Klein, Jason A 18
2) Raper Jr, Greg A 18
3) Zenteno, Zach G 19
4) Keane, Ian P 21
21.89
22.36
21.29
22.05
 
 
Seattle University
HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 4:34 PM  1/7/2017  Page 9
Seattle U Vs Whitworth - 1/7/2017
Results
(Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
 
Team
Relay
Finals Time
Seed Time
    A
2
Whitworth University Swim Team
1:29.59
 
1:25.33
1) Schumann, Eben 20
2) Gonzalez, George 20
3) Lempert, Colin 21
4) Lempert, Owen 19
21.27
23.18
22.95
22.19
    B
3
Seattle University-PN
1:30.11
 
NT
1) Morales, Julian A 20
2) Barnard, Alec J 22
3) Wertz, William B 20
4) Fujii, Shawn J 18
23.02
22.62
21.91
22.56
    C
4
Whitworth University Swim Team
1:33.85
 
NT
1) Streit, Logan 22
2) Robinson, Keenan 18
3) Butler, Jacob 18
4) Rossmiller, Byron 18
24.53
23.19
23.46
22.67
    B
5
Whitworth University Swim Team
1:41.18
 
NT
1) Todd, Tristan 18
2) Clardy, Ethan 20
3) Lee, Taylor 20
4) Brook, Jacob 20
25.28
26.16
25.49
24.25