Licensed to Appalachian Track                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            2009 Appalachian Indoor Track Invitational - 12/5/2009             
                       George Holmes Convocation Center                        
                        Appalachian State - Boone, N.C.                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Holmes Cente: * 20-08  2007        Vonteena Knotts, Appalachian                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Harvey, Bianca               Appalachian Stat         5.70m   18-08.50 
  2 Daley, Tamala                South Carolina S         5.60m   18-04.50 
  3 Van-Lare, Suzzette           Kennesaw State           5.54m   18-02.25 
  4 Crutchfield, Kiara           Appalachian Stat         5.45m   17-10.75 
  4 Smith, Jasmine               South Carolina S         5.45m   17-10.75 
  6 Lender, Bethany              East Tennessee S         5.40m   17-08.75 
  7 Morrisey, Tacara             Charlotte                5.37m   17-07.50 
  8 Joseph, Morgan               Western Carolina         5.20m   17-00.75 
  8 Jones, Tia                   Western Carolina         5.20m   17-00.75 
 10 Pease, Ashley                East Tennessee S         5.14m   16-10.50 
 11 Casey, Seqouya               Charleston South         5.10m   16-08.75 
 12 Peake, Erica                 South Carolina S         5.07m   16-07.75 
 13 Parrish, Raven               Western Carolina         5.05m   16-07.00 
 14 Milton, Katy                 Gardner-Webb             4.97m   16-03.75 
 15 Morgan, Kayla                Gardner-Webb             4.95m   16-03.00 
 16 Brewton, Lanneka             King                     4.94m   16-02.50 
 17 McGowan, Sam                 Limestone                4.92m   16-01.75 
 18 Foster, Tamisha              Charleston South         4.91m   16-01.50 
 19 Wilson, Stephanie            Limestone                4.89m   16-00.50 
 20 Black, LaQuana               Claflin                  4.88m   16-00.25 
 21 Crutchfield, Naadia          Appalachian Stat         4.85m   15-11.00 
 22 Gilliam, Alexis              Winthrop                 4.80m   15-09.00 
 23 Gainey, Alicia               Charlotte                4.77m   15-07.75 
 24 Thompson, Michelle           Livingstone              4.70m   15-05.00 
 24 Hagler, Kiana                King                     4.70m   15-05.00 
 26 Brathwaite, Sunita           Charlotte                4.67m   15-04.00 
 27 Hill, Latasha                Benedict                 4.65m   15-03.25 
 28 Totman, Shannon              Mars Hill                4.57m   15-00.00 
 29 Tyler, Erin                  Lees-McRae               4.43m   14-06.50 
 30 Powell, Brittany             Western Carolina         4.42m   14-06.00 
 31 Wilson, Dominique            Claflin                  4.34m   14-03.00 
 32 Lowe, Auburn                 Lees-McRae               4.25m   13-11.50 
 33 Lee, Yazzming                Gardner-Webb             4.20m   13-09.50 
 34 McCoy, Shantra               Lees-McRae               4.18m   13-08.75 
 35 Tiplady, Deanne              Appalachian Stat         4.06m   13-04.00 
 36 Youell, Amanda               East Tennessee S         3.97m   13-00.25 
 -- Thorpe, Danielle             Appalachian Stat            ND            
 
Event 2  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Holmes Cente: * 25-00.75  2001        Ciaran McDonagh, Speed Dynamics          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dollard, Alex                Western Carolina         7.16m   23-06.00 
  2 Beaver, Ryan                 East Tennessee S         7.15m   23-05.50 
  3 Allen, Lavon                 Charleston South         6.92m   22-08.50 
  4 Knight, Levar                South Carolina S         6.79m   22-03.50 
  4 Hasty, Zachery               South Carolina S         6.79m   22-03.50 
  4 Pearce, DeSean               Appalachian Stat         6.79m   22-03.50 
  7 Logan, Joshua                Livingstone              6.70m   21-11.75 
  8 Miller, Cameron              Unattached-ETSU          6.66m   21-10.25 
  9 Willard, Lawren              Western Carolina         6.64m   21-09.50 
 10 Westfield, Dre               East Tennessee S         6.60m   21-08.00 
 10 Stephens, Marcus             South Carolina S         6.60m   21-08.00 
 12 Johnson, Jason               East Tennessee S         6.52m   21-04.75 
 12 Davis, Laval                 Benedict                 6.52m   21-04.75 
 14 Martin, John                 Appalachian Stat         6.50m   21-04.00 
 15 Priest, LaQuan               Claflin                  6.48m   21-03.25 
 16 Bush, Phillip                Appalachian Stat         6.47m   21-02.75 
 17 Lockhart, Michael            East Tennessee S         6.45m   21-02.00 
 18 Alexander, Corey             Lees-McRae               6.30m   20-08.00 
 18 Wilson, Mike                 Appalachian Stat         6.30m   20-08.00 
 20 Mohammed, Jibril             Unattached-WCU           6.26m   20-06.50 
 21 Scott, Kortez                Limestone                6.22m   20-05.00 
 22 Evans, Matt                  Western Carolina         6.19m   20-03.75 
 23 Brusich, Evan                Gardner-Webb             6.18m   20-03.50 
 24 Brown, Joseph                Lees-McRae               6.17m   20-03.00 
 24 Rucker, Johnathan            Gardner-Webb             6.17m   20-03.00 
 26 Rackley, Kendall             Unattached-ASU           6.15m   20-02.25 
 26 Haston, Justin               Unattached-ETSU          6.15m   20-02.25 
 28 Bowles, Benji                Charleston South         6.12m   20-01.00 
 29 Haake, Simon                 Unc Asheville            6.09m   19-11.75 
 30 Rhodes, Cory                 Charleston South         6.06m   19-10.75 
 31 Thurman, Kegan               Kennesaw State           6.00m   19-08.25 
 31 Inman, Lawrence              Claflin                  6.00m   19-08.25 
 33 Gore, Richard                Limestone                5.98m   19-07.50 
 33 Riberdy, Tyler               Kennesaw State           5.98m   19-07.50 
 35 Burton, Luke                 Unattached-WCU           5.95m   19-06.25 
 36 Phillips, Adam               Lees-McRae               5.77m   18-11.25 
 37 Graham, Brian                Kennesaw State           5.74m   18-10.00 
 38 Miller, Bo                   Gardner-Webb             5.72m   18-09.25 
 39 Miller, Rashon               Guilford                 5.53m   18-01.75 
 40 Clark, Quarderius            King                     5.42m   17-09.50 
 41 Facinoli, Theo               Winthrop                 5.35m   17-06.75 
 42 Wilson, Gray                 Charlotte                5.04m   16-06.50 
 -- Dorn-Long, Aaron             Claflin                   FOUL            
 -- Coburn, Jordan               Claflin                   FOUL            
 -- Williams, Stephen            Lees-McRae                FOUL            
 -- Egeonu, Leslie               Unattached-Guilf          FOUL            
 -- Elmore, Mark                 South Carolina S          FOUL            
 -- Enright, Billy               Unc Asheville             FOUL            
 
Event 3  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Holmes Cente: * 41-11.25  2006        Ronda White, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Tia                   Western Carolina        12.03m   39-05.75 
  2 Brown, Danielle              Charlotte               12.00m   39-04.50 
  3 Smith, Jasmine               South Carolina S        11.98m   39-03.75 
  4 Daley, Tamala                South Carolina S        11.94m   39-02.25 
  5 Harvey, Bianca               Appalachian Stat        11.51m   37-09.25 
  6 Van-Lare, Suzzette           Kennesaw State          11.45m   37-06.75 
  7 Milton, Latycia              Claflin                 11.28m   37-00.25 
  8 Lender, Bethany              East Tennessee S        11.20m   36-09.00 
  9 Thomas, Jettana              Western Carolina        11.05m   36-03.00 
 10 Phillips, Jessica            Charlotte               10.89m   35-08.75 
 11 Young, Sarah                 Winthrop                10.60m   34-09.50 
 12 Pease, Ashley                East Tennessee S        10.59m   34-09.00 
 13 Holmes, Rebecca              Winthrop                10.49m   34-05.00 
 14 Gilliam, Alexis              Winthrop                10.44m   34-03.00 
 15 Roane, Alee                  Charlotte               10.27m   33-08.50 
 16 Powell, Brittany             Western Carolina        10.26m   33-08.00 
 17 Hill, Latasha                Benedict                10.13m   33-03.00 
 18 Totman, Shannon              Mars Hill               10.06m   33-00.25 
 19 Wilson, Stephanie            Limestone               10.02m   32-10.50 
 20 Lee, Yazzming                Gardner-Webb            10.01m   32-10.25 
 21 Wilson, Dominique            Claflin                  9.98m   32-09.00 
 22 Barnett, Mercedes            Charlotte                9.95m   32-07.75 
 23 McGowan, Sam                 Limestone                9.40m   30-10.25 
 -- Black, LaQuana               Claflin                   FOUL            
 
Event 4  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Holmes Cente: * 51-08.25  2003        Rephel Martin, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stephens, Marcus             South Carolina S        15.30m   50-02.50 
  2 Priest, LaQuan               Claflin                 14.65m   48-00.75 
  3 Beaver, Ryan                 East Tennessee S        14.53m   47-08.00 
  4 Johnson, Jason               East Tennessee S        13.95m   45-09.25 
  5 Simms, Keary                 Winthrop                13.89m   45-07.00 
  6 Foster, Josh                 Charlotte               13.80m   45-03.50 
  7 Lee, Max                     East Tennessee S        13.79m   45-03.00 
  8 Conley, Andre                Charlotte               13.77m   45-02.25 
  9 Dollard, Alex                Western Carolina        13.72m   45-00.25 
 10 Williams, Cornelius          Western Carolina        13.54m   44-05.25 
 11 Riberdy, Tyler               Kennesaw State          13.45m   44-01.50 
 12 Westfield, Dre               East Tennessee S        13.38m   43-10.75 
 13 Evans, Lee                   Charlotte               13.13m   43-01.00 
 14 Rackley, Kendall             Unattached-ASU          13.04m   42-09.50 
 15 Scott, Kortez                Limestone               13.00m   42-08.00 
 16 Mansfield, Christopher       Claflin                 12.90m   42-04.00 
 17 Martin, John                 Appalachian Stat        12.83m   42-01.25 
 18 Willard, Lawren              Western Carolina        12.10m   39-08.50 
 -- Haston, Justin               Unattached-ETSU           FOUL            
 -- Alexander, Corey             Lees-McRae                FOUL            
 -- Mohammed, Jibril             Unattached-WCU            FOUL            
 
Event 5  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Holmes Cente: *  5-08              Dawkins/Hazeltine, Gardner-Webb/Appalachian 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hazeltine, Rebecca           Appalachian Stat         1.68m    5-06.00 
  2 Hills, Bridget               Appalachian Stat        J1.68m    5-06.00 
  3 Ragland, Jakia               Kennesaw State           1.63m    5-04.25 
  4 Van-Lare, Suzzette           Kennesaw State          J1.63m    5-04.25 
  4 Carothers, Janet             Western Carolina        J1.63m    5-04.25 
  6 Howell, Ann Marie            Gardner-Webb            J1.63m    5-04.25 
  7 Herd, Sarah                  Gardner-Webb             1.58m    5-02.25 
  7 Leverette, Christie          Kennesaw State           1.58m    5-02.25 
  9 Quimby, Michelle             Kennesaw State          J1.58m    5-02.25 
  9 Thomas, Jettana              Western Carolina        J1.58m    5-02.25 
 11 Ward, Julie                  Appalachian Stat        J1.58m    5-02.25 
 12 Trotter, Corrie              Unc Asheville            1.53m    5-00.25 
 12 McCarthy, Ashley             Mars Hill                1.53m    5-00.25 
 14 Luper, Erin                  Davidson                J1.53m    5-00.25 
 15 Decker, Ellynn               Charleston South         1.48m    4-10.25 
 16 Smith, Ginny                 Mars Hill               J1.48m    4-10.25 
 16 Arledge, Caroline            Gardner-Webb            J1.48m    4-10.25 
 18 Louder, Alexis               Charlotte               J1.48m    4-10.25 
 18 Wright, Carlyn               Western Carolina        J1.48m    4-10.25 
 -- Thompson, Michelle           Livingstone                 NH            
 -- Manilla, Jena                Davidson                    NH            
 -- Milton, Katy                 Gardner-Webb                NH            
 
Event 6  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Holmes Cente: * 6-11.75  2003        Craig Norman, Gardner-Webb                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McKinzie, Jerome             Kennesaw State           2.11m    6-11.00 
  2 Evans, Matt                  Western Carolina         2.08m    6-09.75 
  3 McReynolds, Isaac            Charlotte                1.93m    6-04.00 
  4 Triplett, Brad               Appalachian Stat        J1.93m    6-04.00 
  4 Boruff, Matt                 Appalachian Stat        J1.93m    6-04.00 
  6 Blythe, Will                 Kennesaw State          J1.93m    6-04.00 
  7 Zeman, Cameron               Kennesaw State          J1.93m    6-04.00 
  7 Knight, Levar                South Carolina S        J1.93m    6-04.00 
  9 Thurman, Kegan               Kennesaw State           1.88m    6-02.00 
  9 Gore, Richard                Limestone                1.88m    6-02.00 
 11 Reber, Collin                Appalachian Stat        J1.88m    6-02.00 
 12 Inman, Lawrence              Claflin                  1.83m    6-00.00 
 13 Hill, Matt                   East Tennessee S        J1.83m    6-00.00 
 13 James, Mike                  East Tennessee S        J1.83m    6-00.00 
 13 Mozzone, Nick                Unc Asheville           J1.83m    6-00.00 
 16 Gift, David                  Unattached-WCU          J1.83m    6-00.00 
 17 Carter, David                Appalachian Stat         1.78m    5-10.00 
 -- Scott, Kortez                Limestone                   NH            
 -- Bowles, Benji                Charleston South            NH            
 -- Eckard, Cody                 Mars Hill                   NH            
 -- Rowand, Sean                 Lees-McRae                  NH            
 -- Hogbin, Danny                Lees-McRae                  NH            
 
Event 7  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Holmes Cente: * 12-06.25  2003        Suzanne Makinson, Appalachian            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Quimby, Michelle             Kennesaw State           3.50m   11-05.75 
  2 Beale, Ashley                Appalachian Stat         3.35m   10-11.75 
  3 Ward, Julie                  Appalachian Stat        J3.35m   10-11.75 
  4 Bowman, Tara                 Winthrop                 3.20m   10-06.00 
  4 Smith, Teresa                Kennesaw State           3.20m   10-06.00 
  6 Long, Carrie                 Gardner-Webb            J3.20m   10-06.00 
  7 Cook, Taylor                 Gardner-Webb            J3.20m   10-06.00 
  8 McKie, Kassie                Western Carolina         3.05m   10-00.00 
  9 Hightower, Kacey             Kennesaw State          J3.05m   10-00.00 
 10 Howell, Ann Marie            Gardner-Webb            J3.05m   10-00.00 
 11 Trimble, Hannah              Lees-McRae               2.90m    9-06.25 
 11 Mullinax, Makenzie           Charlotte                2.90m    9-06.25 
 -- Hazeltine, Rebecca           Appalachian Stat          FAIL            
 -- Lightner, Mandy              Appalachian Stat          FAIL            
 -- Wilson, Meredith             Appalachian Stat          FAIL            
 -- Waldbart, Anna               King                      FAIL            
 -- Wala, Ashley                 Western Carolina          FAIL            
 -- Hughes, Summer               Western Carolina          FAIL            
 -- Malone, Anna                 Charlotte                 FAIL            
 -- Wright, Bethany              Gardner-Webb              FAIL            
 
Event 8  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Holmes Cente: * 17-01  2002        David Stephens, South Carolina State        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Arthur, Jonathan             Lees-McRae               4.85m   15-11.00 
  2 Kelly, Allen                 Lees-McRae               4.70m   15-05.00 
  3 Twiford, Ryan                Appalachian Stat         4.55m   14-11.00 
  4 Boruff, Matt                 Appalachian Stat        J4.55m   14-11.00 
  4 Briggs, Jordan               East Tennessee S        J4.55m   14-11.00 
  6 Patterson, Landon            Appalachian Stat        J4.55m   14-11.00 
  7 O'Steen, Michael             Western Carolina         4.40m   14-05.25 
  7 Wilson, Mike                 Appalachian Stat         4.40m   14-05.25 
  7 Chamblee, Aaron              Kennesaw State           4.40m   14-05.25 
 10 Bell, Jack                   Appalachian Stat        J4.40m   14-05.25 
 10 Smith, Christopher           Benedict                J4.40m   14-05.25 
 12 Reed, Adam                   Kennesaw State          J4.40m   14-05.25 
 13 Reardon, Sean                Western Carolina         4.25m   13-11.25 
 13 Mobley, Daniel               Gardner-Webb             4.25m   13-11.25 
 15 Parker, Wayne                Western Carolina        J4.25m   13-11.25 
 15 Ruble, Macey                 Charlotte               J4.25m   13-11.25 
 17 Dever, Kevin                 Lees-McRae              J4.25m   13-11.25 
 18 Boyd, Ian                    Unc Asheville            4.10m   13-05.25 
 18 Leonard, Keith               Unattached-WCU           4.10m   13-05.25 
 20 Bridges, Jake                Kennesaw State          J4.10m   13-05.25 
 20 Chernikow, Nic               East Tennessee S        J4.10m   13-05.25 
 20 Sandling, Evan               Appalachian Stat        J4.10m   13-05.25 
 23 Baum, Matt                   East Tennessee S        J4.10m   13-05.25 
 23 Wilson, Gray                 Charlotte               J4.10m   13-05.25 
 23 Gilbert, Les                 East Tennessee S        J4.10m   13-05.25 
 -- Goodchild, Jake              Appalachian Stat          FAIL            
 -- Gardner, Steven              Gardner-Webb              FAIL            
 -- Walker, Drew                 Winthrop                  FAIL            
 -- George, Cameron              Charlotte                 FAIL            
 -- Phillips, Jonathan           Charlotte                 FAIL            
 
Event 9  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Holmes Cente: * 49-06.50  2006        Beverly Burnett, Appalachian             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smyre, Whitney               Appalachian Stat        13.69m   44-11.00 
  2 Rothmiller, Shamire          South Carolina S        13.30m   43-07.75 
  3 Alexander, Ashlei            Gardner-Webb            12.86m   42-02.25 
  4 Watkins, Gayshawna           Appalachian Stat        12.74m   41-09.75 
  5 Nembhard, Annalece           Benedict                12.38m   40-07.50 
  6 Howard, Ashley               Winthrop                12.29m   40-04.00 
  7 Blackburn, Zachlyn           East Tennessee S        11.85m   38-10.50 
  7 Pate, Lindsey                Charlotte               11.85m   38-10.50 
  9 Stewart, Zakiyyah            Western Carolina        11.84m   38-10.25 
 10 Foster, Jasmine              East Tennessee S        11.79m   38-08.25 
 11 Mills, Suzee                 Kennesaw State          11.68m   38-04.00 
 12 Caballes, Shana              Charlotte               11.61m   38-01.25 
 13 McCarroll, Stephanye         Winthrop                11.55m   37-10.75 
 14 Hawthorne, Chiquita          Kennesaw State          11.53m   37-10.00 
 15 Habersham, Tia               Charleston South        11.07m   36-04.00 
 16 Barbosa, Lili                East Tennessee S        10.98m   36-00.25 
 17 Fowler, Eileena              South Carolina S        10.70m   35-01.25 
 18 Morrison, Deirdra            Western Carolina        10.64m   34-11.00 
 19 Beard, Jordan                East Tennessee S        10.60m   34-09.50 
 20 Bass, Crystal                Lees-McRae              10.55m   34-07.50 
 21 Burke, Breonna               Claflin                 10.44m   34-03.00 
 22 Guerra, Breeann              Charleston South        10.15m   33-03.75 
 23 Rice, Jocelyn                Western Carolina        10.12m   33-02.50 
 24 Miller, Genay                Lees-McRae               9.83m   32-03.00 
 25 Morgan, Kayla                Gardner-Webb             9.80m   32-02.00 
 26 Wilkenson, Ebony             Winthrop                 9.60m   31-06.00 
 27 Nicholson, Aria              Claflin                  9.58m   31-05.25 
 28 Tounzen, Tara                Western Carolina         9.35m   30-08.25 
 29 Gainey, Alicia               Charlotte                9.28m   30-05.50 
 30 Frazier, Kayla               Lees-McRae               9.12m   29-11.25 
 31 Anita-Obong, Amami           Winthrop                 8.94m   29-04.00 
 32 Crutchfield, Naadia          Appalachian Stat         8.91m   29-02.75 
 33 Cook, Jamara                 Lees-McRae               8.51m   27-11.00 
 34 Flagler, Alexis              Livingstone              8.21m   26-11.25 
 35 Clifford, Jallisa            Benedict                 8.19m   26-10.50 
 36 Tiplady, Deanne              Appalachian Stat         8.10m   26-07.00 
 37 Chick, Allie                 Unc Asheville            7.87m   25-10.00 
 38 Anderson, Claire             Unc Asheville            7.56m   24-09.75 
 -- Pineda, Rebekah              Unc Asheville             FOUL            
 -- Nixon, Gabrielle             Benedict                  FOUL            
 -- Henderson, Amber             Livingstone               FOUL            
 -- Jones, Gwennetta             Gardner-Webb                DQ            
 
Event 10  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Holmes Cente: * 57-04.75  2009        Anthony Greer, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McNair, Joshua               Kennesaw State          16.74m   54-11.25 
  2 Styers, Malcolm              Appalachian Stat        15.62m   51-03.00 
  3 Gardner, Jerod               Appalachian Stat        15.14m   49-08.25 
  4 Facey, Noel                  South Carolina S        15.00m   49-02.50 
  5 McPherson, Mike              Gardner-Webb            14.65m   48-00.75 
  6 Pless, Ryan                  Western Carolina        14.45m   47-05.00 
  7 Burton, Justin               East Tennessee S        14.20m   46-07.25 
  8 McDaniel, Cale               Western Carolina        14.18m   46-06.25 
  9 Pearce, Billy                Winthrop                14.09m   46-02.75 
 10 Coleman, Brian               South Carolina S        13.74m   45-01.00 
 11 Grabill, Rob                 Charleston South        13.59m   44-07.00 
 11 Lane, Jacob                  Unattached-ASU          13.59m   44-07.00 
 13 Edison, Blake                Charleston South        13.40m   43-11.75 
 14 Evans, Matt                  Western Carolina        13.24m   43-05.25 
 15 Sneed, Cornell               East Tennessee S        13.02m   42-08.75 
 16 Poplin, Caleb                Appalachian Stat        13.01m   42-08.25 
 17 Newton, Jonathan             Unattached-WCU          12.98m   42-07.00 
 18 Nave, Derek                  King                    12.94m   42-05.50 
 19 Gist, Devin                  Winthrop                12.89m   42-03.50 
 20 Bolton, Anton                Charleston South        12.58m   41-03.25 
 21 Elmore, Mark                 South Carolina S        12.53m   41-01.50 
 22 Cagle, Aaron                 East Tennessee S        12.52m   41-01.00 
 23 Lail, Zane                   Appalachian Stat        12.50m   41-00.25 
 24 Daher, Joe                   Lees-McRae              12.39m   40-07.75 
 25 Baird, Jared                 Winthrop                12.29m   40-04.00 
 26 Reynolds, Casey              Kennesaw State          12.19m   40-00.00 
 27 Goodchild, Jake              Appalachian Stat        11.86m   38-11.00 
 28 Riner, Travis                Unattached-Mars         11.71m   38-05.00 
 29 Van Pelt, Jamie              Western Carolina        11.69m   38-04.25 
 30 Haygood, Michael             Livingstone             11.60m   38-00.75 
 31 DeMesme, Rashad              South Carolina S        11.56m   37-11.25 
 32 Rodgers, John                Claflin                 11.25m   36-11.00 
 33 Clarke, Richard              Mars Hill               11.02m   36-02.00 
 34 Edwards, Dorian              Livingstone             10.82m   35-06.00 
 34 Wilson, Gray                 Charlotte               10.82m   35-06.00 
 36 Brusich, Evan                Gardner-Webb            10.38m   34-00.75 
 37 Broadnax, Alan               Mars Hill               10.35m   33-11.50 
 38 Clark, Jordan                Limestone               10.15m   33-03.75 
 39 Smith, Zach                  Claflin                  9.73m   31-11.25 
 40 Thomas, Isaiah               Benedict                 9.35m   30-08.25 
 41 Washington, Emmanuel         Claflin                  8.69m   28-06.25 
 42 Smith, Tim                   Limestone                8.64m   28-04.25 
 43 Posey, Leroy                 Claflin                  7.44m   24-05.00 
 -- Haake, Simon                 Unc Asheville             FOUL            
 -- Coleman, Travis              Winthrop                  FOUL            
 -- Allison, Matt                East Tennessee S          FOUL            
 -- Rogers, Travis               Gardner-Webb              FOUL            
 -- Stalling, Jared              Appalachian Stat           DNF            
 
Event 11  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Holmes Cente: * 68-01.75  2002        Amber Campbell, Coastal Carolina         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lumpkin, Jessica             Kennesaw State          17.70m   58-01.00 
  2 Smyre, Whitney               Appalachian Stat        17.60m   57-09.00 
  3 Howard, Ashley               Winthrop                16.87m   55-04.25 
  4 Blackburn, Zachlyn           East Tennessee S        16.30m   53-05.75 
  5 Stewart, Zakiyyah            Western Carolina        15.63m   51-03.50 
  6 Hawthorne, Chiquita          Kennesaw State          14.54m   47-08.50 
  7 Morrison, Deirdra            Western Carolina        14.51m   47-07.25 
  8 Barbosa, Lili                East Tennessee S        14.36m   47-01.50 
  9 McCarroll, Stephanye         Winthrop                14.29m   46-10.75 
 10 Nicholson, Aria              Claflin                 13.90m   45-07.25 
 11 Guerra, Breeann              Charleston South        13.76m   45-01.75 
 12 Tounzen, Tara                Western Carolina        13.62m   44-08.25 
 13 Rothmiller, Shamire          South Carolina S        13.58m   44-06.75 
 14 Watkins, Gayshawna           Appalachian Stat        13.22m   43-04.50 
 15 Habersham, Tia               Charleston South        12.53m   41-01.50 
 16 Mills, Suzee                 Kennesaw State          12.13m   39-09.75 
 17 Beard, Jordan                East Tennessee S        12.03m   39-05.75 
 18 Pineda, Rebekah              Unc Asheville           11.77m   38-07.50 
 19 Foster, Jasmine              East Tennessee S        11.49m   37-08.50 
 20 Miller, Genay                Lees-McRae              10.89m   35-08.75 
 21 Rice, Jocelyn                Western Carolina        10.38m   34-00.75 
 22 Cook, Jamara                 Lees-McRae               9.59m   31-05.75 
 23 Frazier, Kayla               Lees-McRae               9.49m   31-01.75 
 24 Chick, Allie                 Unc Asheville            9.39m   30-09.75 
 25 Ratcliff, Brooke             Charlotte                9.19m   30-02.00 
 26 Wilkenson, Ebony             Winthrop                 8.55m   28-00.75 
 27 Bass, Crystal                Lees-McRae               8.26m   27-01.25 
 28 Fowler, Eileena              South Carolina S         7.94m   26-00.75 
 29 Burke, Breonna               Claflin                  7.06m   23-02.00 
 -- Thompson, Brieanne           Gardner-Webb              FOUL            
 -- Alexander, Ashlei            Gardner-Webb              FOUL            
 -- Anderson, Claire             Unc Asheville             FOUL            
 
Event 12  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Holmes Cente: * 60-03.75  2009        Wes Kiser, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Styers, Malcolm              Appalachian Stat        17.73m   58-02.00 
  2 McDaniel, Cale               Western Carolina        17.40m   57-01.00 
  3 McNair, Joshua               Kennesaw State          16.74m   54-11.25 
  4 Hayes, James                 Charleston South        16.69m   54-09.25 
  5 Bearry, Pat                  East Tennessee S        16.58m   54-04.75 
  6 Stalling, Jared              Appalachian Stat        15.91m   52-02.50 
  7 Coleman, Travis              Winthrop                15.90m   52-02.00 
  8 Poplin, Caleb                Appalachian Stat        15.69m   51-05.75 
  9 Pless, Ryan                  Western Carolina        15.30m   50-02.50 
 10 Hutschalik, Christoph        Gardner-Webb            15.13m   49-07.75 
 11 Pearce, Billy                Winthrop                14.71m   48-03.25 
 12 Nave, Derek                  King                    14.45m   47-05.00 
 13 Reynolds, Casey              Kennesaw State          14.26m   46-09.50 
 14 Allison, Matt                East Tennessee S        14.23m   46-08.25 
 15 Cagle, Aaron                 East Tennessee S        14.17m   46-06.00 
 16 Burton, Justin               East Tennessee S        14.09m   46-02.75 
 17 Lane, Jacob                  Unattached-ASU          13.89m   45-07.00 
 18 McPherson, Mike              Gardner-Webb            13.77m   45-02.25 
 19 Pociatek, Zack               Charleston South        13.76m   45-01.75 
 20 Daher, Joe                   Lees-McRae              13.70m   44-11.50 
 21 Grabill, Rob                 Charleston South        13.69m   44-11.00 
 22 Van Pelt, Jamie              Western Carolina        13.66m   44-09.75 
 23 Poisson, JP                  Charleston South        13.63m   44-08.75 
 24 Newton, Jonathan             Unattached-WCU          13.19m   43-03.25 
 25 Scruggs, Keith               Unc Asheville           12.92m   42-04.75 
 26 Lail, Zane                   Appalachian Stat        12.31m   40-04.75 
 27 Smith, Tim                   Limestone               10.57m   34-08.25 
 28 Rodgers, John                Claflin                  9.27m   30-05.00 
 29 Clarke, Richard              Mars Hill                9.15m   30-00.25 
 30 Riner, Travis                Unattached-Mars          8.74m   28-08.25 
 31 DeMesme, Rashad              South Carolina S         8.62m   28-03.50 
 32 Clark, Jordan                Limestone                8.40m   27-06.75 
 33 Smith, Zach                  Claflin                  7.41m   24-03.75 
 34 Washington, Emmanuel         Claflin                  6.91m   22-08.00 
 -- Rogers, Travis               Gardner-Webb              FOUL            
 -- Gist, Devin                  Winthrop                  FOUL            
 -- Daly, Tim                    Appalachian Stat          FOUL            
 
Event 13  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Holmes Cente: *  7.62  2003        Kia Davis, Shore AC                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bethune, Ashley              Charlotte                 8.05   1 
  2 Gracia, Monique              South Carolina S          8.12   1 
  3 Holmes, Rebecca              Winthrop                  8.22   1 
  4 Joseph, Morgan               Western Carolina          8.37   1 
  5 Brutus, Michelle             Appalachian Stat          8.39   1 
  6 Daley, Tamala                South Carolina S          8.46   1 
  7 Jefferson, Brandi            South Carolina S          8.48   1 
  7 Thomas, Jettana              Western Carolina          8.48   2 
  9 Williams, Naquia             Kennesaw State            8.54   2 
  9 Young, Sarah                 Winthrop                  8.54   2 
 11 Jones, Shanice               Charlotte                 8.55   1 
 12 Wright, Carlyn               Western Carolina          8.56   2 
 13 Norman, Patria               Charleston South          8.57   2 
 14 Crutchfield, Naadia          Appalachian Stat          8.70   3 
 15 Honor, Sharrone              Winthrop                  8.74   2 
 15 Gainey, Alicia               Charlotte                 8.74   3 
 15 Leverette, Christie          Kennesaw State            8.74   2 
 18 Brown, Tanekka               Claflin                   8.77   1 
 19 Anita-Obong, Amami           Winthrop                  8.80   2 
 20 Jones, Tori                  Unattached-WCU            8.86   3 
 21 Davis, Joanna                Appalachian Stat          9.17   3 
 22 Young, Cecily                Charlotte                 9.22   2 
 23 McCoy, Shantra               Lees-McRae                9.26   3 
 24 Lee, Yazzming                Gardner-Webb              9.40   3 
 25 Doby, Rashawandra            Lees-McRae                9.48   4 
 26 Morgan, Kayla                Gardner-Webb              9.49   3 
 27 Lewis, Rosie                 Davidson                  9.68   3 
 28 Montgomery, Shivaun          Limestone                 9.73   4 
 29 Hayes, Nadine                Mars Hill                 9.78   5 
 30 Tyler, Erin                  Lees-McRae               10.33   4 
 31 Arledge, Caroline            Gardner-Webb             10.42   4 
 31 Mercer, Meredith             Mars Hill                10.42   5 
 33 Brooks, Emily                Lees-McRae               10.44   4 
 34 Foster, Kaci                 King                     10.50   4 
 35 Hunt, Ashley                 Unc Asheville            10.61   4 
 36 Milton, Katy                 Gardner-Webb             10.63   4 
 37 McCarthy, Ashley             Mars Hill                10.80   5 
 38 Wingler, Lauren              Mars Hill                11.52   4 
 39 Gaddis, Janet                Claflin                  11.62   3 
 40 Sellers, Ashton              Limestone                15.63   5 
 -- Crutchfield, Kiara           Appalachian Stat            FS   1 
 -- Stinson, Lakeshia            Kennesaw State             DNF   2 
 
Event 14  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Holmes Cente: *  7.17  2003        Anwar Moore, St. Augustine                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James, Mike                  East Tennessee S          7.35   1 
  2 Waters, Frankie              Mars Hill                 7.45   2 
  3 Bethune, Christian           Western Carolina          7.65   1 
  4 Boruff, Matt                 Appalachian Stat          7.67   2 
  5 Rucker, Johnathan            Gardner-Webb              7.68   1 
  6 Chernikow, Nic               East Tennessee S          7.71   4 
  7 Grant, Tremaine              Kennesaw State            7.75   1 
  8 Lovett, Christopher          South Carolina S          7.80   1 
  9 Trapp-Jackson, Rakim         Benedict                  7.81   5 
  9 Simms, Keary                 Winthrop                  7.81   4 
 11 Brusich, Evan                Gardner-Webb              7.82   3 
 12 Jones, Trey                  Appalachian Stat          7.85   2 
 12 Chandler, Dewayne            Charlotte                 7.85   1 
 14 Bush, Phillip                Appalachian Stat          7.92   2 
 15 Dohanic, AJ                  Appalachian Stat          7.94   2 
 16 Mobley, Daniel               Gardner-Webb              7.99   3 
 17 Gore, Richard                Limestone                 8.00   3 
 18 Blow, Emanuel                South Carolina S          8.04   1 
 19 Burton, Luke                 Unattached-WCU            8.07   4 
 19 Easley, Jeremy               Kennesaw State            8.07   2 
 21 Smith, Christopher           Benedict                  8.10   5 
 22 Bentley, Tyler               Unattached-WCU            8.12   3 
 23 Sulick, Charles              Winthrop                  8.16   4 
 24 Riggins, Dominique           Charleston South          8.22   2 
 25 Reardon, Sean                Western Carolina          8.24   2 
 26 Billian, Trey                Guilford                  8.25   5 
 27 Miller, Jamaal               Western Carolina          8.27   3 
 28 Williams, Brandon            Lees-McRae                8.29   5 
 29 Coburn, Jordan               Claflin                   8.32   3 
 30 Briggs, Jordan               East Tennessee S          8.34   4 
 31 Brown, Joseph                Lees-McRae                8.36   4 
 32 Gift, David                  Unattached-WCU            8.37   4 
 33 Webb, Danny                  Limestone                 8.57   5 
 34 Goodchild, Jake              Appalachian Stat          8.58   5 
 35 Gilbert, Les                 East Tennessee S          8.74   4 
 36 Boyd, Ian                    Unc Asheville             8.76   5 
 37 Barber, Will                 Mars Hill                 8.77   3 
 38 Whisnant, Antwain            Unattached-WCU            8.79   3 
 39 Richardson, Glenn            Lees-McRae                9.14   5 
 40 Inman, Lawrence              Claflin                   9.16   3 
 41 Bennett, Robby               Lees-McRae               10.66   5 
 -- Facinoli, Theo               Winthrop                    FS   4 
 -- James, Joshua                Kennesaw State              DQ   2 
 -- Mathis, Tyree                Winthrop                    DQ   5 
 
Event 15  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Holmes Cente: *  6.88  2005        Felicia Fant, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paulding, Felicia            Western Carolina          6.99   1 
  2 Houston, Gabrielle           Charleston South          7.03   1 
  2 Mobley, Nicole               South Carolina S          7.03   2 
  4 Bethune, Ashley              Charlotte                 7.08   2 
  5 Hicks, Yazmin                South Carolina S          7.10   2 
  6 Frazier, Arnetra             South Carolina S          7.13   1 
  7 Thomas, Jessica              Charleston South          7.16   1 
  8 Davis, Cynthia               Kennesaw State            7.19   1 
  9 Parrish, Raven               Western Carolina          7.20   1 
 10 Williams, Naquia             Kennesaw State            7.21   1 
 11 Parker, Christina            Appalachian Stat          7.24   2 
 12 Bowers, Emma                 Western Carolina          7.26   1 
 13 Brewton, Lanneka             King                      7.29   3 
 14 Frazier, Cierra              Charlotte                 7.30   2 
 15 Jackson, Victoria            Kennesaw State            7.33   1 
 16 Davis, Amanda                King                      7.36   3 
 16 Greer, Brittany              Charleston South          7.36   2 
 18 Barbee, Bri                  Limestone                 7.37   3 
 19 Froneberger, Sherrelle       Western Carolina          7.40   2 
 20 Wilkes, Jasmine              Limestone                 7.41   5 
 21 Parks, Valerie               Unattached-WCU            7.43   3 
 22 Holmes, Rebecca              Winthrop                  7.45   3 
 23 Lynch, Mardavia              Winthrop                  7.46   3 
 24 Stinson, Lakeshia            Kennesaw State            7.48   1 
 25 Davis, Joanna                Appalachian Stat          7.58   2 
 26 Tucker, Charqweshia          Charlotte                 7.60   2 
 27 Hagler, Kiana                King                      7.61   3 
 28 Jones, Eureka                Unc Asheville             7.63   3 
 28 Sherman, Sweetie             Livingstone               7.63   4 
 30 Lewis, Rosie                 Davidson                  7.65   4 
 31 Hooker, Jill                 King                      7.67   3 
 32 Gilliam, Alexis              Winthrop                  7.68   4 
 33 Hall, Joy                    Lees-McRae                7.69   4 
 34 Lowe, Auburn                 Lees-McRae                7.91   4 
 35 Sutherland, Sharisse         Mars Hill                 7.94   4 
 36 Tyler, Erin                  Lees-McRae                7.97   4 
 37 Guy, Jalila                  Charlotte                 8.01   5 
 37 Melvin, Clarice              Livingstone               8.01   4 
 39 Walker, Jamila               Mars Hill                 8.12   2 
 40 McEntyre, Jessica            Mars Hill                 8.15   3 
 41 McCoy, Shantra               Lees-McRae                8.25   4 
 42 Daugherty, Chelsea           Mars Hill                 8.27   4 
 43 Phillips, Taylor             Guilford                  8.62   5 
 44 Saez, Alina                  Guilford                  9.02   5 
 -- Wotkns, Lily                 Guilford                    FS   5 
 
Event 16  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Holmes Cente: *  6.15  2001        David Collin, Clemson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Monal, Duronal               East Tennessee S          6.30   2 
  2 Young, Javon                 Charleston South          6.35   1 
  3 Young, Dominique             Western Carolina          6.36   1 
  4 Powell, Landon               Appalachian Stat          6.37   2 
  5 Benton, Travis               Kennesaw State            6.43   1 
  6 Lockard, TJ                  Unattached-ASU            6.48   2 
  6 Moore, Dennis                Appalachian Stat          6.48   1 
  8 Duncan, Ronald               Western Carolina          6.50   1 
  9 Bethune, Christian           Western Carolina          6.51   1 
  9 Stephens, Marcus             South Carolina S          6.51   1 
 11 Thomas, Justin               Appalachian Stat          6.53   3 
 11 Ward, Anthony                Charleston South          6.53   2 
 11 Hasty, Zachery               South Carolina S          6.53   1 
 14 Bowman, Willie               Western Carolina          6.56   2 
 14 Washington, Darnell          Benedict                  6.56   5 
 16 Waters, Frankie              Mars Hill                 6.59   6 
 17 Washington, Bryan            Limestone                 6.60   3 
 17 Pearce, DeSean               Appalachian Stat          6.60   2 
 17 Martinez, Jemir              Kennesaw State            6.60   1 
 20 Schoultz, Marcus             Charleston South          6.63   2 
 21 Watson, Shavar               King                      6.65   5 
 22 Simms, Keary                 Winthrop                  6.66   3 
 23 Greene, Marquis              Limestone                 6.67   7 
 24 Hill, Andrew                 Appalachian Stat          6.68   2 
 25 Davis, Laval                 Benedict                  6.69   5 
 26 McReynolds, Isaac            Charlotte                 6.71   3 
 26 Williams, Marvin             South Carolina S          6.71   2 
 28 Miller, Bo                   Gardner-Webb              6.73   4 
 29 Glenn, Chris                 Lees-McRae                6.75   3 
 30 Purcell, Robert              East Tennessee S          6.77   4 
 31 Matthews, Octavius           Livingstone               6.79   3 
 31 Steinke, Paul                Gardner-Webb              6.79   5 
 31 Ford, Jeremy                 East Tennessee S          6.79   4 
 34 Tinsley, Derrick             Livingstone               6.81   3 
 34 Lee, Max                     East Tennessee S          6.81   4 
 36 Alexander, Corey             Lees-McRae                6.84   6 
 36 Mack, Korel                  Charlotte                 6.84   4 
 38 Hood, Willie                 Benedict                  6.86   5 
 38 Burton, Luke                 Unattached-WCU            6.86   4 
 38 Grate, Garred                Livingstone               6.86   2 
 38 Phillips, Adam               Lees-McRae                6.86   6 
 42 Larsen, Derek                Unc Asheville             6.89   5 
 43 Parker, Quan                 Guilford                  6.90   7 
 44 Enright, Billy               Unc Asheville             6.91   4 
 45 Thurman, Kegan               Kennesaw State            6.93   5 
 46 Trapp-Jackson, Rakim         Benedict                  6.95   5 
 46 Egeonu, Leslie               Unattached-Guilf          6.95   7 
 48 Fuller, Chase                Gardner-Webb              6.97   4 
 49 Clark, Quarderius            King                      7.02   4 
 49 DeBerry, Josh                Mars Hill                 7.02   6 
 51 Williams, Mike               Guilford                  7.05   7 
 51 Chandler, Dewayne            Charlotte                 7.05   4 
 53 Hamrick, Tanner              Limestone                 7.06   6 
 54 Ragland, Sherman             Mars Hill                 7.09   6 
 55 Brown, Joseph                Lees-McRae                7.17   6 
 56 Broadnax, Alan               Mars Hill                 7.22   6 
 57 Makupson, Brian              Limestone                 7.27   7 
 58 Gift, David                  Unattached-WCU            7.33   6 
 59 Scruggs, Keith               Unc Asheville             7.42   5 
 
Event 17  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Holmes Cente: * 5:01.03  2002        Stephanie Vangsnes, Winthrop              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 German, Caitlin              Kennesaw State         5:34.20  
  2 Blackmon, Quanika            Limestone              5:35.90  
  3 Zimmerman, Ariel             Gardner-Webb           5:37.84  
  4 Rankin, Courtney             Limestone              5:44.14  
  5 Daniley, Patrecia            South Carolina S       5:44.48  
  6 Williams, Amber              South Carolina S       5:46.68  
  7 Schofield, Jennifer          Winthrop               5:48.85  
  8 Hughes, Ivana                Gardner-Webb           5:52.81  
  9 Steinke, Leah                Gardner-Webb           5:54.15  
 10 Olert, Katie                 Unc Asheville          6:03.39  
 11 Jones, Tori                  East Tennessee S       6:04.76  
 12 Sawyer, Elisabeth            Gardner-Webb           6:04.96  
 13 Audia, Hannah                East Tennessee S       6:06.63  
 14 Saby, Linnea                 Guilford               6:10.86  
 15 Brevard, Oni-Re Ife          Livingstone            9:21.10  
 16 Brevard, Oni-Ire             Livingstone           10:31.02  
 
Event 18  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
Holmes Cente: * 4:14.09  2002        Philip Rotich, Milligan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ronoh, Ben                   East Tennessee S       4:22.41  
  2 Rotich, Kenneth              East Tennessee S       4:22.47  
  3 Fitzsimmons, AJ              Winthrop               4:32.25  
  4 Kurgatt, Charles             South Carolina S       4:33.08  
  5 Gonzalez, Manny              East Tennessee S       4:35.72  
  6 Davis, Michael               Lees-McRae             4:40.11  
  7 Jones, Ryan                  East Tennessee S       4:40.79  
  8 Kirwa, Justus                Limestone              4:42.43  
  9 Kosgei, Derick               Guilford               4:46.32  
 10 Steinke, Charlie             Gardner-Webb           4:49.47  
 11 Weaver, Jay                  Appalachian Stat       4:50.34  
 12 Hoyle, Jake                  Gardner-Webb           4:56.90  
 13 Berry, Zach                  East Tennessee S       4:57.83  
 14 Green, Quinton               South Carolina S       5:00.15  
 15 Shepard, Aaron               Claflin                5:00.77  
 16 Wroblewski, Ryan             Guilford               5:03.10  
 17 Molina, Giovanny             Benedict               5:04.68  
 18 Lomax, Rodriques             Benedict               5:04.84  
 19 Rogers, Richard              Guilford               5:15.45  
 20 Eagle, Kevin                 Limestone              5:17.28  
 21 Musslewhite, Lukas           Guilford               5:19.82  
 22 Reeder, Geoffrey             Claflin                5:22.19  
 23 Morant, Christopher          Benedict               5:23.49  
 24 Mutai, Ezra                  Livingstone            5:23.59  
 25 McCraw, Garrett              Limestone              5:25.33  
 26 Bodamer, Ken                 Limestone              5:27.84  
 27 Gould, Mason                 South Carolina S       5:28.33  
 28 Reeves, Christopher          South Carolina S       5:28.37  
 29 Newby, Conzallar             Claflin                5:52.32  
 
Event 19  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Holmes Cente: * 55.63  2009        Janet Carothers, Western Carolina           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McMichael, Shalyn            Western Carolina         57.53   1 
  2 Davis, Amanda                King                     57.88   1 
  3 Coleman, Kortnie             Charlotte                58.36   1 
  4 Garren, Felisha              Western Carolina         58.41   1 
  5 Robinson, Sasha              Winthrop                 58.48   2 
  6 Simmons, Brittany            King                     58.56   1 
  7 Cunningham, Ebonie           Charlotte                58.64   1 
  8 Dunlap, Asia                 Appalachian Stat         59.02   1 
  9 Boswell, DeCoshia            Kennesaw State           59.32   2 
 10 Moss, Andranette             South Carolina S         59.52   2 
 11 McLucas, D'Shawrna           Appalachian Stat         59.91   2 
 12 Brown, Ashley                Charlotte              1:00.22   1 
 13 Wilcox, Lauren               Charlotte              1:01.05   2 
 14 Knowles, Kaneesha            Unattached-Bened       1:01.22   3 
 15 Wright, Danielle             Davidson               1:01.37   3 
 16 James, Monique               Winthrop               1:01.51   2 
 17 Shields, Helena              Unattached             1:01.58   2 
 18 Fields, Candace              Claflin                1:02.25   2 
 19 Williams, Lache              Benedict               1:03.01   4 
 20 Adamson, Cassie              Mars Hill              1:03.38   3 
 21 Bowers, Rachel               East Tennessee S       1:03.51   3 
 22 Witherspoon, Kayla           Winthrop               1:03.82   3 
 23 Martin, Shenita              Appalachian Stat       1:03.96   1 
 24 Stewart, Maya                Limestone              1:04.36   3 
 25 Jones, Tori                  Unattached-WCU         1:05.22   4 
 26 Pugh, Sade                   South Carolina S       1:05.38   2 
 27 Adams, Shamaka               Limestone              1:05.51   4 
 28 Earwood, Kayleen             Lees-McRae             1:05.59   3 
 29 Railford, Anastasia          Claflin                1:05.85   2 
 30 Wingard, Rachel              King                   1:05.93   3 
 31 Pineda, Emily                Unc Asheville          1:06.01   4 
 32 Reasonover, Deandra          Benedict               1:06.78   4 
 33 Mull, Charlotte              Unc Asheville          1:07.08   4 
 34 Manilla, Jena                Davidson               1:07.59   3 
 35 Turner, Ambria               Claflin                1:09.28   4 
 36 Baca, Aurelia                Unc Asheville          1:15.62   4 
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Holmes Cente: * 47.88  2009        Manteo Mitchell, Western Carolina           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brooks, Levi                 Charleston South         48.75   1 
  2 Davis, Benny                 Western Carolina         48.87   1 
  3 Law, Darius                  Charlotte                49.35   1 
  4 Verdi, James                 Kennesaw State           49.45   1 
  5 Svoboda, John                Appalachian Stat         49.82   1 
  6 Carter, Carlos               Appalachian Stat         49.93   2 
  7 Kasson, Ethan                Kennesaw State           50.17   1 
  8 Zeller, Nick                 Appalachian Stat         50.30   2 
  9 Guyon, Devonte               Charlotte                50.38   2 
 10 Dawes, Handy                 Charlotte                50.44   2 
 11 Watson, Shavar               King                     50.61   4 
 12 Franklin, Drew               Winthrop                 50.76   3 
 13 Williamson, Ryan             King                     50.86   3 
 14 Hairston, Brandon            Western Carolina         50.96   1 
 15 Hill, John                   Claflin                  51.06   1 
 16 Giles, Zach                  Claflin                  51.41   2 
 17 O'Dell, Tim                  East Tennessee S         51.43   2 
 18 Tanis, Brad                  Lees-McRae               51.54   3 
 19 Blow, Emanuel                South Carolina S         51.63   3 
 19 Lawson, Denzelle             Charlotte                51.63   2 
 21 Dohanic, AJ                  Appalachian Stat         51.79   5 
 22 McClary, Marcus              Western Carolina         51.86   2 
 23 Merritt, Codi                Gardner-Webb             52.11   3 
 24 Graham, Brian                Kennesaw State           52.26   4 
 25 Combs, Tyler                 Appalachian Stat         52.51   4 
 26 Lovett, Christopher          South Carolina S         52.70   1 
 27 Whisnant, Antwain            Unattached-WCU           52.71   4 
 28 King, Bradley                Lees-McRae               52.81   3 
 29 Bentley, Tyler               Unattached-WCU           53.09   5 
 30 Curnow, Ethan                Unattached-WCU           53.13   4 
 31 McClain, Royce               Western Carolina         53.47   3 
 32 Russell, Briann              Limestone                53.52   4 
 33 Precia, Kevin                Benedict                 53.63   3 
 34 Holmes, Jamar                Benedict                 53.86   3 
 35 Sulick, Charles              Winthrop                 53.95   4 
 36 Farrar, Josh                 Unattached-Guilf         53.97   6 
 37 Mostella, Stephen            Lees-McRae               54.20   4 
 38 Stephens-Holland, Gerald     Appalachian Stat         54.38   2 
 39 Lipscomb, Antonio            Limestone                54.46   5 
 40 Tolliver, Travis             Limestone                54.79   5 
 41 Coe, Brenton                 Winthrop                 54.99   5 
 42 Smith, Nathan                Lees-McRae               55.72   5 
 43 Webb, Danny                  Limestone                57.77   6 
 44 Smith, Chad                  Claflin                  57.80   4 
 45 Waldron, Hunter              Livingstone              59.12   5 
 46 Eckard, Cody                 Mars Hill                59.84   5 
 47 LaPlaca, David               Guilford               1:00.04   6 
 -- Mathis, Tyree                Winthrop                   DNF   5 
 -- Tansey, David                Kennesaw State              DQ   2 
 
Event 21  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Holmes Cente: * 2:14.66  2003        Maria Medina, St. Augustine               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ingram, Jasmine              East Tennessee S       2:22.48   1 
  2 Bowers, Hannah               Western Carolina       2:24.41   1 
  3 Johnson, Tierra              Western Carolina       2:25.01   1 
  4 Bishop, Ashton               East Tennessee S       2:26.51   1 
  5 Williams, Amber              South Carolina S       2:27.89   1 
  6 Todd, Jenae                  Kennesaw State         2:28.88   1 
  7 Raymond, Leslie              Unattached-WCU         2:29.33   1 
  8 Daniley, Patrecia            South Carolina S       2:29.74   2 
  9 Burke, Bridget               Appalachian Stat       2:30.59   1 
 10 Zimmerman, Ariel             Gardner-Webb           2:31.01   3 
 11 Williams, Veronique          Benedict               2:31.36   3 
 12 Collier, Tsanni              Western Carolina       2:31.65   2 
 13 Smalls, Keyona               Claflin                2:33.37   2 
 14 Brutus, Michelle             Appalachian Stat       2:35.47   2 
 15 Coburn, Samantha             Winthrop               2:36.43   1 
 16 Childress, Alyse             Unattached-WCU         2:37.17   2 
 17 Lawason, Brittany            Limestone              2:40.72   3 
 18 Howie, Linnea                Appalachian Stat       2:43.23   1 
 19 Clausing, Amanda             Limestone              2:44.86   4 
 20 Morrison, Tamoya             South Carolina S       2:45.08   3 
 21 Freyer, Brittany             Guilford               2:46.44   4 
 22 Snyder, Stephanie            Charlotte              2:47.22   4 
 23 Rydzik, Milissa              Limestone              2:47.93   4 
 24 McKee, Susanna               Charleston South       2:48.08   3 
 25 Amara, Priscilla             Benedict               2:48.23   4 
 26 Vereb, Christelle            Western Carolina       2:50.25   2 
 27 Bramwell, Samantha           Livingstone            2:54.92   3 
 28 Odugbela, Oprah              South Carolina S       2:56.89   2 
 29 Martin, Nickesha             Livingstone            3:29.53   4 
 -- Ruth, Ashley                 King                       DNF   3 
 -- Maney, Samantha              King                       DNF   3 
 
Event 22  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Holmes Cente: * 1:52.70  2003        Caleb Bailey, Western Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tucker, Drew                 Western Carolina       1:57.57   1 
  2 Roach, Stephon               Western Carolina       1:58.07   1 
  3 Grass, Daniel                Kennesaw State         1:58.53   1 
  4 Guntner, Mike                Kennesaw State         1:58.80   1 
  5 West, Garrett                Western Carolina       1:59.63   1 
  6 Ronoh, Ben                   East Tennessee S       2:01.68   1 
  7 Jennings, Jestin             Western Carolina       2:02.10   1 
  8 Kurgatt, Charles             South Carolina S       2:02.54   1 
  9 Justice, Chris               Unattached-WCU         2:02.61   2 
 10 Chesser, Connor              Appalachian Stat       2:03.08   2 
 11 Shepard, Aaron               Claflin                2:04.09   3 
 12 Anderson, Seth               Appalachian Stat       2:05.06   2 
 13 Purcell, Robert              East Tennessee S       2:05.42   3 
 14 Green, Quinton               South Carolina S       2:05.49   2 
 15 Lomax, Rodriques             Benedict               2:05.92   3 
 16 Axson, Dashan                South Carolina S       2:05.99   3 
 17 Miles, Corey                 Unattached-WCU         2:06.38   2 
 18 Benjamin, Durane             Winthrop               2:06.69   3 
 19 Harris, Brandon              Charleston South       2:07.12   3 
 20 Steinke, Charlie             Gardner-Webb           2:07.28   2 
 21 Stanley, Tyler               King                   2:07.29   3 
 22 Murray, Chris                Unc Asheville          2:08.49   3 
 23 Reeves, Christopher          South Carolina S       2:08.78   2 
 24 Waddy, Cordell               Livingstone            2:09.13   2 
 25 Hoyle, Jake                  Gardner-Webb           2:11.37   4 
 26 Runnells, Chris              Limestone              2:14.04   4 
 27 Molina, Giovanny             Benedict               2:15.11   4 
 28 Arguimbau, Andre             Guilford               2:15.35   5 
 29 Watson, Nate                 Mars Hill              2:15.61   4 
 30 Newby, Conzallar             Claflin                2:16.03   2 
 31 Reeder, Geoffrey             Claflin                2:16.91   4 
 32 Makupson, Brian              Limestone              2:17.35   5 
 33 Wroblewski, Ryan             Guilford               2:17.82   5 
 34 Bernard, Dustin              Limestone              2:18.68   4 
 35 Holloway, Jabari             Claflin                2:20.38   4 
 36 Morant, Christopher          Benedict               2:24.66   5 
 37 Musslewhite, Lukas           Guilford               2:24.99   5 
 38 Jordan, William              Livingstone            2:28.49   4 
 39 Fulton, Robert               Livingstone            2:29.56   5 
 
Event 23  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Holmes Cente: * 24.79  2006        Racquel Ramseur, Western Carolina           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mobley, Nicole               South Carolina S         25.18   1 
  2 Silver, Chalonda             Charlotte                25.27   1 
  3 Houston, Gabrielle           Charleston South         25.34   1 
  4 Hicks, Yazmin                South Carolina S         25.42   1 
  5 Peake, Erica                 South Carolina S         25.45   1 
  6 Froneberger, Sherrelle       Western Carolina         25.96   1 
  7 Downing, Tiffanie            Charlotte                26.00   1 
  8 Thomas, Jessica              Charleston South         26.01   1 
  9 Parker, Christina            Appalachian Stat         26.18   2 
 10 Jackson, Victoria            Kennesaw State           26.20   2 
 11 Davis, Cynthia               Kennesaw State           26.28   2 
 12 Butler, Sirrell              Charlotte                26.33   1 
 13 Barbee, Bri                  Limestone                26.35   4 
 14 Brewton, Lanneka             King                     26.41   2 
 15 Frazier, Arnetra             South Carolina S         26.58   1 
 16 Anita-Obong, Amami           Winthrop                 26.79   3 
 17 Liriano, Nadia               Appalachian Stat         26.99   4 
 18 Joseph, Morgan               Western Carolina         27.04   4 
 19 Williams, Lache              Benedict                 27.10   4 
 19 Greer, Brittany              Charleston South         27.10   2 
 21 Wright, Carlyn               Western Carolina         27.12   3 
 22 Tucker, Charqweshia          Charlotte                27.18   2 
 23 Mack, Naomi                  Kennesaw State           27.29   4 
 24 Lynch, Mardavia              Winthrop                 27.31   2 
 25 Gentry, Sarah                Unc Asheville            27.48   4 
 26 Stewart, Maya                Limestone                27.49   6 
 27 Martin, Shenita              Appalachian Stat         27.51   3 
 28 Parks, Valerie               Unattached-WCU           27.55   3 
 29 Wilkes, Jasmine              Limestone                27.63   6 
 30 Wright, Danielle             Davidson                 27.73   3 
 31 James, Monique               Winthrop                 27.84   2 
 32 Hagler, Kiana                King                     28.13   5 
 33 Wright, Bethany              Gardner-Webb             28.14   4 
 34 Davis, Joanna                Appalachian Stat         28.15   3 
 35 Dorsett, Tai                 Kennesaw State           28.39   3 
 36 Lewis, Rosie                 Davidson                 28.46   4 
 37 Melvin, Clarice              Livingstone              28.59   5 
 38 Hooker, Jill                 King                     28.68   3 
 39 Stafford, Whitney            Unc Asheville            28.74   5 
 40 Lowe, Auburn                 Lees-McRae               28.76   5 
 41 Walker, Jamila               Mars Hill                28.89   5 
 42 Hall, Joy                    Lees-McRae               29.12   5 
 43 Lightner, Mandy              Appalachian Stat         29.20   4 
 44 Sellers, Ashton              Limestone                29.24   7 
 45 McClintock, Corey            Unc Asheville            29.42   5 
 46 Howell, Ann Marie            Gardner-Webb             29.61   6 
 47 Tiplady, Deanne              Appalachian Stat         29.79   5 
 48 Hunt, Ashley                 Unc Asheville            29.95   6 
 49 Reasonover, Deandra          Benedict                 30.04   4 
 50 Doby, Rashawandra            Lees-McRae               30.29   6 
 51 Daugherty, Chelsea           Mars Hill                30.71   6 
 52 Cook, Taylor                 Gardner-Webb             31.56   6 
 53 Saez, Alina                  Guilford                 32.54   7 
 54 Wotkns, Lily                 Guilford                 32.84   7 
 55 Phillips, Taylor             Guilford                 34.16   6 
 -- Poindexter, Iesha            Lees-McRae                 DNF   5 
 -- Powell, Brittany             Western Carolina           DNF   3 
 
Event 24  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Holmes Cente: * 21.63  2004        Derrick Johnson, UNC Charlotte              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Young, Javon                 Charleston South         21.51*  1 
  2 Svoboda, John                Appalachian Stat         22.30   1 
  3 Ward, Anthony                Charleston South         22.44   1 
  4 Powell, Landon               Appalachian Stat         22.56   2 
  5 Schoultz, Marcus             Charleston South         22.74   2 
  5 House, Demario               Charlotte                22.74   1 
  7 Duncan, Ronald               Western Carolina         22.80   1 
  8 Pearce, DeSean               Appalachian Stat         22.82   3 
  9 Washington, Darnell          Benedict                 22.86   3 
 10 Benton, Travis               Kennesaw State           22.91   1 
 11 Hill, Reggie                 Charlotte                22.96   2 
 12 Stephens, Marcus             South Carolina S         22.99   2 
 13 Bethune, Christian           Western Carolina         23.00   2 
 14 Williams, Marvin             South Carolina S         23.08   2 
 15 Lockard, TJ                  Unattached-ASU           23.18   3 
 15 Bush, Phillip                Appalachian Stat         23.18   2 
 17 Whisnant, Antwain            Unattached-WCU           23.22   4 
 18 Thomas, Justin               Appalachian Stat         23.23   3 
 19 Holmes, Jamar                Benedict                 23.37   3 
 20 Grate, Garred                Livingstone              23.40   4 
 21 Hasty, Zachery               South Carolina S         23.44   1 
 22 Williams, Brandon            Lees-McRae               23.75   4 
 23 Washington, Bryan            Limestone                23.78   5 
 24 Jones, Trey                  Appalachian Stat         23.89   4 
 25 Larsen, Derek                Unc Asheville            23.90   5 
 26 Dollard, Alex                Western Carolina         23.92   3 
 27 Williams, Stephen            Lees-McRae               23.96   3 
 28 Phillips, Adam               Lees-McRae               24.04   3 
 29 Farrar, Josh                 Unattached-Guilf         24.05   6 
 30 Miller, Jamaal               Western Carolina         24.10   4 
 31 Hood, Willie                 Benedict                 24.12   3 
 32 Curnow, Ethan                Unattached-WCU           24.13   5 
 33 Lipscomb, Antonio            Limestone                24.26   5 
 34 Ragland, Sherman             Mars Hill                24.27   4 
 34 Tinsley, Derrick             Livingstone              24.27   2 
 36 Waldron, Hunter              Livingstone              24.31   4 
 37 Fuller, Chase                Gardner-Webb             24.48   4 
 38 Matthews, Octavius           Livingstone              24.69   2 
 39 Pickett, David               Unc Asheville            24.72   6 
 40 Coe, Brenton                 Winthrop                 24.77   5 
 41 Clark, Quarderius            King                     24.83   5 
 42 Hamrick, Tanner              Limestone                24.88   6 
 43 Parker, Quan                 Guilford                 24.98   6 
 44 Egeonu, Leslie               Unattached-Guilf         25.05   6 
 45 Fugh, DeMarquiste            East Tennessee S         25.74   5 
 -- Glenn, Chris                 Lees-McRae                 DNF   2 
 
Event 25  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Holmes Cente: * 9:08.77  2009        Tasmin Fanning, Virginia Tech             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parks, Hannah                Appalachian Stat      10:52.88  
  2 Scott, Laura                 Gardner-Webb          11:01.93  
  3 Gibson, Kristen              Kennesaw State        11:07.44  
  4 Epps, Caitlyn                East Tennessee S      11:17.06  
  5 Azarelo, Kristen             Appalachian Stat      11:59.21  
  6 Chepchumba, Winnie           Livingstone           12:09.61  
  7 Gadea, Alex                  Limestone             12:20.54  
  8 Hudak, Lia                   Gardner-Webb          12:32.03  
  9 Black, Jennifer              Unc Asheville         12:57.48  
 
Event 26  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
Holmes Cente: * 8:32.40  2005        David Cheromei, Virginia Intermont        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morgan, Patrick              Appalachian Stat       8:40.04  
  2 Deren, Mike                  East Tennessee S       8:50.86  
  3 Weaver, Josey                Western Carolina       8:55.43  
  4 Freudenthal, Adam            Winthrop               9:00.38  
  5 Penny, J                     East Tennessee S       9:23.37  
  6 Rankin, Kent                 Unc Asheville          9:24.62  
  7 Carufe, Kyle                 Winthrop               9:25.50  
  8 Witt, Colby                  Gardner-Webb           9:31.34  
  9 Greeson, Andrew              Kennesaw State         9:33.48  
 10 Stanton-Brooks, Josiah       Gardner-Webb           9:37.85  
 11 Kelly, Nick                  Gardner-Webb           9:37.98  
 12 Schnapp, Adam                Unc Asheville          9:52.51  
 13 Barringer, Jay               Unc Asheville          9:55.55  
 14 Cole, Justin                 Gardner-Webb          10:34.30  
 15 Mercier, Mike                Limestone             10:58.72  
 16 Mutai, Ezra                  Livingstone           11:11.50  
 
Event 27  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Holmes Cente: * 3:49.28  2005        , Western Carolina                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Western Carolina  'A'                               3:53.41   1 
  2 South Carolina State  'A'                           3:58.36   1 
  3 Charlotte  'A'                                      3:58.95   1 
  4 Western Carolina  'B'                               3:59.88   1 
  5 Kennesaw State  'A'                                 4:02.75   1 
  6 Appalachian State  'A'                              4:04.85   1 
  7 South Carolina State  'B'                           4:05.25   2 
  8 East Tennessee State  'A'                           4:06.72   1 
  9 Claflin  'A'                                        4:08.32   2 
 10 King  'A'                                           4:09.69   1 
 11 Winthrop  'A'                                       4:11.56   1 
 12 Kennesaw State  'B'                                 4:11.80   2 
 13 Benedict  'A'                                       4:23.07   3 
 14 Unc Asheville  'A'                                  4:23.28   2 
 15 Unc Asheville  'B'                                  4:32.41   3 
 16 Claflin  'B'                                        4:32.61   2 
 17 Lees-McRae  'A'                                     4:32.92   2 
 18 Gardner-Webb  'A'                                   4:34.89   2 
 19 Livingstone  'A'                                    4:35.50   3 
 20 Limestone  'A'                                      4:46.26   1 
 21 King  'B'                                           4:50.53   2 
 -- Appalachian State  'B'                                  DNF   3 
 -- Winthrop  'B'                                           DNF   2 
 
Event 28  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Holmes Cente: * 3:15.85  2003                                                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kennesaw State  'A'                                 3:20.30   1 
  2 Claflin  'A'                                        3:22.94   1 
  2 East Tennessee State  'A'                           3:22.94   1 
  4 Western Carolina  'A'                               3:23.51   1 
  5 Western Carolina  'B'                               3:23.74   1 
  6 Kennesaw State  'B'                                 3:24.94   1 
  7 South Carolina State  'A'                           3:26.61   1 
  8 Appalachian State  'A'                              3:26.62   1 
  9 Charlotte  'A'                                      3:26.84   1 
 10 Gardner-Webb  'A'                                   3:28.71   2 
 11 East Tennessee State  'B'                           3:33.34   2 
 12 Unc Asheville  'A'                                  3:34.20   2 
 13 Benedict  'A'                                       3:34.31   2 
 14 King  'A'                                           3:34.55   1 
 15 South Carolina State  'B'                           3:34.81   2 
 16 Winthrop  'A'                                       3:37.24   2 
 17 Lees-McRae  'A'                                     3:39.84   2 
 18 Appalachian State  'B'                              3:43.82   2 
 19 Mars Hill  'A'                                      3:44.24   3 
 20 Claflin  'B'                                        3:44.68   2 
 21 Livingstone  'A'                                    3:47.99   2 
 22 Limestone  'A'                                      3:50.04   3 
 23 Limestone  'B'                                      3:53.85   3