Licensed to Seattle University     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/21/2017 02:11 PM
             Seattle University vs Simon Fraser Univ. - 1/21/2017              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Seattle University-PN  'A'                             NT    1:48.32  
     1) Salopek, Celeste J 19           2) Wittenauer-Lee, Blaise S 22    
     3) Overstreet, Kaitlyn M 21        4) Treff, Paige E 20              
       29.04    29.34    26.34    23.60                                    
  2 Seattle University-PN  'B'                             NT    1:52.88  
     1) Rottman, Katie A 21             2) Perry, Annika B 21             
     3) Rapp, Maddie R 18               4) Thompson, Margaux J 18         
       28.73    30.94    27.77    25.44                                    
  3 Simon Fraser University  'A'                           NT    1:53.07  
     1) Mathieu, Claudia 21             2) Hew, Charlene 21               
     3) Kan, Alicia 20                  4) Diehl, Lauren 19               
       28.89    32.10    26.71    25.37                                    
  4 Seattle University-PN  'C'                             NT    1:56.48  
     1) Lydig, Madi T 20                2) Himes, Darian M 18             
     3) Schulte, Jenessa E 19           4) Pinger, Sidney L 21            
       29.02    32.83    28.93    25.70                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Seattle University-PN  'A'                             NT    1:32.47  
     1) Montemayor, Morgan M 20         2) Schelling, Tanner J 21         
     3) Baldoni, Jack P 20              4) Raper Jr, Greg A 18            
       23.43    25.73    22.46    20.85                                    
  2 Seattle University-PN  'C'                             NT    1:38.35  
     1) Wertz, William B 20             2) Webb, Connor M 22              
     3) Fujii, Shawn J 18               4) Cox, Michael H 22              
       25.01    27.19    24.12    22.03                                    
  3 Simon Fraser University  'A'                           NT    1:40.87  
     1) Sinats, Andreas 18              2) Campbell, Graham 21            
     3) Elliott, Keenan 21              4) Kilmaster, Daniel 20           
       25.88    28.31    24.11    22.57                                    
 -- Seattle University-PN  'B'                             NT         DQ  
     1) Klein, Jason A 18               2) Nussbaum, Ben E 20             
     3) Barnard, Alec J 22              4) Keane, Ian P 21                
       23.64    27.89    23.17    21.58                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Olvet, Kristen            18 SFU                       NT   17:40.41  
      29.83   32.10   32.17   32.68   32.59   32.79   32.50   32.25
      32.29   32.45   32.60   32.72   32.44   32.50   32.75   32.65
      32.57   32.53   32.12   32.09   32.21   32.11   31.88   31.72
      31.45   31.51   31.63   31.71   31.95   32.02   32.12   32.25
      31.23
  2 Foster, Emma K            22 Seattle U-PN              NT   17:44.98  
      29.23   32.13   32.76   32.64   32.86   32.81   32.76   32.36
      32.17   32.23   32.52   32.62   32.34   32.50   32.70   31.45
      31.97   32.55   31.91   32.40   32.36   32.73   32.57   32.45
      32.50   32.54   32.62   32.45   33.00   32.74   31.85   31.74
      30.52
  3 Diehl, Lauren             19 SFU                       NT   18:23.43  
      29.99   32.85   33.07   33.21   33.16   33.45   33.66   33.80
      34.05   33.81   33.93   33.62   33.86   33.46   33.61   33.72
      33.78   33.73   33.85   34.11   34.16   34.18   34.08   33.59
      33.89   33.95   33.66   33.40   33.51   33.04   33.13   33.11
      31.01
  4 Breyer, Emily D           20 Seattle U-PN              NT   18:30.60  
      30.34   33.39   33.86   33.89   33.97   34.09   34.20   34.25
      34.12   34.23   33.25   33.79   33.40   33.53   33.53   33.76
      33.56   33.56   33.40   33.84   33.25   33.80   33.82   33.90
      33.89   33.99   33.88   33.91   34.02   34.38   33.73   33.59
      32.48
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Woinoski, Tim             21 SFU                       NT   15:56.65  
      26.88   29.29   29.84   29.81   29.95   29.76   29.82   29.73
      29.84   29.63   29.69   29.01   28.94   29.12   28.72   28.90
      28.84   28.82   28.86   29.03   29.01   28.98   28.88   28.85
      28.90   28.88   28.48   28.85   28.72   28.56   28.46   28.40
      27.20
  2 Barnard, Austin C         19 Seattle U-PN              NT   16:04.73  
      26.42   28.86   29.28   29.63   29.59   29.58   29.45   29.70
      29.60   29.97   29.32   29.59   29.19   28.59   28.71   29.03
      28.73   28.80   28.91   29.01   29.19   29.20   29.50   29.60
      29.91   29.73   29.49   29.71   29.35   29.97   29.74   29.55
      27.83
  3 Hamill, Mackenzie         19 SFU                       NT   16:13.09  
      26.71   29.13   29.42   29.61   29.44   29.67   29.39   29.53
      29.64   29.57   29.52   29.80   29.61   29.52   29.66   29.78
      29.98   29.79   29.74   29.76   29.63   29.60   29.72   29.57
      29.47   28.86   28.90   29.71   30.21   29.95   28.90   29.74
      29.56
  4 Christensen, Luke T       18 Seattle U-PN              NT   16:49.23  
      26.72   29.73   30.29   30.72   30.63   30.60   30.68   30.82
      30.73   30.88   31.00   30.89   30.98   30.90   30.65   30.64
      30.74   30.70   31.01   30.71   30.78   30.96   30.68   30.75
      30.67   30.75   30.68   31.01   30.93   31.10   30.70   30.79
      29.41
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gibson, Jessie            18 SFU                       NT    1:51.85  
      26.14   28.48   28.57   28.66                                
  2 Salopek, Celeste J        19 Seattle U-PN         1:58.28    1:58.08  
      27.39   29.74   30.57   30.38                                
  3 Hoffman, Kristin N        21 Seattle U-PN         2:00.62    1:58.09  
      27.67   29.07   30.67   30.68                                
  4 Van Stone, Jayna K        19 Seattle U-PN         2:01.12    1:58.69  
      27.70   30.29   30.73   29.97                                
  5 Barrack, Megan            21 SFU                       NT    1:59.07  
      27.91   30.28   30.67   30.21                                
 -- Gough, Emily N            20 Seattle U-PN              NT   X1:59.36  
      27.41   31.57   31.41   28.97                                
 -- Gorman, Julia C           18 Seattle U-PN         2:03.61   X2:00.53  
      27.57   30.36   31.09   31.51                                
 -- Pinger, Sidney L          21 Seattle U-PN         2:02.69   X2:02.20  
      27.79   30.81   31.59   32.01                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VanderHelm, Adrian        21 SFU                       NT    1:39.50  
      23.28   25.33   25.63   25.26                                
  2 Crossen, Mitchell M       19 Seattle U-PN         1:46.28    1:42.18  
      23.84   25.88   26.72   25.74                                
  3 Zenteno, Zach G           19 Seattle U-PN         1:47.99    1:45.51  
      24.30   26.76   27.21   27.24                                
  4 Morris, Jacob M           19 Seattle U-PN         1:51.35    1:49.68  
      25.10   27.58   28.52   28.48                                
  5 Campbell, Graham          21 SFU                       NT    1:52.12  
      25.30   28.02   29.44   29.36                                
  6 Greenough, Benny          19 SFU                       NT    1:52.17  
      25.82   28.06   29.15   29.14                                
 -- Wertz, William B          20 Seattle U-PN              NT   X1:45.46  
      23.59   26.56   27.35   27.96                                
 -- Shaw, Ryan T              19 Seattle U-PN              NT   X1:49.52  
      24.65   27.86   28.37   28.64                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Treff, Paige E            20 Seattle U-PN           24.26      23.89  
  2 Peake, Sidney             20 SFU                       NT      25.29  
  3 Dickman, Maddie C         21 Seattle U-PN           25.45      25.33  
  4 Lam, Elaine               19 SFU                       NT      25.47  
  5 Thompson, Margaux J       18 Seattle U-PN           26.13      26.00  
  6 Frenks, Meaghan           20 SFU                       NT      26.41  
 -- Rapp, Maddie R            18 Seattle U-PN           25.91     X26.12  
 -- Schulte, Jenessa E        19 Seattle U-PN           27.20     X27.13  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schelling, Tanner J       21 Seattle U-PN           21.37      20.80  
  2 Raper Jr, Greg A          18 Seattle U-PN              NT      21.11  
  3 Baldoni, Jack P           20 Seattle U-PN           21.71      21.48  
  4 Lee, Gabriel              20 SFU                       NT      21.51  
  5 Sinats, Andreas           18 SFU                       NT      22.80  
 -- Keane, Ian P              21 Seattle U-PN           21.83     X21.58  
 -- Barnard, Alec J           22 Seattle U-PN           22.45     X21.84  
 -- Nussbaum, Ben E           20 Seattle U-PN              NT     X22.08  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wittenauer-Lee, Blaise S  22 Seattle U-PN              NT    4:27.60  
      27.87   32.18   34.92   34.54   37.64   37.61   32.13   30.71
  2 Swistak, Lauren           21 SFU                       NT    4:36.42  
      27.91   32.00   35.28   35.79   40.82   42.68   32.27   29.67
  3 Sabourin, Kate E          22 Seattle U-PN              NT    4:36.91  
      29.11   32.94   36.86   35.42   40.23   39.93   31.47   30.95
  4 Mathieu, Claudia          21 SFU                       NT    4:47.90  
      29.30   33.85   36.47   35.92   42.88   43.16   33.89   32.43
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gooding, Grant W          19 Seattle U-PN              NT    4:05.56  
      25.55   30.74   31.98   30.56   34.48   35.30   29.18   27.77
  2 Woinoski, Andrew          18 SFU                       NT    4:07.94  
      26.67   30.30   32.53   31.35   34.70   35.36   29.16   27.87
  3 Webb, Connor M            22 Seattle U-PN              NT    4:10.78  
      26.28   29.89   33.34   33.64   34.29   34.97   29.73   28.64
  4 Woinoski, Tim             21 SFU                       NT    4:15.76  
      27.02   30.65   34.20   33.04   38.01   37.95   28.13   26.76
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gibson, Jessie            18 SFU                       NT      56.01  
      26.38   29.63                                                
  2 Overstreet, Kaitlyn M     21 Seattle U-PN              NT      58.26  
      27.21   31.05                                                
  3 Kan, Alicia               20 SFU                       NT      59.55  
      27.93   31.62                                                
  4 Gough, Emily N            20 Seattle U-PN              NT      59.57  
      28.02   31.55                                                
  5 Rapp, Maddie R            18 Seattle U-PN              NT    1:01.43  
      28.14   33.29                                                
 -- Perry, Annika B           21 Seattle U-PN              NT   X1:01.52  
      28.12   33.40                                                
 -- Schulte, Jenessa E        19 Seattle U-PN              NT   X1:04.75  
      29.34   35.41                                                
 -- Himes, Darian M           18 Seattle U-PN              NT   X1:05.49  
      30.16   35.33                                                
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baldoni, Jack P           20 Seattle U-PN              NT      49.55  
      23.14   26.41                                                
  2 Barnard, Alec J           22 Seattle U-PN              NT      50.52  
      23.55   26.97                                                
  3 Fujii, Shawn J            18 Seattle U-PN              NT      52.19  
      24.54   27.65                                                
  4 Elliott, Keenan           21 SFU                       NT      52.88  
      24.47   28.41                                                
  5 Campbell, Graham          21 SFU                       NT      54.36  
      25.42   28.94                                                
  6 Kilmaster, Daniel         20 SFU                       NT      54.71  
      25.21   29.50                                                
 -- Cox, Michael H            22 Seattle U-PN              NT     X51.20  
      23.72   27.48                                                
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Treff, Paige E            20 Seattle U-PN           55.49      53.79  
      26.24   27.55                                                
  2 Peake, Sidney             20 SFU                       NT      54.35  
      26.50   27.85                                                
  3 Hoffman, Kristin N        21 Seattle U-PN           54.46      54.56  
      26.55   28.01                                                
  4 Pinger, Sidney L          21 Seattle U-PN              NT      56.95  
      27.23   29.72                                                
  5 Lam, Elaine               19 SFU                       NT      57.66  
      27.46   30.20                                                
  6 Hew, Charlene             21 SFU                       NT      59.20  
      28.28   30.92                                                
 -- Gorman, Julia C           18 Seattle U-PN           57.75     X56.20  
      27.06   29.14                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VanderHelm, Adrian        21 SFU                       NT      46.15  
      22.50   23.65                                                
  2 Crossen, Mitchell M       19 Seattle U-PN           48.14      46.64  
      22.50   24.14                                                
  3 Raper Jr, Greg A          18 Seattle U-PN              NT      47.10  
      22.63   24.47                                                
  4 Morris, Jacob M           19 Seattle U-PN           49.50      47.73  
      22.65   25.08                                                
  5 Greenough, Benny          19 SFU                       NT      50.84  
      24.35   26.49                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Salopek, Celeste J        19 Seattle U-PN         1:00.90      59.87  
      29.28   30.59                                                
  2 Rottman, Katie A          21 Seattle U-PN         1:00.93    1:00.85  
      29.93   30.92                                                
  3 Dickman, Maddie C         21 Seattle U-PN              NT    1:01.87  
      30.02   31.85                                                
  4 Mathieu, Claudia          21 SFU                       NT    1:02.93  
      30.42   32.51                                                
  5 Frenks, Meaghan           20 SFU                       NT    1:05.29  
      31.11   34.18                                                
 -- Overstreet, Kaitlyn M     21 Seattle U-PN              NT     X59.41  
      28.88   30.53                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Montemayor, Morgan M      20 Seattle U-PN           52.86      50.29  
      24.15   26.14                                                
  2 Klein, Jason A            18 Seattle U-PN           54.44      51.71  
      25.09   26.62                                                
  3 Lee, Gabriel              20 SFU                       NT      52.60  
      25.32   27.28                                                
  4 Shaw, Ryan T              19 Seattle U-PN              NT      54.07  
      26.42   27.65                                                
  5 Sinats, Andreas           18 SFU                       NT      54.52  
      26.66   27.86                                                
  6 Woinoski, Andrew          18 SFU                       NT      57.08  
      27.98   29.10                                                
 -- Wertz, William B          20 Seattle U-PN              NT     X54.09  
      26.42   27.67                                                
 -- Gooding, Grant W          19 Seattle U-PN           55.33     X54.49  
      26.12   28.37                                                
 
Event 17  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lydig, Madi T             20 Seattle U-PN              NT    5:05.38  
      27.78   30.53   31.11   31.19   31.17   31.13   31.08   30.74
      30.60   30.05                                                
  2 Swistak, Lauren           21 SFU                       NT    5:10.16  
      28.90   30.50   31.53   31.65   31.27   30.90   30.72   31.12
      31.18   32.39                                                
  3 Olvet, Kristen            18 SFU                       NT    5:17.66  
      29.14   31.89   32.44   32.53   32.01   32.19   32.06   32.09
      32.22   31.09                                                
  4 Barrack, Megan            21 SFU                       NT    5:19.34  
      29.07   32.33   32.31   32.41   32.22   32.43   32.13   32.17
      32.17   32.10                                                
  5 Van Stone, Jayna K        19 Seattle U-PN         5:28.49    5:21.14  
      28.65   32.33   32.67   32.70   33.01   32.61   32.34   32.63
      32.51   31.69                                                
  6 Breyer, Emily D           20 Seattle U-PN         5:40.55    5:25.33  
      28.97   31.94   32.90   33.05   33.13   32.96   33.28   33.37
      33.30   32.43                                                
 
Event 18  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnard, Austin C         19 Seattle U-PN         5:03.88    4:41.22  
      25.25   28.08   28.59   28.97   29.15   29.08   28.81   29.18
      27.77   26.34                                                
  2 Hamill, Mackenzie         19 SFU                       NT    4:41.73  
      25.41   27.73   28.14   28.58   29.05   28.77   28.99   29.27
      28.74   27.05                                                
  3 Woinoski, Tim             21 SFU                       NT    4:47.11  
      26.36   28.81   29.17   29.50   29.35   29.13   29.24   29.31
      28.74   27.50                                                
  4 Zenteno, Zach G           19 Seattle U-PN         4:57.21    4:47.73  
      25.66   28.78   29.55   29.54   29.63   29.80   29.17   29.29
      28.91   27.40                                                
  5 Christensen, Luke T       18 Seattle U-PN         5:06.51    4:58.52  
      26.32   29.16   29.66   30.70   30.70   30.70   30.53   30.38
      30.80   29.57                                                
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wittenauer-Lee, Blaise S  22 Seattle U-PN              NT    1:04.07  
      30.05   34.02                                                
  2 Frenks, Meaghan           20 SFU                       NT    1:07.03  
      31.77   35.26                                                
  3 Perry, Annika B           21 Seattle U-PN              NT    1:07.12  
      31.62   35.50                                                
  4 Hew, Charlene             21 SFU                       NT    1:09.80  
      33.15   36.65                                                
  5 Himes, Darian M           18 Seattle U-PN              NT    1:10.69  
      33.75   36.94                                                
 -- Thompson, Margaux J       18 Seattle U-PN              NT   X1:10.61  
      32.98   37.63                                                
 -- Sabourin, Kate E          22 Seattle U-PN              NT   X1:12.56  
      34.01   38.55                                                
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schelling, Tanner J       21 Seattle U-PN              NT      55.41  
      25.68   29.73                                                
  2 Webb, Connor M            22 Seattle U-PN              NT      59.55  
      28.08   31.47                                                
  3 Elliott, Keenan           21 SFU                       NT    1:01.09  
      29.04   32.05                                                
  4 Nussbaum, Ben E           20 Seattle U-PN              NT    1:01.29  
      28.67   32.62                                                
  5 Woinoski, Andrew          18 SFU                       NT    1:02.77  
      29.81   32.96                                                
  6 Greenough, Benny          19 SFU                       NT    1:05.03  
      30.37   34.66                                                
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simon Fraser University  'A'                           NT    3:36.65  
     1) Gibson, Jessie 18               2) Peake, Sidney 20               
     3) Swistak, Lauren 21              4) Lam, Elaine 19                 
       25.47    52.66    26.27    54.79    25.76    54.33    26.47    54.87
  2 Seattle University-PN  'A'                             NT    3:38.04  
     1) Hoffman, Kristin N 21           2) Gough, Emily N 20              
     3) Van Stone, Jayna K 19           4) Dickman, Maddie C 21           
       26.22    55.10    26.10    54.37    25.75    54.20    26.12    54.37
  3 Simon Fraser University  'B'                           NT    3:44.94  
     1) Kan, Alicia 20                  2) Diehl, Lauren 19               
     3) Olvet, Kristen 18               4) Barrack, Megan 21              
       26.83    56.12    27.00    56.05    27.53    56.88    26.53    55.89
 -- Seattle University-PN  'B'                             NT         DQ  
     1) Gorman, Julia C 18              2) Rottman, Katie A 21            
     3) Foster, Emma K 22               4) Lydig, Madi T 20               
       27.69    57.41    27.75    58.18    27.96    58.93    27.84    58.47
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Seattle University-PN  'A'                             NT    3:08.29  
     1) Montemayor, Morgan M 20         2) Crossen, Mitchell M 19         
     3) Morris, Jacob M 19              4) Klein, Jason A 18              
       22.73    46.90    22.20    46.38    22.72    47.87    21.91    47.14
  2 Simon Fraser University  'A'                           NT    3:10.81  
     1) VanderHelm, Adrian 21           2) Kilmaster, Daniel 20           
     3) Lee, Gabriel 20                 4) Hamill, Mackenzie 19           
       22.50    46.31    23.38    49.57    22.43    46.71    22.81    48.22
  3 Seattle University-PN  'B'                             NT    3:13.85  
     1) Keane, Ian P 21                 2) Cox, Michael H 22              
     3) Zenteno, Zach G 19              4) Gooding, Grant W 19            
       22.47    47.58    23.20    47.94    23.27    48.66    23.36    49.67
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                    
 
  1. Seattle University                  119   2. Simon Fraser University              84
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 22                     
 
  1. Seattle University                  138   2. Simon Fraser University              65